Nun Run 5K 
race in Delaware

11th Annual Nun Run 5K

Make it a Habit!         Newark, Delaware

Benefits the work of the Little Sisters of the Poor
at the Jeanne Jugan Residence
Nun Run 5K in Newark DE
      HOME                 ABOUT                 RACE INFO                 REGISTER                 SPONSORS                 VOLUNTEERS                 CONTACT US      

  Race Information    

 

  Course Details    

 

  Location / Map    

 

  Photos    

 

  Results    

 



2012 Race Results


6th Annual Nun Run 5k Run - Overall Finish List

September 15, 2012


      Nova Timing Systems (using IPICO Sports Technology)

      Age Group Results     Email Corrections
Sunny, Breezy and 68 degrees / Little Sisters of the Poor / Newark, DE


Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Hannagan Newark DE 347 21 M 1 Winner 5K 16:33.0 16:33.3 0:00.3 5:20/M
2 John Costello Middletown DE 340 51 M 1/28 50-59 5K 18:03.3 18:04.0 0:00.6 5:49/M
3 Ed Connell West Grove PA 57 48 M 1/31 40-49 5K 18:41.2 18:41.6 0:00.3 6:02/M
4 Tom Jermyn Newark DE 318 49 M 2/31 40-49 5K 18:51.9 18:52.9 0:01.0 6:05/M
5 Michael Collins Newark DE 55 14 M 1/3 14-18 5K 18:56.9 18:57.2 0:00.3 6:06/M
6 Mick Donnelly Aston PA 358 42 M 3/31 40-49 5K 19:09.3 19:10.0 0:00.6 6:11/M
7 Jeremy Lambert Newark DE 373 28 M 1/31 19-29 5K 19:11.5 19:14.0 0:02.4 6:11/M
8 David Landon Bear DE 144 41 M 4/31 40-49 5K 19:38.8 19:39.5 0:00.6 6:20/M
9 Duane Christy Havre De Grace MD 341 49 M 5/31 40-49 5K 19:49.6 19:50.2 0:00.5 6:24/M
10 Marion Turner Newark DE 264 40 M 6/31 40-49 5K 19:51.8 19:52.7 0:00.9 6:24/M
11 Cody Cetnazawsut Newark DE 50 24 M 2/31 19-29 5K 20:18.3 20:19.0 0:00.7 6:33/M
12 Godfrey Thuler 801 M 1/3 0- 0 5K 20:20.0 20:22.1 0:02.1 6:34/M
13 Joe Rullo Oxford PA 326 44 M 7/31 40-49 5K 20:40.1 20:41.4 0:01.2 6:40/M
14 Gregory Smith Bear DE 247 37 M 1/22 30-39 5K 20:44.4 20:46.3 0:01.9 6:41/M
15 Jill Hansen Elkton MD 121 24 F 1 Winner 5K 20:43.2 20:49.4 0:06.1 6:41/M
16 David Baca Newark DE 12 51 M 2/28 50-59 5K 20:51.2 20:52.1 0:00.8 6:44/M
17 Lawrence Inocencio Newark DE 355 40 M 8/31 40-49 5K 20:50.4 20:52.3 0:01.9 6:43/M
18 Tom Beston Newark DE 20 54 M 3/28 50-59 5K 20:55.3 20:59.4 0:04.0 6:45/M
19 Michael Mitchell Wilmington DE 175 35 M 2/22 30-39 5K 20:58.4 21:01.8 0:03.3 6:46/M
20 Dan Simmons Newark DE 241 65 M 1/19 60-69 5K 21:07.6 21:08.7 0:01.1 6:49/M
21 Eric Zucco Newark DE 286 27 M 3/31 19-29 5K 21:04.9 21:10.5 0:05.5 6:48/M
22 Duke Doblick Pennsville NJ 85 56 M 4/28 50-59 5K 21:09.8 21:10.5 0:00.6 6:49/M
23 Stephen Hauss Dover DE 386 27 M 4/31 19-29 5K 21:07.8 21:10.9 0:03.1 6:49/M
24 Laura Michalowski Elkton MD 167 24 F 1/55 19-29 5K 21:11.0 21:12.2 0:01.2 6:50/M
25 Russell Micheclak Wilmington DE 168 31 M 3/22 30-39 5K 21:19.8 21:22.1 0:02.3 6:53/M
26 Keats Gardner Harrington DE 102 21 M 5/31 19-29 5K 21:32.1 21:35.0 0:02.9 6:57/M
27 Dave Moore Elkton MD 176 ** M 2/3 0- 0 5K 21:33.1 21:36.8 0:03.7 6:57/M
28 Tom Palmer Newark DE 320 53 M 5/28 50-59 5K 21:36.4 21:38.0 0:01.5 6:58/M
29 Scott Rittenhouse Wilmington DE 217 49 M 9/31 40-49 5K 21:51.8 21:54.1 0:02.3 7:03/M
30 Ryan Bulger Phenix City AL 44 26 M 6/31 19-29 5K 21:33.4 21:58.5 0:25.1 6:57/M
31 Douglas Woodworth Wilmington DE 282 49 M 10/31 40-49 5K 22:21.8 22:23.1 0:01.3 7:13/M
32 Christopher Poulos Chester Springs PA 207 13 M 1/8 1-13 5K 22:24.3 22:25.7 0:01.3 7:14/M
33 Jon Tos Wilmington DE 306 33 M 4/22 30-39 5K 22:17.7 22:26.5 0:08.8 7:11/M
34 Ariana Haidari Newark DE 118 20 F 2/55 19-29 5K 22:30.5 22:30.5 7:15/M
35 Sharon Massello Bear DE 313 47 F 1/37 40-49 5K 22:33.4 22:35.5 0:02.1 7:16/M
36 Ryan O'Donnell Coatesville PA 192 15 M 2/3 14-18 5K 22:28.9 22:42.7 0:13.7 7:15/M
37 Emily Sorge Newark DE 251 18 F 1/26 14-18 5K 22:42.9 22:48.0 0:05.0 7:19/M
38 Jeff Silver Newark DE 238 45 M 11/31 40-49 5K 23:04.5 23:07.6 0:03.0 7:26/M
39 Jason Agostinelli Philadelphia PA 2 23 M 7/31 19-29 5K 23:16.4 23:20.8 0:04.4 7:30/M
40 Zachary Jones Wilmington DE 361 22 M 8/31 19-29 5K 23:17.0 23:21.1 0:04.0 7:31/M
41 John Plummer Newark DE 335 58 M 6/28 50-59 5K 23:17.7 23:25.0 0:07.3 7:31/M
42 Erica Tarpine Hockessin DE 314 29 F 3/55 19-29 5K 23:25.6 23:27.0 0:01.4 7:33/M
43 Andrew Gladle Newark DE 301 23 M 9/31 19-29 5K 23:22.9 23:27.2 0:04.3 7:32/M
44 Erin McCloskey Newark DE 158 18 F 2/26 14-18 5K 23:02.1 23:35.4 0:33.3 7:26/M
45 Evan Bulger Phenix City AL 41 26 M 10/31 19-29 5K 23:10.5 23:36.3 0:25.8 7:28/M
46 Danielle Lambert Newark DE 374 27 F 4/55 19-29 5K 23:42.3 23:49.2 0:06.9 7:39/M
47 Colleen Bradley Garnet Valley PA 32 14 F 3/26 14-18 5K 23:54.6 23:56.3 0:01.6 7:43/M
48 Amanda Altice Philadelphia PA 5 28 F 5/55 19-29 5K 23:56.6 23:59.3 0:02.7 7:43/M
49 Peter Hague Newark DE 117 21 M 11/31 19-29 5K 23:51.9 24:02.4 0:10.5 7:42/M
50 John Moore Wilmington DE 177 24 M 12/31 19-29 5K 24:08.5 24:13.7 0:05.1 7:47/M
51 Christina Conte Newark DE 58 19 F 6/55 19-29 5K 24:04.4 24:15.0 0:10.6 7:46/M
52 John Purvis Milford CT 315 56 M 7/28 50-59 5K 24:20.0 24:21.8 0:01.8 7:51/M
53 Kyle Woerner Bear DE 281 27 M 13/31 19-29 5K 24:09.5 24:27.3 0:17.7 7:47/M
54 Paul Thorson Wilmington DE 354 58 M 8/28 50-59 5K 24:36.5 24:39.2 0:02.7 7:56/M
55 Bruce Rounds Wilmington DE 356 54 M 9/28 50-59 5K 24:38.6 24:43.0 0:04.4 7:57/M
56 Paul Armstrong Bethel Park PA 9 54 M 10/28 50-59 5K 24:32.7 24:45.3 0:12.6 7:55/M
57 Kate Hendershot Landenberg PA 122 27 F 7/55 19-29 5K 24:19.7 24:53.7 0:33.9 7:51/M
58 Philip Chen Newark DE 304 49 M 12/31 40-49 5K 24:52.5 24:56.6 0:04.1 8:01/M
59 Jack Ford 97 37 M 5/22 30-39 5K 24:49.9 24:56.7 0:06.7 8:00/M
60 Daniel Keiser Newark DE 138 19 M 14/31 19-29 5K 24:48.7 25:00.7 0:12.0 8:00/M
61 Robert Fox Newark DE 394 48 M 13/31 40-49 5K 25:11.2 25:17.1 0:05.8 8:07/M
62 Monica Heitzer Thornton PA 328 14 F 4/26 14-18 5K 25:17.0 25:18.5 0:01.5 8:09/M
63 Rebecca Jaeger Newark DE 131 18 F 5/26 14-18 5K 25:13.3 25:19.5 0:06.1 8:08/M
64 Travis Boyd Newark DE 31 32 M 6/22 30-39 5K 25:10.6 25:25.3 0:14.6 8:07/M
65 Ethan Chan Lincoln University PA 345 12 M 2/8 1-13 5K 24:52.7 25:26.7 0:34.0 8:01/M
66 Katy Peyton Bear DE 364 11 F 1/11 1-13 5K 25:19.1 25:27.0 0:07.9 8:10/M
67 Michael Peyton Bear DE 365 45 M 14/31 40-49 5K 25:20.0 25:28.3 0:08.3 8:10/M
68 B Christopher Daney Avondale PA 64 54 M 11/28 50-59 5K 25:29.1 25:32.5 0:03.4 8:13/M
69 Edward Schaefer Clayton DE 232 30 M 7/22 30-39 5K 25:30.1 25:34.0 0:03.9 8:14/M
70 Mark Bittle Morton PA 25 52 M 12/28 50-59 5K 25:31.9 25:41.7 0:09.8 8:14/M
71 Joe Dimichele Newark DE 79 28 M 15/31 19-29 5K 25:22.3 25:43.2 0:20.8 8:11/M
72 Terry Derk Dauphin PA 70 70 M 1/5 70-99 5K 25:52.4 25:55.1 0:02.6 8:21/M
73 Joe Barranco Rehoboth Beach DE 333 60 M 2/19 60-69 5K 25:59.1 25:59.1 8:23/M
74 Wayne Weaver Bear DE 272 55 M 13/28 50-59 5K 26:01.5 26:24.9 0:23.4 8:24/M
75 Dave Grohol Bear DE 331 51 M 14/28 50-59 5K 26:00.3 26:25.1 0:24.8 8:23/M
76 Judy Dimichele Wilmington DE 78 53 F 1/22 50-59 5K 26:14.6 26:35.6 0:20.9 8:28/M
77 Christine Smetana Dover DE 399 34 F 1/29 30-39 5K 26:31.2 26:36.1 0:04.9 8:33/M
78 John Sambogna Swedesboro NJ 385 10 M 3/8 1-13 5K 26:14.8 26:37.6 0:22.7 8:28/M
79 Adrienne Kalbacher Newark DE 348 50 F 2/22 50-59 5K 26:31.3 26:38.0 0:06.7 8:33/M
80 Kevin Farnett Gaithersburg MD 96 31 M 8/22 30-39 5K 26:31.5 26:40.4 0:08.9 8:33/M
81 Bill Fritock Aston PA 305 68 M 3/19 60-69 5K 26:52.3 26:54.3 0:02.0 8:40/M
82 Robert Atallian Wilmington DE 317 46 M 15/31 40-49 5K 27:05.5 27:09.6 0:04.1 8:44/M
83 Marie Rothberg Philadelphia PA 222 40 F 2/37 40-49 5K 26:57.4 27:10.2 0:12.8 8:42/M
84 Andrew Blum Newark DE 26 20 M 16/31 19-29 5K 27:07.2 27:18.5 0:11.2 8:45/M
85 Keith Devas Newark DE 72 20 M 17/31 19-29 5K 27:08.1 27:19.6 0:11.4 8:45/M
86 Kelly Chambers Newark DE 1 18 F 6/26 14-18 5K 27:14.5 27:20.1 0:05.6 8:47/M
87 Kayla Iuliano Racine WI 130 21 F 8/55 19-29 5K 27:13.9 27:20.2 0:06.2 8:47/M
88 Camille Kent Newark DE 139 18 F 7/26 14-18 5K 27:15.9 27:21.7 0:05.8 8:47/M
89 Ann Foster Newark DE 99 62 F 1/23 60-69 5K 27:19.9 27:24.6 0:04.7 8:49/M
90 Trevor Chan Lincoln University PA 344 13 M 4/8 1-13 5K 26:58.0 27:31.9 0:33.8 8:42/M
91 Rachele Dimichele Wilmington DE 80 25 F 9/55 19-29 5K 27:11.5 27:32.2 0:20.7 8:46/M
92 Ryan Altenbaugh Newark DE 4 30 M 9/22 30-39 5K 27:24.4 27:32.8 0:08.4 8:50/M
93 Jimmie Slagle Elkton MD 245 57 M 15/28 50-59 5K 27:15.3 27:36.4 0:21.0 8:47/M
94 Ryan Silver Newark DE 240 10 M 5/8 1-13 5K 27:38.1 27:41.0 0:02.9 8:55/M
95 Melissa St. Amand Newark DE 254 27 F 10/55 19-29 5K 27:45.9 27:53.3 0:07.3 8:57/M
96 Abbey Chan Lincoln University PA 343 08 F 2/11 1-13 5K 27:23.7 27:56.0 0:32.2 8:50/M
97 Dori Gleason Newark DE 357 37 F 2/29 30-39 5K 27:37.8 27:57.2 0:19.4 8:55/M
98 Carl Speroff Exton PA 253 24 M 18/31 19-29 5K 27:42.5 27:58.2 0:15.6 8:56/M
99 Karen Tanner Landenberg PA 159 54 F 3/23 50-59 5K 27:54.4 28:00.6 0:06.2 9:00/M
99 Megan McCreesh Newark DE 159 19 F 11/55 19-29 5K 27:54.4 28:00.6 0:06.2 9:00/M
100 Ronald Pecci Wilmington DE 197 62 M 4/19 60-69 5K 27:42.9 28:08.7 0:25.7 8:56/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
101 Bonnie Wallner Newark DE 270 61 F 2/23 60-69 5K 27:47.9 28:09.4 0:21.5 8:58/M
102 Tracey Bradley Garnet Valley PA 35 42 F 3/37 40-49 5K 28:10.0 28:12.2 0:02.1 9:05/M
103 John Foster Newark DE 100 62 M 5/19 60-69 5K 28:08.0 28:12.5 0:04.5 9:05/M
104 Jessica Silver Newark DE 239 13 F 3/11 1-13 5K 28:09.7 28:12.9 0:03.2 9:05/M
105 James Davis Elkton MD 65 41 M 16/31 40-49 5K 27:48.2 28:14.5 0:26.2 8:58/M
106 Martin Raimond Chesapeake City MD 210 47 M 17/31 40-49 5K 28:04.4 28:22.7 0:18.3 9:03/M
107 Olivia Welna Newark DE 395 21 F 12/55 19-29 5K 27:52.6 28:25.2 0:32.6 8:59/M
108 Mary Dickert Newark DE 77 43 F 4/37 40-49 5K 28:14.2 28:28.5 0:14.3 9:06/M
109 Jason Taylor Bear DE 260 31 M 10/22 30-39 5K 28:29.8 28:31.8 0:02.0 9:11/M
110 Laura Gawmont Newark DE 389 22 F 13/55 19-29 5K 28:05.5 28:34.4 0:28.9 9:04/M
111 Tim Miller Annapolis MD 169 26 M 19/31 19-29 5K 28:05.5 28:34.6 0:29.0 9:04/M
112 Ralph Barthold Newark DE 337 41 M 18/31 40-49 5K 28:18.2 28:37.1 0:18.8 9:08/M
113 Mimi Schillen Wilmington DE 368 53 F 3/22 50-59 5K 28:18.4 28:42.3 0:23.9 9:08/M
114 Peter Bothum Newark DE 29 36 M 11/22 30-39 5K 28:16.3 28:46.9 0:30.6 9:07/M
115 Anthony Eiler Middletown DE 92 26 M 20/31 19-29 5K 28:37.4 28:57.6 0:20.2 9:14/M
116 Brendan Murphy Newark DE 185 47 M 19/31 40-49 5K 28:39.8 28:58.6 0:18.7 9:15/M
117 Brian Huffman Newark DE 128 38 M 12/22 30-39 5K 28:46.6 29:07.1 0:20.4 9:17/M
118 Angela Kovall North East MD 332 30 F 3/29 30-39 5K 29:10.4 29:10.4 9:25/M
119 Lamya Abdel-Rahman Newark DE 901 34 F 4/29 30-39 5K 28:34.2 29:10.6 0:36.3 9:13/M
120 Crey Sambogna Stratford NJ 387 35 F 5/29 30-39 5K 28:56.1 29:19.3 0:23.2 9:20/M
121 Jennifer Acord Newark DE 803 41 F 5/37 40-49 5K 28:50.7 29:20.2 0:29.5 9:18/M
122 Megan Schuck Wilmington DE 233 23 F 14/55 19-29 5K 29:01.5 29:25.2 0:23.7 9:22/M
123 Brian Shulman Wilmington DE 236 25 M 21/31 19-29 5K 29:01.7 29:26.0 0:24.2 9:22/M
124 Micah Bernard Newark DE 19 20 F 15/55 19-29 5K 29:23.3 29:35.0 0:11.7 9:29/M
125 Valerie Huot Middletown DE 129 50 F 4/22 50-59 5K 29:30.3 29:37.2 0:06.8 9:31/M
126 Laura Sepulveda Newark DE 235 18 F 8/26 14-18 5K 29:24.9 29:42.1 0:17.2 9:29/M
127 Rhonda Malatesta Elkton MD 155 45 F 6/37 40-49 5K 29:24.9 29:42.2 0:17.3 9:29/M
128 Jonathan Arena Bear DE 7 31 M 13/22 30-39 5K 29:44.3 29:47.8 0:03.5 9:35/M
129 Kelly Bifferato Wilmington DE 21 49 F 7/37 40-49 5K 29:27.4 29:49.0 0:21.6 9:30/M
130 Kim Zitzner Newark DE 285 45 F 8/37 40-49 5K 29:46.4 29:57.5 0:11.0 9:36/M
131 Ilise Minus Philadelphia PA 339 22 F 16/55 19-29 5K 29:50.7 29:57.5 0:06.7 9:37/M
132 James Chuchman Kennett Square PA 53 68 M 6/19 60-69 5K 29:58.5 29:59.5 0:01.0 9:40/M
133 Victoria McHugh Newark DE 161 34 F 6/29 30-39 5K 29:45.7 30:01.6 0:15.9 9:36/M
134 Michael Soper Claymont DE 249 36 M 14/22 30-39 5K 29:41.9 30:03.3 0:21.4 9:35/M
135 Kenneth Plummer Chester Springs PA 202 64 M 7/19 60-69 5K 30:04.2 30:18.7 0:14.5 9:42/M
136 Audrey Guyer Newark DE 116 20 F 17/55 19-29 5K 29:51.6 30:24.6 0:33.0 9:38/M
137 Claire McGinnis Pittsburgh PA 160 20 F 18/55 19-29 5K 29:52.2 30:24.8 0:32.5 9:38/M
138 Tina Bogia Wilmington DE 27 51 F 5/22 50-59 5K 30:18.5 30:26.9 0:08.4 9:46/M
139 Steven Wise Newark DE 280 37 M 15/22 30-39 5K 29:54.0 30:28.8 0:34.8 9:39/M
140 Nicole Robitaille Newark DE 218 20 F 19/55 19-29 5K 30:19.6 30:29.2 0:09.5 9:47/M
141 Annemarie Dunn Oxford PA 88 47 F 9/37 40-49 5K 30:25.6 30:31.6 0:06.0 9:49/M
142 James Dunn Oxford PA 89 47 M 20/31 40-49 5K 30:25.9 30:32.0 0:06.1 9:49/M
143 Tom Fitzpatrick Newark DE 321 63 M 8/19 60-69 5K 30:24.5 30:32.2 0:07.7 9:48/M
144 Stephanie Potts Bear DE 206 28 F 20/55 19-29 5K 30:08.9 30:32.6 0:23.7 9:43/M
145 Luisa Sparrow Wilmington DE 252 28 F 21/55 19-29 5K 30:13.0 30:33.9 0:20.9 9:45/M
146 Katherine Eiler Middletown DE 93 26 F 22/55 19-29 5K 30:14.1 30:34.3 0:20.1 9:45/M
147 Kathryn Whitaker Newark DE 297 24 F 23/55 19-29 5K 30:23.0 30:35.0 0:12.0 9:48/M
148 Sharon Gaudino Wilmington DE 359 37 F 7/29 30-39 5K 29:57.4 30:35.7 0:38.3 9:40/M
149 Jon Rothberg Philadelphia PA 221 44 M 21/31 40-49 5K 30:24.2 30:38.2 0:14.0 9:48/M
150 Joyce Mahoney Lewes DE 378 60 F 3/23 60-69 5K 30:28.0 30:39.0 0:11.0 9:50/M
151 Mano Devotta Hockessin DE 74 51 M 16/28 50-59 5K 30:24.8 30:40.2 0:15.4 9:48/M
152 Jessica Lauver Newark DE 148 34 F 8/29 30-39 5K 30:38.1 30:42.0 0:03.8 9:53/M
153 Brittany Drazich Hockessin DE 87 21 F 24/55 19-29 5K 30:24.7 30:44.0 0:19.3 9:48/M
154 Kyla Muhlberger Ellicott City MD 184 21 F 25/55 19-29 5K 30:25.0 30:44.2 0:19.1 9:49/M
155 Kim Zwissler Saint Leonard MD 287 20 F 26/55 19-29 5K 30:25.9 30:45.2 0:19.3 9:49/M
156 Linus Wise Newark DE 278 7 M 6/8 1-13 5K 30:18.2 30:53.6 0:35.3 9:46/M
157 Dave Royer Newark DE 225 64 M 9/19 60-69 5K 30:41.0 30:53.9 0:12.8 9:54/M
158 Tracy Childs Manassas VA 52 39 F 9/29 30-39 5K 30:49.9 30:56.4 0:06.4 9:56/M
159 Larry Disabatino Wilmington DE 363 57 M 17/28 50-59 5K 30:35.3 30:56.4 0:21.0 9:52/M
160 Lidia Torres Hockessin DE 366 15 F 9/26 14-18 5K 30:44.7 30:58.0 0:13.3 9:55/M
161 Emily Wise Newark DE 277 38 F 10/29 30-39 5K 30:24.5 31:00.7 0:36.2 9:48/M
162 Douglas Griffith Millsboro DE 112 28 M 22/31 19-29 5K 30:26.3 31:01.3 0:35.0 9:49/M
163 Vikram Dev Hockessin DE 71 57 M 18/28 50-59 5K 30:48.6 31:02.7 0:14.1 9:56/M
164 Michael Disabatino Wilmington DE 82 31 M 16/22 30-39 5K 30:41.8 31:03.2 0:21.4 9:54/M
165 Jacquelyn Reed Wilmington DE 213 36 F 11/29 30-39 5K 31:00.8 31:10.0 0:09.2 10:00/M
166 Lynn D'Angelo New Castle DE 62 36 F 12/29 30-39 5K 31:11.7 31:15.8 0:04.0 10:04/M
167 Timothy Menton Newark DE 166 39 M 17/22 30-39 5K 31:35.3 31:40.1 0:04.7 10:11/M
168 Xavier Cummings Belcamp MD 61 32 M 18/22 30-39 5K 31:29.4 31:40.9 0:11.5 10:09/M
169 Denise Medlar North East MD 367 42 F 10/37 40-49 5K 31:35.8 31:47.6 0:11.8 10:11/M
170 Victoria Wall Essex MD 269 28 F 27/55 19-29 5K 31:38.9 31:50.6 0:11.7 10:12/M
171 Amy Gillespie Clifton Heights PA 108 40 F 11/37 40-49 5K 31:40.9 31:53.3 0:12.3 10:13/M
172 Nicole Latella Newark DE 147 20 F 28/55 19-29 5K 31:55.3 32:05.6 0:10.3 10:18/M
173 Natalie Szierzbinski Newark DE 258 19 F 29/55 19-29 5K 31:55.4 32:05.7 0:10.2 10:18/M
174 Patricia Bushey Wilmington DE 46 62 F 4/23 60-69 5K 32:04.3 32:13.9 0:09.6 10:21/M
175 Elizabeth Keating Newark DE 137 19 F 30/55 19-29 5K 32:02.7 32:15.2 0:12.5 10:20/M
176 Francis Luca Wilmington DE 150 10 M 7/8 1-13 5K 32:06.8 32:21.7 0:14.9 10:21/M
177 Mary Luca Wilmington DE 152 49 F 12/37 40-49 5K 32:06.7 32:21.9 0:15.1 10:21/M
178 Deborah Rementer Harrington DE 216 56 F 6/22 50-59 5K 32:31.4 32:34.7 0:03.3 10:29/M
179 Judy Sheelar Newark DE 298 60 F 5/23 60-69 5K 32:15.0 32:37.1 0:22.1 10:24/M
180 Louis Bartoshesky Wilmington DE 336 67 M 10/19 60-69 5K 32:31.6 32:42.2 0:10.5 10:29/M
181 Emily Archibald Newark DE 299 23 F 31/55 19-29 5K 32:22.1 32:46.3 0:24.1 10:26/M
182 Kelsey Edmond Newark DE 91 20 F 32/55 19-29 5K 32:40.1 32:52.8 0:12.6 10:32/M
183 Steve Morris Newark DE 178 43 M 22/31 40-49 5K 32:49.0 32:52.9 0:03.8 10:35/M
184 Christina Minus Newark DE 390 23 F 33/55 19-29 5K 32:48.0 32:55.2 0:07.1 10:35/M
185 Kathy Gleason Newark DE 323 33 F 13/29 30-39 5K 32:38.3 32:57.8 0:19.5 10:32/M
186 Anne Caprara Washington DC 47 33 F 14/29 30-39 5K 32:43.8 32:58.6 0:14.7 10:33/M
187 John Morrison Essex MD 179 63 M 11/19 60-69 5K 32:54.8 33:03.0 0:08.1 10:37/M
188 Bill Lynn Newark DE 316 56 M 19/28 50-59 5K 32:22.9 33:06.0 0:43.1 10:26/M
189 Christine Sullivan Oxford PA 257 37 F 15/29 30-39 5K 32:50.7 33:06.4 0:15.7 10:35/M
190 Meghan Pixley Wilmington DE 200 27 F 34/55 19-29 5K 32:17.0 33:09.4 0:52.3 10:25/M
191 Cynthia Selby Philadelphia PA 379 51 F 7/22 50-59 5K 33:11.7 33:18.3 0:06.5 10:42/M
192 Marie Dalton Newark DE 63 45 F 13/37 40-49 5K 33:08.8 33:18.6 0:09.8 10:41/M
193 Kathleen Davis Wilmington DE 66 27 F 35/55 19-29 5K 33:02.9 33:29.4 0:26.5 10:39/M
194 Jacob McGill Newark DE 329 28 M 23/31 19-29 5K 33:22.6 33:30.7 0:08.1 10:46/M
195 John Schultz Wilmington DE 234 80 M 2/5 70-99 5K 33:29.9 33:34.8 0:04.9 10:48/M
196 Brian Pixley Wilmington DE 199 29 M 24/31 19-29 5K 33:09.3 33:46.9 0:37.5 10:42/M
197 Bill Baczkowski Wilmington DE 13 53 M 20/28 50-59 5K 33:09.5 33:47.2 0:37.6 10:42/M
198 Leanne Bulger Phenix City AL 43 27 F 36/55 19-29 5K 33:24.8 33:51.2 0:26.3 10:46/M
199 Margalita Poletunow Wilmington DE 204 42 F 14/37 40-49 5K 33:57.5 34:10.7 0:13.1 10:57/M
200 Jeffrey Disabatino Philadelphia PA 83 29 M 25/31 19-29 5K 33:50.7 34:11.8 0:21.0 10:55/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
201 Kristin Gebhardt Smyrna DE 105 28 F 37/55 19-29 5K 33:58.0 34:20.3 0:22.2 10:57/M
202 Steve Murphy Wilmington DE 186 58 M 21/28 50-59 5K 33:58.0 34:20.7 0:22.6 10:57/M
203 Joyce Vari Wilmington DE 265 56 F 8/22 50-59 5K 34:23.0 34:28.4 0:05.4 11:05/M
204 Larry Briggs Newark DE 376 52 M 22/28 50-59 5K 34:38.8 34:47.7 0:08.9 11:10/M
205 Meera Devotta Hockessin DE 75 15 F 10/26 14-18 5K 34:37.7 34:51.1 0:13.4 11:10/M
206 Anika Devotta Hockessin DE 73 11 F 4/11 1-13 5K 34:37.2 34:51.2 0:14.0 11:10/M
207 Laura Mosco Newark DE 181 18 F 11/26 14-18 5K 34:46.2 34:52.2 0:05.9 11:13/M
208 Howard Bowker New Castle DE 30 70 M 3/5 70-99 5K 34:48.2 34:57.9 0:09.6 11:14/M
209 Linda Raimondo Newark DE 211 61 F 6/23 60-69 5K 34:28.5 35:07.0 0:38.5 11:07/M
210 Kim Ford 98 36 F 16/29 30-39 5K 35:06.5 35:13.5 0:07.0 11:19/M
211 Jaime Menton Newark DE 165 31 F 17/29 30-39 5K 35:22.5 35:27.1 0:04.6 11:25/M
212 Nichole Dobo Wilmington DE 392 31 F 18/29 30-39 5K 35:16.7 35:35.0 0:18.3 11:23/M
213 Betty Olmstead Wilmington DE 193 66 F 7/23 60-69 5K 35:32.3 35:41.9 0:09.5 11:28/M
214 Alex Palting Newark DE 201 17 F 12/26 14-18 5K 35:16.8 35:50.2 0:33.3 11:23/M
215 Beth Brown Wilmington DE 319 60 F 8/23 60-69 5K 35:56.6 36:04.3 0:07.7 11:35/M
216 Catlyn Reed Wilmington DE 212 14 F 13/26 14-18 5K 36:06.3 36:14.7 0:08.4 11:39/M
217 Diana Armstrong Bethel Park PA 8 53 F 9/22 50-59 5K 35:55.1 36:16.5 0:21.4 11:35/M
218 Genevieve Baptiste Newark DE 15 28 F 38/55 19-29 5K 36:03.9 36:21.6 0:17.6 11:38/M
219 Ed Yegla Newark DE 375 54 M 23/28 50-59 5K 35:49.4 36:27.1 0:37.7 11:33/M
220 Carol Beck Newark DE 18 34 F 19/29 30-39 5K 35:57.0 36:31.0 0:34.0 11:36/M
221 Shelley Gnade Wilmington DE 377 61 F 9/23 60-69 5K 36:35.3 36:46.1 0:10.8 11:48/M
222 Kate Duncan Newark DE 360 42 F 15/37 40-49 5K 36:36.4 36:50.7 0:14.2 11:48/M
223 Dianne Silver Newark DE 237 43 F 16/37 40-49 5K 36:21.5 36:51.2 0:29.7 11:44/M
224 Cathy Bittle Woodlyn PA 24 49 F 17/37 40-49 5K 36:46.6 37:00.1 0:13.5 11:52/M
225 Barbara Theiss Newark DE 262 66 F 10/23 60-69 5K 37:08.8 37:10.7 0:01.8 11:59/M
226 Michael Radigan Newark DE 209 56 M 24/28 50-59 5K 36:44.9 37:15.0 0:30.0 11:51/M
227 Sue Simmons Newark DE 242 61 F 11/23 60-69 5K 37:15.8 37:24.4 0:08.6 12:01/M
228 Olivia Rubini Hockessin DE 226 13 F 5/11 1-13 5K 37:06.5 37:26.4 0:19.9 11:58/M
229 Ritchie Rubini Hockessin DE 227 51 M 25/28 50-59 5K 37:09.6 37:29.6 0:20.0 11:59/M
230 Susan Burris Wilmington DE 45 32 F 20/29 30-39 5K 37:05.4 37:43.3 0:37.8 11:58/M
231 Ralph McKinney Wilmington DE 351 67 M 12/19 60-69 5K 37:39.4 37:44.7 0:05.3 12:09/M
232 George Bartholomew Galena MD 17 49 M 23/31 40-49 5K 37:52.8 38:15.8 0:22.9 12:13/M
233 Sarah Luca Wilmington DE 154 18 F 14/26 14-18 5K 38:12.7 38:27.5 0:14.7 12:19/M
234 Julia Mosser Newark DE 183 20 F 39/55 19-29 5K 38:16.7 38:29.9 0:13.1 12:21/M
235 Carolyn Stallard Wilmington DE 255 49 F 18/37 40-49 5K 38:33.9 38:53.7 0:19.7 12:26/M
236 Kim Bright Hockessin DE 350 44 F 19/37 40-49 5K 38:31.6 38:58.7 0:27.1 12:25/M
237 Mallory Johnston Wilmington DE 132 20 F 40/55 19-29 5K 38:48.4 38:59.2 0:10.8 12:31/M
238 Barbara Jo German Newark DE 330 60 F 12/23 60-69 5K 38:46.5 38:59.3 0:12.8 12:30/M
239 Arlene Gonzalez Swarthmore PA 352 50 F 10/22 50-59 5K 38:22.7 39:00.4 0:37.6 12:23/M
240 Nicole Villasenor Newark DE 267 28 F 41/55 19-29 5K 38:33.9 39:05.0 0:31.0 12:26/M
241 Kelly Chan Lincoln University PA 342 43 F 20/37 40-49 5K 38:44.7 39:18.2 0:33.5 12:30/M
242 Tai Wai Chan Lincoln University PA 346 44 M 24/31 40-49 5K 38:44.8 39:18.4 0:33.6 12:30/M
243 Amanda Ettinger 95 40 F 21/37 40-49 5K 38:39.1 39:23.7 0:44.5 12:28/M
244 Cyndi Holbrook North East MD 123 43 F 22/37 40-49 5K 38:45.9 39:30.2 0:44.3 12:30/M
245 Kelly Bothum Newark DE 28 37 F 21/29 30-39 5K 39:05.7 39:36.1 0:30.4 12:36/M
246 Jessica Deal West Chester PA 67 24 F 42/55 19-29 5K 39:20.5 39:36.7 0:16.2 12:41/M
247 Dianita White Dover DE 275 32 F 22/29 30-39 5K 39:28.1 39:48.5 0:20.4 12:44/M
248 James White Dover DE 276 33 M 19/22 30-39 5K 39:28.3 39:48.6 0:20.2 12:44/M
249 Barry Bishop Marcus Hook PA 22 65 M 13/19 60-69 5K 39:49.2 39:51.9 0:02.7 12:51/M
250 Myriam Hernandez Frederica DE 372 60 F 13/23 60-69 5K 39:48.2 39:56.0 0:07.8 12:50/M
251 Matthew Luca Wilmington DE 153 13 M 8/8 1-13 5K 40:02.1 40:17.4 0:15.3 12:55/M
252 Stephanie Kruger New Castle DE 804 F 1/4 0- 0 5K 39:42.5 40:21.7 0:39.1 12:48/M
253 Chris Barthold Newark DE 338 39 F 23/29 30-39 5K 40:05.4 40:23.9 0:18.4 12:56/M
254 Samantha Hrivnak Newark DE 126 17 F 15/26 14-18 5K 40:09.4 40:25.8 0:16.3 12:57/M
255 Alexandra Hrivnak Newark DE 125 20 F 43/55 19-29 5K 40:09.8 40:25.9 0:16.0 12:57/M
256 Beverly Doblick Pennsville NJ 84 57 F 11/22 50-59 5K 40:12.3 40:28.8 0:16.5 12:58/M
257 Marybeth Rees Wilmington DE 215 42 F 23/37 40-49 5K 40:13.0 40:56.8 0:43.8 12:58/M
258 Kevin Disabatino Wilmington DE 327 27 M 26/31 19-29 5K 41:04.9 41:26.8 0:21.8 13:15/M
259 Molly Gartland Newark DE 104 19 F 44/55 19-29 5K 41:24.5 41:43.9 0:19.4 13:21/M
260 William McKelvie Woodlyn PA 163 66 M 14/19 60-69 5K 41:13.5 41:52.5 0:38.9 13:18/M
261 Joel Watson Newark DE 302 54 M 26/28 50-59 5K 41:50.5 41:56.7 0:06.1 13:30/M
262 Carla Tamagri Wilmington DE 397 31 F 24/29 30-39 5K 42:09.4 42:46.6 0:37.1 13:36/M
263 Ryan MacNeil Wilmington DE 398 29 M 27/31 19-29 5K 42:09.3 42:46.6 0:37.3 13:36/M
264 Richard Toto Dover DE 382 26 M 28/31 19-29 5K 42:24.1 43:02.5 0:38.3 13:41/M
265 Daniel Hernandez Frederica DE 370 61 M 15/19 60-69 5K 43:05.7 43:13.5 0:07.8 13:54/M
266 David Hernandez Frederica DE 371 39 M 20/22 30-39 5K 43:10.0 43:17.1 0:07.0 13:55/M
267 Linda Akell Claymont DE 3 57 F 12/22 50-59 5K 43:07.0 43:17.8 0:10.7 13:55/M
268 Terry Waldspurger Galena MD 268 52 F 13/22 50-59 5K 43:14.2 43:37.2 0:23.0 13:57/M
269 Tina Medkeff Newark DE 164 51 F 14/22 50-59 5K 43:24.1 43:42.7 0:18.6 14:00/M
270 Mark Poletunow Wilmington DE 205 55 M 27/28 50-59 5K 44:43.6 44:56.6 0:13.0 14:25/M
271 Deanna Warner Newark DE 271 16 F 16/26 14-18 5K 44:38.4 45:02.1 0:23.7 14:24/M
272 Ruth Wamnati Smyrna DE 383 F 2/4 0- 0 5K 45:26.8 45:49.4 0:22.5 14:39/M
273 Margie Webb Newark DE 369 53 F 15/22 50-59 5K 45:38.5 45:50.5 0:12.0 14:43/M
274 Marnie Berkowitz Wallingford PA 393 66 F 14/23 60-69 5K 45:13.2 45:55.1 0:41.8 14:35/M
275 Bridget O'Donnell Coatesville PA 187 11 F 6/11 1-13 5K 45:26.0 46:20.3 0:54.2 14:39/M
276 Priya Devotta Hockessin DE 76 44 F 24/37 40-49 5K 46:10.1 46:25.9 0:15.7 14:54/M
277 Desmond Kahn 384 65 M 16/19 60-69 5K 46:02.0 46:38.1 0:36.1 14:51/M
278 Emily Rothenbacher Newark DE 223 17 F 17/26 14-18 5K 46:21.2 46:39.1 0:17.9 14:57/M
279 Unknown Partic. 806 806 M 3/3 0- 0 5K 46:04.3 46:50.5 0:46.2 14:52/M
280 Samantha Stant Newark DE 309 21 F 45/55 19-29 5K 46:40.8 46:52.7 0:11.9 15:03/M
281 Anna Cardillo Newark DE 49 17 F 18/26 14-18 5K 46:17.8 46:54.2 0:36.4 14:56/M
282 Deirdre Donovan Newark DE 86 18 F 19/26 14-18 5K 46:18.2 46:54.3 0:36.1 14:56/M
283 Elizabeth Quartararo Newark DE 208 18 F 20/26 14-18 5K 46:24.2 46:56.3 0:32.1 14:58/M
284 Rachel Thompson Newark DE 295 21 F 46/55 19-29 5K 46:24.0 46:56.3 0:32.2 14:58/M
285 Cynthia Bittle Norwood PA 23 50 F 16/22 50-59 5K 46:35.9 47:01.8 0:25.9 15:02/M
286 Billie Sareyka Elkton MD 230 61 F 15/23 60-69 5K 46:51.9 47:36.5 0:44.5 15:07/M
287 Larraine Painter Newark DE 308 48 F 25/37 40-49 5K 49:19.9 49:30.0 0:10.1 15:55/M
288 Ed Painter Newark DE 310 49 M 25/31 40-49 5K 49:21.3 49:30.9 0:09.6 15:55/M
289 Michael Vari Wilmington DE 266 61 M 17/19 60-69 5K 49:15.5 49:55.4 0:39.8 15:53/M
290 Syd Cordero Newark DE 59 18 F 21/26 14-18 5K 49:41.4 49:59.4 0:18.0 16:02/M
291 Elizabeth Sablesak Newark DE 229 19 F 47/55 19-29 5K 49:41.8 49:59.8 0:18.0 16:02/M
292 Joyce Hampshire Street MD 119 46 F 26/37 40-49 5K 49:28.9 50:00.1 0:31.1 15:57/M
293 Natalie Hampshire Pylesville MD 120 29 F 48/55 19-29 5K 49:29.6 50:00.5 0:30.9 15:58/M
294 Sr. Mary Alexandra Newark DE 288 F 3/4 0- 0 5K 49:29.8 50:01.9 0:32.1 15:58/M
295 John Luca Wilmington DE 151 51 M 28/28 50-59 5K 49:48.4 50:06.0 0:17.5 16:04/M
296 Rachel Miriello Newark DE 173 11 F 7/11 1-13 5K 49:58.0 50:36.6 0:38.5 16:07/M
297 Laurie Miriello Newark DE 171 51 F 17/22 50-59 5K 49:56.3 50:36.8 0:40.4 16:06/M
298 Ron Bright Bear DE 38 65 M 18/19 60-69 5K 50:39.1 51:07.6 0:28.5 16:20/M
299 Kevin Bradley Garnet Valley PA 34 42 M 26/31 40-49 5K 50:48.6 51:07.9 0:19.2 16:23/M
300 Kerri Bradley Garnet Valley PA 33 11 F 8/11 1-13 5K 50:49.0 51:08.2 0:19.2 16:24/M
 
Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Div Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
301 William Eberley Newark DE 90 24 M 29/31 19-29 5K 50:34.9 51:10.9 0:36.0 16:19/M
302 Pat Rothenbacher Newark DE 224 49 F 27/37 40-49 5K 50:54.3 51:11.2 0:16.8 16:25/M
303 Whitney Mosher Newark DE 182 24 F 49/55 19-29 5K 50:35.6 51:11.4 0:35.8 16:19/M
304 Chrissy Ruggiero Bear DE 228 55 F 18/22 50-59 5K 51:02.7 51:16.2 0:13.4 16:28/M
305 Mary Dempsey Chesapeake City MD 69 47 F 28/37 40-49 5K 51:03.1 51:16.7 0:13.5 16:28/M
306 Carol Smith Newark DE 248 46 F 29/37 40-49 5K 51:00.6 51:36.5 0:35.8 16:27/M
307 Eileen Steele Bear DE 256 46 F 30/37 40-49 5K 51:00.5 51:36.8 0:36.2 16:27/M
308 Chiara Gravell Wilmington DE 111 44 F 31/37 40-49 5K 52:14.1 52:43.1 0:29.0 16:51/M
309 Brian Gravell Wilmington DE 110 40 M 27/31 40-49 5K 52:14.9 52:44.4 0:29.5 16:51/M
310 Rachel Sisson Newark DE 311 09 F 9/11 1-13 5K 52:42.8 52:54.9 0:12.1 17:00/M
311 Carol Sisson Newark DE 312 47 F 32/37 40-49 5K 52:46.0 52:58.7 0:12.6 17:01/M
312 Zoe Acord Newark DE 802 09 F 10/11 1-13 5K 53:38.7 54:08.1 0:29.3 17:18/M
313 Richard Parsons Newark DE 196 40 M 28/31 40-49 5K 53:54.5 54:18.2 0:23.7 17:23/M
314 Megan Geyer Newark DE 107 34 F 25/29 30-39 5K 53:36.7 54:19.8 0:43.0 17:17/M
315 Lindsay Guessford Newark DE 114 34 F 26/29 30-39 5K 53:37.5 54:20.5 0:43.0 17:18/M
316 Dominick Guessford Newark DE 113 36 M 21/22 30-39 5K 53:40.5 54:23.0 0:42.5 17:19/M
317 Mike Guessford Newark DE 115 30 M 22/22 30-39 5K 53:40.3 54:23.4 0:43.1 17:19/M
318 Nancy Lewis Newark DE 149 63 F 16/23 60-69 5K 54:27.5 54:37.2 0:09.6 17:34/M
319 Lin Pleiman Elkton MD 322 58 F 19/22 50-59 5K 54:09.7 54:42.0 0:32.2 17:28/M
320 Maryanne McAllister Newark DE 157 68 F 17/23 60-69 5K 54:33.7 55:08.9 0:35.2 17:36/M
321 Cheryl Rodriguez Newark DE 220 44 F 33/37 40-49 5K 54:55.1 55:30.2 0:35.0 17:43/M
322 Wanda Slagle Elkton MD 246 55 F 20/22 50-59 5K 53:49.2 55:55.3 2:06.1 17:22/M
323 Robert Sarver Bear DE 380 28 M 30/31 19-29 5K 55:10.1 55:57.5 0:47.4 17:48/M
324 Catherine Disabatino Wilmington DE 81 31 F 27/29 30-39 5K 55:14.9 56:08.9 0:53.9 17:49/M
325 Beth Desabatino Wilmington DE 362 52 F 21/22 50-59 5K 55:21.5 56:16.5 0:54.9 17:51/M
326 Sally Dodds New Castle DE 324 62 F 18/23 60-69 5K 55:21.7 56:16.8 0:55.0 17:51/M
327 Monique Bair Philadelphia PA 334 28 F 50/55 19-29 5K 55:22.2 56:17.2 0:55.0 17:52/M
328 Shannon Sarver Bear DE 381 28 F 51/55 19-29 5K 55:36.5 56:24.0 0:47.4 17:56/M
329 Anthony Pileggi Newark DE 198 42 M 29/31 40-49 5K 55:45.7 56:31.3 0:45.5 17:59/M
330 Karen Mitchell Wilmington DE 174 38 F 28/29 30-39 5K 56:11.3 56:38.2 0:26.8 18:07/M
331 Danny O'Donnell Coatesville PA 188 17 M 3/3 14-18 5K 56:15.9 57:08.8 0:52.8 18:09/M
332 Meghan O'Donnell Coatesville PA 191 18 F 22/26 14-18 5K 56:16.5 57:09.0 0:52.4 18:09/M
333 Dewey O'Donnell Coatesville PA 189 46 M 30/31 40-49 5K 56:16.5 57:09.2 0:52.6 18:09/M
334 Bill Bessel Wilmington DE 303 76 M 4/5 70-99 5K 57:08.2 57:51.3 0:43.1 18:26/M
335 Kathleen Joyce Newark DE 135 18 F 23/26 14-18 5K 57:40.4 58:08.4 0:28.0 18:36/M
336 Vicky Kaminski Newark DE 136 18 F 24/26 14-18 5K 57:40.9 58:08.9 0:28.0 18:36/M
337 Matt Brianik Somerville NJ 36 21 M 31/31 19-29 5K 57:15.2 58:11.6 0:56.4 18:28/M
338 Juli Emory Newark DE 94 18 F 25/26 14-18 5K 57:56.0 58:13.9 0:17.9 18:41/M
339 Becca Frost Newark DE 101 19 F 52/55 19-29 5K 57:20.0 58:16.1 0:56.1 18:30/M
340 Connie Bright Bear DE 37 65 F 19/23 60-69 5K 58:06.2 58:35.9 0:29.6 18:45/M
341 Barbara Kipp Newark DE 140 62 F 20/23 60-69 5K 58:08.7 58:37.1 0:28.4 18:45/M
342 Marie Knotts Ocean View DE 142 64 F 21/23 60-69 5K 58:09.1 58:37.3 0:28.2 18:45/M
343 Eugene Taylor Newark DE 261 73 M 5/5 70-99 5K 57:51.9 58:38.1 0:46.1 18:40/M
344 Jennifer Knotts Wilmington DE 141 40 F 34/37 40-49 5K 58:11.7 58:40.2 0:28.5 18:46/M
345 Maria Bulger Bear DE 307 16 F 26/26 14-18 5K 58:14.5 59:04.3 0:49.8 18:47/M
346 Lizzy Zielinski Newark DE 283 20 F 53/55 19-29 5K 58:36.1 59:04.5 0:28.3 18:54/M
347 Zoey Jones Wilmington DE 133 10 F 11/11 1-13 5K 58:20.2 59:04.6 0:44.3 18:49/M
348 Greg Bulger Phenix City AL 42 49 M 31/31 40-49 5K 58:18.5 59:07.9 0:49.4 18:48/M
349 Louise Carbaugh Newark DE 48 65 F 22/23 60-69 5K 58:41.6 59:16.3 0:34.7 18:56/M
350 Heather Minakowski Dover DE 170 40 F 35/37 40-49 5K 58:43.7 59:17.3 0:33.6 18:56/M
351 Mary Beth Barbro Wilmington DE 16 32 F 29/29 30-39 5K 58:43.6 59:17.6 0:34.0 18:56/M
352 Juana Rodiguez New Castle DE 219 71 F 1/2 70-99 5K 59:08.3 59:48.7 0:40.4 19:05/M
353 Patricia McKelvie Woodlyn PA 162 46 F 36/37 40-49 5K 59:09.4 59:51.5 0:42.1 19:05/M
354 Concetta Gerbec New Castle DE 106 75 F 2/2 70-99 5K 59:13.7 59:52.2 0:38.4 19:06/M
355 Dianne Marchegiani New Castle DE 156 63 F 23/23 60-69 5K 59:12.1 59:52.3 0:40.1 19:06/M
356 Kate Jenkins Wilmington DE 353 24 F 54/55 19-29 5K 1:00:51.5 1:01:17.0 0:25.5 19:38/M
357 Tessa Wells Dover DE 800 25 F 55/55 19-29 5K 1:01:13.9 1:01:52.5 0:38.5 19:45/M
358 Bob Moffett Wilmington DE 391 63 M 19/19 60-69 5K 1:01:26.1 1:01:57.2 0:31.0 19:49/M
359 Sr. Pauline Sr. Pauine 388 F 4/4 0- 0 5K 1:02:47.6 1:03:19.9 0:32.2 20:15/M
360 Terry Plummer Chester Springs PA 203 59 F 22/22 50-59 5K 1:29:25.5 1:30:19.9 0:54.3 28:51/M
361 Kelly O'Donnell Coatesville PA 190 45 F 37/37 40-49 5K 1:29:25.9 1:30:19.9 0:53.9 28:51/M
DQ Maria Sawczuk New Castle DE 325 45 F DQ/37 40-49 5K --- --- --- ---

TOP

Age Group Results



Men: 0- 0 1-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99
Women: 0- 0 1-13 14-18 19-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69 70-99

5K

Male Open Winner

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Mark Hannagan Newark DE 347 21 1 16:33.0 16:33.3 0:00.3 5:20/M
Top

No age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Godfrey Thuler 801 12 20:20.0 20:22.1 0:02.1 6:34/M
2 Dave Moore Elkton MD 176 ** 27 21:33.1 21:36.8 0:03.7 6:57/M
3 Unknown Partic. 806 806 279 46:04.3 46:50.5 0:46.2 14:52/M
Top

Male 13 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christopher Poulos Chester Springs PA 207 13 32 22:24.3 22:25.7 0:01.3 7:14/M
2 Ethan Chan Lincoln University PA 345 12 65 24:52.7 25:26.7 0:34.0 8:01/M
3 John Sambogna Swedesboro NJ 385 10 78 26:14.8 26:37.6 0:22.7 8:28/M
4 Trevor Chan Lincoln University PA 344 13 90 26:58.0 27:31.9 0:33.8 8:42/M
5 Ryan Silver Newark DE 240 10 94 27:38.1 27:41.0 0:02.9 8:55/M
6 Linus Wise Newark DE 278 7 156 30:18.2 30:53.6 0:35.3 9:46/M
7 Francis Luca Wilmington DE 150 10 176 32:06.8 32:21.7 0:14.9 10:21/M
8 Matthew Luca Wilmington DE 153 13 251 40:02.1 40:17.4 0:15.3 12:55/M
Top

Male 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Michael Collins Newark DE 55 14 5 18:56.9 18:57.2 0:00.3 6:06/M
2 Ryan O'Donnell Coatesville PA 192 15 36 22:28.9 22:42.7 0:13.7 7:15/M
3 Danny O'Donnell Coatesville PA 188 17 331 56:15.9 57:08.8 0:52.8 18:09/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jeremy Lambert Newark DE 373 28 7 19:11.5 19:14.0 0:02.4 6:11/M
2 Cody Cetnazawsut Newark DE 50 24 11 20:18.3 20:19.0 0:00.7 6:33/M
3 Eric Zucco Newark DE 286 27 21 21:04.9 21:10.5 0:05.5 6:48/M
4 Stephen Hauss Dover DE 386 27 23 21:07.8 21:10.9 0:03.1 6:49/M
5 Keats Gardner Harrington DE 102 21 26 21:32.1 21:35.0 0:02.9 6:57/M
6 Ryan Bulger Phenix City AL 44 26 30 21:33.4 21:58.5 0:25.1 6:57/M
7 Jason Agostinelli Philadelphia PA 2 23 39 23:16.4 23:20.8 0:04.4 7:30/M
8 Zachary Jones Wilmington DE 361 22 40 23:17.0 23:21.1 0:04.0 7:31/M
9 Andrew Gladle Newark DE 301 23 43 23:22.9 23:27.2 0:04.3 7:32/M
10 Evan Bulger Phenix City AL 41 26 45 23:10.5 23:36.3 0:25.8 7:28/M
11 Peter Hague Newark DE 117 21 49 23:51.9 24:02.4 0:10.5 7:42/M
12 John Moore Wilmington DE 177 24 50 24:08.5 24:13.7 0:05.1 7:47/M
13 Kyle Woerner Bear DE 281 27 53 24:09.5 24:27.3 0:17.7 7:47/M
14 Daniel Keiser Newark DE 138 19 60 24:48.7 25:00.7 0:12.0 8:00/M
15 Joe Dimichele Newark DE 79 28 71 25:22.3 25:43.2 0:20.8 8:11/M
16 Andrew Blum Newark DE 26 20 84 27:07.2 27:18.5 0:11.2 8:45/M
17 Keith Devas Newark DE 72 20 85 27:08.1 27:19.6 0:11.4 8:45/M
18 Carl Speroff Exton PA 253 24 98 27:42.5 27:58.2 0:15.6 8:56/M
19 Tim Miller Annapolis MD 169 26 111 28:05.5 28:34.6 0:29.0 9:04/M
20 Anthony Eiler Middletown DE 92 26 115 28:37.4 28:57.6 0:20.2 9:14/M
21 Brian Shulman Wilmington DE 236 25 123 29:01.7 29:26.0 0:24.2 9:22/M
22 Douglas Griffith Millsboro DE 112 28 162 30:26.3 31:01.3 0:35.0 9:49/M
23 Jacob McGill Newark DE 329 28 194 33:22.6 33:30.7 0:08.1 10:46/M
24 Brian Pixley Wilmington DE 199 29 196 33:09.3 33:46.9 0:37.5 10:42/M
25 Jeffrey Disabatino Philadelphia PA 83 29 200 33:50.7 34:11.8 0:21.0 10:55/M
26 Kevin Disabatino Wilmington DE 327 27 258 41:04.9 41:26.8 0:21.8 13:15/M
27 Ryan MacNeil Wilmington DE 398 29 263 42:09.3 42:46.6 0:37.3 13:36/M
28 Richard Toto Dover DE 382 26 264 42:24.1 43:02.5 0:38.3 13:41/M
29 William Eberley Newark DE 90 24 301 50:34.9 51:10.9 0:36.0 16:19/M
30 Robert Sarver Bear DE 380 28 323 55:10.1 55:57.5 0:47.4 17:48/M
31 Matt Brianik Somerville NJ 36 21 337 57:15.2 58:11.6 0:56.4 18:28/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Gregory Smith Bear DE 247 37 14 20:44.4 20:46.3 0:01.9 6:41/M
2 Michael Mitchell Wilmington DE 175 35 19 20:58.4 21:01.8 0:03.3 6:46/M
3 Russell Micheclak Wilmington DE 168 31 25 21:19.8 21:22.1 0:02.3 6:53/M
4 Jon Tos Wilmington DE 306 33 33 22:17.7 22:26.5 0:08.8 7:11/M
5 Jack Ford 97 37 59 24:49.9 24:56.7 0:06.7 8:00/M
6 Travis Boyd Newark DE 31 32 64 25:10.6 25:25.3 0:14.6 8:07/M
7 Edward Schaefer Clayton DE 232 30 69 25:30.1 25:34.0 0:03.9 8:14/M
8 Kevin Farnett Gaithersburg MD 96 31 80 26:31.5 26:40.4 0:08.9 8:33/M
9 Ryan Altenbaugh Newark DE 4 30 92 27:24.4 27:32.8 0:08.4 8:50/M
10 Jason Taylor Bear DE 260 31 109 28:29.8 28:31.8 0:02.0 9:11/M
11 Peter Bothum Newark DE 29 36 114 28:16.3 28:46.9 0:30.6 9:07/M
12 Brian Huffman Newark DE 128 38 117 28:46.6 29:07.1 0:20.4 9:17/M
13 Jonathan Arena Bear DE 7 31 128 29:44.3 29:47.8 0:03.5 9:35/M
14 Michael Soper Claymont DE 249 36 134 29:41.9 30:03.3 0:21.4 9:35/M
15 Steven Wise Newark DE 280 37 139 29:54.0 30:28.8 0:34.8 9:39/M
16 Michael Disabatino Wilmington DE 82 31 164 30:41.8 31:03.2 0:21.4 9:54/M
17 Timothy Menton Newark DE 166 39 167 31:35.3 31:40.1 0:04.7 10:11/M
18 Xavier Cummings Belcamp MD 61 32 168 31:29.4 31:40.9 0:11.5 10:09/M
19 James White Dover DE 276 33 248 39:28.3 39:48.6 0:20.2 12:44/M
20 David Hernandez Frederica DE 371 39 266 43:10.0 43:17.1 0:07.0 13:55/M
21 Dominick Guessford Newark DE 113 36 316 53:40.5 54:23.0 0:42.5 17:19/M
22 Mike Guessford Newark DE 115 30 317 53:40.3 54:23.4 0:43.1 17:19/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ed Connell West Grove PA 57 48 3 18:41.2 18:41.6 0:00.3 6:02/M
2 Tom Jermyn Newark DE 318 49 4 18:51.9 18:52.9 0:01.0 6:05/M
3 Mick Donnelly Aston PA 358 42 6 19:09.3 19:10.0 0:00.6 6:11/M
4 David Landon Bear DE 144 41 8 19:38.8 19:39.5 0:00.6 6:20/M
5 Duane Christy Havre De Grace MD 341 49 9 19:49.6 19:50.2 0:00.5 6:24/M
6 Marion Turner Newark DE 264 40 10 19:51.8 19:52.7 0:00.9 6:24/M
7 Joe Rullo Oxford PA 326 44 13 20:40.1 20:41.4 0:01.2 6:40/M
8 Lawrence Inocencio Newark DE 355 40 17 20:50.4 20:52.3 0:01.9 6:43/M
9 Scott Rittenhouse Wilmington DE 217 49 29 21:51.8 21:54.1 0:02.3 7:03/M
10 Douglas Woodworth Wilmington DE 282 49 31 22:21.8 22:23.1 0:01.3 7:13/M
11 Jeff Silver Newark DE 238 45 38 23:04.5 23:07.6 0:03.0 7:26/M
12 Philip Chen Newark DE 304 49 58 24:52.5 24:56.6 0:04.1 8:01/M
13 Robert Fox Newark DE 394 48 61 25:11.2 25:17.1 0:05.8 8:07/M
14 Michael Peyton Bear DE 365 45 67 25:20.0 25:28.3 0:08.3 8:10/M
15 Robert Atallian Wilmington DE 317 46 82 27:05.5 27:09.6 0:04.1 8:44/M
16 James Davis Elkton MD 65 41 105 27:48.2 28:14.5 0:26.2 8:58/M
17 Martin Raimond Chesapeake City MD 210 47 106 28:04.4 28:22.7 0:18.3 9:03/M
18 Ralph Barthold Newark DE 337 41 112 28:18.2 28:37.1 0:18.8 9:08/M
19 Brendan Murphy Newark DE 185 47 116 28:39.8 28:58.6 0:18.7 9:15/M
20 James Dunn Oxford PA 89 47 142 30:25.9 30:32.0 0:06.1 9:49/M
21 Jon Rothberg Philadelphia PA 221 44 149 30:24.2 30:38.2 0:14.0 9:48/M
22 Steve Morris Newark DE 178 43 183 32:49.0 32:52.9 0:03.8 10:35/M
23 George Bartholomew Galena MD 17 49 232 37:52.8 38:15.8 0:22.9 12:13/M
24 Tai Wai Chan Lincoln University PA 346 44 242 38:44.8 39:18.4 0:33.6 12:30/M
25 Ed Painter Newark DE 310 49 288 49:21.3 49:30.9 0:09.6 15:55/M
26 Kevin Bradley Garnet Valley PA 34 42 299 50:48.6 51:07.9 0:19.2 16:23/M
27 Brian Gravell Wilmington DE 110 40 309 52:14.9 52:44.4 0:29.5 16:51/M
28 Richard Parsons Newark DE 196 40 313 53:54.5 54:18.2 0:23.7 17:23/M
29 Anthony Pileggi Newark DE 198 42 329 55:45.7 56:31.3 0:45.5 17:59/M
30 Dewey O'Donnell Coatesville PA 189 46 333 56:16.5 57:09.2 0:52.6 18:09/M
31 Greg Bulger Phenix City AL 42 49 348 58:18.5 59:07.9 0:49.4 18:48/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 John Costello Middletown DE 340 51 2 18:03.3 18:04.0 0:00.6 5:49/M
2 David Baca Newark DE 12 51 16 20:51.2 20:52.1 0:00.8 6:44/M
3 Tom Beston Newark DE 20 54 18 20:55.3 20:59.4 0:04.0 6:45/M
4 Duke Doblick Pennsville NJ 85 56 22 21:09.8 21:10.5 0:00.6 6:49/M
5 Tom Palmer Newark DE 320 53 28 21:36.4 21:38.0 0:01.5 6:58/M
6 John Plummer Newark DE 335 58 41 23:17.7 23:25.0 0:07.3 7:31/M
7 John Purvis Milford CT 315 56 52 24:20.0 24:21.8 0:01.8 7:51/M
8 Paul Thorson Wilmington DE 354 58 54 24:36.5 24:39.2 0:02.7 7:56/M
9 Bruce Rounds Wilmington DE 356 54 55 24:38.6 24:43.0 0:04.4 7:57/M
10 Paul Armstrong Bethel Park PA 9 54 56 24:32.7 24:45.3 0:12.6 7:55/M
11 B Christopher Daney Avondale PA 64 54 68 25:29.1 25:32.5 0:03.4 8:13/M
12 Mark Bittle Morton PA 25 52 70 25:31.9 25:41.7 0:09.8 8:14/M
13 Wayne Weaver Bear DE 272 55 74 26:01.5 26:24.9 0:23.4 8:24/M
14 Dave Grohol Bear DE 331 51 75 26:00.3 26:25.1 0:24.8 8:23/M
15 Jimmie Slagle Elkton MD 245 57 93 27:15.3 27:36.4 0:21.0 8:47/M
16 Mano Devotta Hockessin DE 74 51 151 30:24.8 30:40.2 0:15.4 9:48/M
17 Larry Disabatino Wilmington DE 363 57 159 30:35.3 30:56.4 0:21.0 9:52/M
18 Vikram Dev Hockessin DE 71 57 163 30:48.6 31:02.7 0:14.1 9:56/M
19 Bill Lynn Newark DE 316 56 188 32:22.9 33:06.0 0:43.1 10:26/M
20 Bill Baczkowski Wilmington DE 13 53 197 33:09.5 33:47.2 0:37.6 10:42/M
21 Steve Murphy Wilmington DE 186 58 202 33:58.0 34:20.7 0:22.6 10:57/M
22 Larry Briggs Newark DE 376 52 204 34:38.8 34:47.7 0:08.9 11:10/M
23 Ed Yegla Newark DE 375 54 219 35:49.4 36:27.1 0:37.7 11:33/M
24 Michael Radigan Newark DE 209 56 226 36:44.9 37:15.0 0:30.0 11:51/M
25 Ritchie Rubini Hockessin DE 227 51 229 37:09.6 37:29.6 0:20.0 11:59/M
26 Joel Watson Newark DE 302 54 261 41:50.5 41:56.7 0:06.1 13:30/M
27 Mark Poletunow Wilmington DE 205 55 270 44:43.6 44:56.6 0:13.0 14:25/M
28 John Luca Wilmington DE 151 51 295 49:48.4 50:06.0 0:17.5 16:04/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Dan Simmons Newark DE 241 65 20 21:07.6 21:08.7 0:01.1 6:49/M
2 Joe Barranco Rehoboth Beach DE 333 60 73 25:59.1 25:59.1 8:23/M
3 Bill Fritock Aston PA 305 68 81 26:52.3 26:54.3 0:02.0 8:40/M
4 Ronald Pecci Wilmington DE 197 62 100 27:42.9 28:08.7 0:25.7 8:56/M
5 John Foster Newark DE 100 62 103 28:08.0 28:12.5 0:04.5 9:05/M
6 James Chuchman Kennett Square PA 53 68 132 29:58.5 29:59.5 0:01.0 9:40/M
7 Kenneth Plummer Chester Springs PA 202 64 135 30:04.2 30:18.7 0:14.5 9:42/M
8 Tom Fitzpatrick Newark DE 321 63 143 30:24.5 30:32.2 0:07.7 9:48/M
9 Dave Royer Newark DE 225 64 157 30:41.0 30:53.9 0:12.8 9:54/M
10 Louis Bartoshesky Wilmington DE 336 67 180 32:31.6 32:42.2 0:10.5 10:29/M
11 John Morrison Essex MD 179 63 187 32:54.8 33:03.0 0:08.1 10:37/M
12 Ralph McKinney Wilmington DE 351 67 231 37:39.4 37:44.7 0:05.3 12:09/M
13 Barry Bishop Marcus Hook PA 22 65 249 39:49.2 39:51.9 0:02.7 12:51/M
14 William McKelvie Woodlyn PA 163 66 260 41:13.5 41:52.5 0:38.9 13:18/M
15 Daniel Hernandez Frederica DE 370 61 265 43:05.7 43:13.5 0:07.8 13:54/M
16 Desmond Kahn 384 65 277 46:02.0 46:38.1 0:36.1 14:51/M
17 Michael Vari Wilmington DE 266 61 289 49:15.5 49:55.4 0:39.8 15:53/M
18 Ron Bright Bear DE 38 65 298 50:39.1 51:07.6 0:28.5 16:20/M
19 Bob Moffett Wilmington DE 391 63 358 1:01:26.1 1:01:57.2 0:31.0 19:49/M
Top

Male 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Terry Derk Dauphin PA 70 70 72 25:52.4 25:55.1 0:02.6 8:21/M
2 John Schultz Wilmington DE 234 80 195 33:29.9 33:34.8 0:04.9 10:48/M
3 Howard Bowker New Castle DE 30 70 208 34:48.2 34:57.9 0:09.6 11:14/M
4 Bill Bessel Wilmington DE 303 76 334 57:08.2 57:51.3 0:43.1 18:26/M
5 Eugene Taylor Newark DE 261 73 343 57:51.9 58:38.1 0:46.1 18:40/M
Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Jill Hansen Elkton MD 121 24 15 20:43.2 20:49.4 0:06.1 6:41/M
Top

Female No age given

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Stephanie Kruger New Castle DE 804 252 39:42.5 40:21.7 0:39.1 12:48/M
2 Ruth Wamnati Smyrna DE 383 272 45:26.8 45:49.4 0:22.5 14:39/M
3 Sr. Mary Alexandra Newark DE 288 294 49:29.8 50:01.9 0:32.1 15:58/M
4 Sr. Pauline Sr. Pauine 388 359 1:02:47.6 1:03:19.9 0:32.2 20:15/M
Top

Female 13 & under

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Katy Peyton Bear DE 364 11 66 25:19.1 25:27.0 0:07.9 8:10/M
2 Abbey Chan Lincoln University PA 343 08 96 27:23.7 27:56.0 0:32.2 8:50/M
3 Jessica Silver Newark DE 239 13 104 28:09.7 28:12.9 0:03.2 9:05/M
4 Anika Devotta Hockessin DE 73 11 206 34:37.2 34:51.2 0:14.0 11:10/M
5 Olivia Rubini Hockessin DE 226 13 228 37:06.5 37:26.4 0:19.9 11:58/M
6 Bridget O'Donnell Coatesville PA 187 11 275 45:26.0 46:20.3 0:54.2 14:39/M
7 Rachel Miriello Newark DE 173 11 296 49:58.0 50:36.6 0:38.5 16:07/M
8 Kerri Bradley Garnet Valley PA 33 11 300 50:49.0 51:08.2 0:19.2 16:24/M
9 Rachel Sisson Newark DE 311 09 310 52:42.8 52:54.9 0:12.1 17:00/M
10 Zoe Acord Newark DE 802 09 312 53:38.7 54:08.1 0:29.3 17:18/M
11 Zoey Jones Wilmington DE 133 10 347 58:20.2 59:04.6 0:44.3 18:49/M
Top

Female 14 to 18

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Emily Sorge Newark DE 251 18 37 22:42.9 22:48.0 0:05.0 7:19/M
2 Erin McCloskey Newark DE 158 18 44 23:02.1 23:35.4 0:33.3 7:26/M
3 Colleen Bradley Garnet Valley PA 32 14 47 23:54.6 23:56.3 0:01.6 7:43/M
4 Monica Heitzer Thornton PA 328 14 62 25:17.0 25:18.5 0:01.5 8:09/M
5 Rebecca Jaeger Newark DE 131 18 63 25:13.3 25:19.5 0:06.1 8:08/M
6 Kelly Chambers Newark DE 1 18 86 27:14.5 27:20.1 0:05.6 8:47/M
7 Camille Kent Newark DE 139 18 88 27:15.9 27:21.7 0:05.8 8:47/M
8 Laura Sepulveda Newark DE 235 18 126 29:24.9 29:42.1 0:17.2 9:29/M
9 Lidia Torres Hockessin DE 366 15 160 30:44.7 30:58.0 0:13.3 9:55/M
10 Meera Devotta Hockessin DE 75 15 205 34:37.7 34:51.1 0:13.4 11:10/M
11 Laura Mosco Newark DE 181 18 207 34:46.2 34:52.2 0:05.9 11:13/M
12 Alex Palting Newark DE 201 17 214 35:16.8 35:50.2 0:33.3 11:23/M
13 Catlyn Reed Wilmington DE 212 14 216 36:06.3 36:14.7 0:08.4 11:39/M
14 Sarah Luca Wilmington DE 154 18 233 38:12.7 38:27.5 0:14.7 12:19/M
15 Samantha Hrivnak Newark DE 126 17 254 40:09.4 40:25.8 0:16.3 12:57/M
16 Deanna Warner Newark DE 271 16 271 44:38.4 45:02.1 0:23.7 14:24/M
17 Emily Rothenbacher Newark DE 223 17 278 46:21.2 46:39.1 0:17.9 14:57/M
18 Anna Cardillo Newark DE 49 17 281 46:17.8 46:54.2 0:36.4 14:56/M
19 Deirdre Donovan Newark DE 86 18 282 46:18.2 46:54.3 0:36.1 14:56/M
20 Elizabeth Quartararo Newark DE 208 18 283 46:24.2 46:56.3 0:32.1 14:58/M
21 Syd Cordero Newark DE 59 18 290 49:41.4 49:59.4 0:18.0 16:02/M
22 Meghan O'Donnell Coatesville PA 191 18 332 56:16.5 57:09.0 0:52.4 18:09/M
23 Kathleen Joyce Newark DE 135 18 335 57:40.4 58:08.4 0:28.0 18:36/M
24 Vicky Kaminski Newark DE 136 18 336 57:40.9 58:08.9 0:28.0 18:36/M
25 Juli Emory Newark DE 94 18 338 57:56.0 58:13.9 0:17.9 18:41/M
26 Maria Bulger Bear DE 307 16 345 58:14.5 59:04.3 0:49.8 18:47/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Laura Michalowski Elkton MD 167 24 24 21:11.0 21:12.2 0:01.2 6:50/M
2 Ariana Haidari Newark DE 118 20 34 22:30.5 22:30.5 7:15/M
3 Erica Tarpine Hockessin DE 314 29 42 23:25.6 23:27.0 0:01.4 7:33/M
4 Danielle Lambert Newark DE 374 27 46 23:42.3 23:49.2 0:06.9 7:39/M
5 Amanda Altice Philadelphia PA 5 28 48 23:56.6 23:59.3 0:02.7 7:43/M
6 Christina Conte Newark DE 58 19 51 24:04.4 24:15.0 0:10.6 7:46/M
7 Kate Hendershot Landenberg PA 122 27 57 24:19.7 24:53.7 0:33.9 7:51/M
8 Kayla Iuliano Racine WI 130 21 87 27:13.9 27:20.2 0:06.2 8:47/M
9 Rachele Dimichele Wilmington DE 80 25 91 27:11.5 27:32.2 0:20.7 8:46/M
10 Melissa St. Amand Newark DE 254 27 95 27:45.9 27:53.3 0:07.3 8:57/M
11 Megan McCreesh Newark DE 159 19 99 27:54.4 28:00.6 0:06.2 9:00/M
12 Olivia Welna Newark DE 395 21 107 27:52.6 28:25.2 0:32.6 8:59/M
13 Laura Gawmont Newark DE 389 22 110 28:05.5 28:34.4 0:28.9 9:04/M
14 Megan Schuck Wilmington DE 233 23 122 29:01.5 29:25.2 0:23.7 9:22/M
15 Micah Bernard Newark DE 19 20 124 29:23.3 29:35.0 0:11.7 9:29/M
16 Ilise Minus Philadelphia PA 339 22 131 29:50.7 29:57.5 0:06.7 9:37/M
17 Audrey Guyer Newark DE 116 20 136 29:51.6 30:24.6 0:33.0 9:38/M
18 Claire McGinnis Pittsburgh PA 160 20 137 29:52.2 30:24.8 0:32.5 9:38/M
19 Nicole Robitaille Newark DE 218 20 140 30:19.6 30:29.2 0:09.5 9:47/M
20 Stephanie Potts Bear DE 206 28 144 30:08.9 30:32.6 0:23.7 9:43/M
21 Luisa Sparrow Wilmington DE 252 28 145 30:13.0 30:33.9 0:20.9 9:45/M
22 Katherine Eiler Middletown DE 93 26 146 30:14.1 30:34.3 0:20.1 9:45/M
23 Kathryn Whitaker Newark DE 297 24 147 30:23.0 30:35.0 0:12.0 9:48/M
24 Brittany Drazich Hockessin DE 87 21 153 30:24.7 30:44.0 0:19.3 9:48/M
25 Kyla Muhlberger Ellicott City MD 184 21 154 30:25.0 30:44.2 0:19.1 9:49/M
26 Kim Zwissler Saint Leonard MD 287 20 155 30:25.9 30:45.2 0:19.3 9:49/M
27 Victoria Wall Essex MD 269 28 170 31:38.9 31:50.6 0:11.7 10:12/M
28 Nicole Latella Newark DE 147 20 172 31:55.3 32:05.6 0:10.3 10:18/M
29 Natalie Szierzbinski Newark DE 258 19 173 31:55.4 32:05.7 0:10.2 10:18/M
30 Elizabeth Keating Newark DE 137 19 175 32:02.7 32:15.2 0:12.5 10:20/M
31 Emily Archibald Newark DE 299 23 181 32:22.1 32:46.3 0:24.1 10:26/M
32 Kelsey Edmond Newark DE 91 20 182 32:40.1 32:52.8 0:12.6 10:32/M
33 Christina Minus Newark DE 390 23 184 32:48.0 32:55.2 0:07.1 10:35/M
34 Meghan Pixley Wilmington DE 200 27 190 32:17.0 33:09.4 0:52.3 10:25/M
35 Kathleen Davis Wilmington DE 66 27 193 33:02.9 33:29.4 0:26.5 10:39/M
36 Leanne Bulger Phenix City AL 43 27 198 33:24.8 33:51.2 0:26.3 10:46/M
37 Kristin Gebhardt Smyrna DE 105 28 201 33:58.0 34:20.3 0:22.2 10:57/M
38 Genevieve Baptiste Newark DE 15 28 218 36:03.9 36:21.6 0:17.6 11:38/M
39 Julia Mosser Newark DE 183 20 234 38:16.7 38:29.9 0:13.1 12:21/M
40 Mallory Johnston Wilmington DE 132 20 237 38:48.4 38:59.2 0:10.8 12:31/M
41 Nicole Villasenor Newark DE 267 28 240 38:33.9 39:05.0 0:31.0 12:26/M
42 Jessica Deal West Chester PA 67 24 246 39:20.5 39:36.7 0:16.2 12:41/M
43 Alexandra Hrivnak Newark DE 125 20 255 40:09.8 40:25.9 0:16.0 12:57/M
44 Molly Gartland Newark DE 104 19 259 41:24.5 41:43.9 0:19.4 13:21/M
45 Samantha Stant Newark DE 309 21 280 46:40.8 46:52.7 0:11.9 15:03/M
46 Rachel Thompson Newark DE 295 21 284 46:24.0 46:56.3 0:32.2 14:58/M
47 Elizabeth Sablesak Newark DE 229 19 291 49:41.8 49:59.8 0:18.0 16:02/M
48 Natalie Hampshire Pylesville MD 120 29 293 49:29.6 50:00.5 0:30.9 15:58/M
49 Whitney Mosher Newark DE 182 24 303 50:35.6 51:11.4 0:35.8 16:19/M
50 Monique Bair Philadelphia PA 334 28 327 55:22.2 56:17.2 0:55.0 17:52/M
51 Shannon Sarver Bear DE 381 28 328 55:36.5 56:24.0 0:47.4 17:56/M
52 Becca Frost Newark DE 101 19 339 57:20.0 58:16.1 0:56.1 18:30/M
53 Lizzy Zielinski Newark DE 283 20 346 58:36.1 59:04.5 0:28.3 18:54/M
54 Kate Jenkins Wilmington DE 353 24 356 1:00:51.5 1:01:17.0 0:25.5 19:38/M
55 Tessa Wells Dover DE 800 25 357 1:01:13.9 1:01:52.5 0:38.5 19:45/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Christine Smetana Dover DE 399 34 77 26:31.2 26:36.1 0:04.9 8:33/M
2 Dori Gleason Newark DE 357 37 97 27:37.8 27:57.2 0:19.4 8:55/M
3 Angela Kovall North East MD 332 30 118 29:10.4 29:10.4 9:25/M
4 Lamya Abdel-Rahman Newark DE 901 34 119 28:34.2 29:10.6 0:36.3 9:13/M
5 Crey Sambogna Stratford NJ 387 35 120 28:56.1 29:19.3 0:23.2 9:20/M
6 Victoria McHugh Newark DE 161 34 133 29:45.7 30:01.6 0:15.9 9:36/M
7 Sharon Gaudino Wilmington DE 359 37 148 29:57.4 30:35.7 0:38.3 9:40/M
8 Jessica Lauver Newark DE 148 34 152 30:38.1 30:42.0 0:03.8 9:53/M
9 Tracy Childs Manassas VA 52 39 158 30:49.9 30:56.4 0:06.4 9:56/M
10 Emily Wise Newark DE 277 38 161 30:24.5 31:00.7 0:36.2 9:48/M
11 Jacquelyn Reed Wilmington DE 213 36 165 31:00.8 31:10.0 0:09.2 10:00/M
12 Lynn D'Angelo New Castle DE 62 36 166 31:11.7 31:15.8 0:04.0 10:04/M
13 Kathy Gleason Newark DE 323 33 185 32:38.3 32:57.8 0:19.5 10:32/M
14 Anne Caprara Washington DC 47 33 186 32:43.8 32:58.6 0:14.7 10:33/M
15 Christine Sullivan Oxford PA 257 37 189 32:50.7 33:06.4 0:15.7 10:35/M
16 Kim Ford 98 36 210 35:06.5 35:13.5 0:07.0 11:19/M
17 Jaime Menton Newark DE 165 31 211 35:22.5 35:27.1 0:04.6 11:25/M
18 Nichole Dobo Wilmington DE 392 31 212 35:16.7 35:35.0 0:18.3 11:23/M
19 Carol Beck Newark DE 18 34 220 35:57.0 36:31.0 0:34.0 11:36/M
20 Susan Burris Wilmington DE 45 32 230 37:05.4 37:43.3 0:37.8 11:58/M
21 Kelly Bothum Newark DE 28 37 245 39:05.7 39:36.1 0:30.4 12:36/M
22 Dianita White Dover DE 275 32 247 39:28.1 39:48.5 0:20.4 12:44/M
23 Chris Barthold Newark DE 338 39 253 40:05.4 40:23.9 0:18.4 12:56/M
24 Carla Tamagri Wilmington DE 397 31 262 42:09.4 42:46.6 0:37.1 13:36/M
25 Megan Geyer Newark DE 107 34 314 53:36.7 54:19.8 0:43.0 17:17/M
26 Lindsay Guessford Newark DE 114 34 315 53:37.5 54:20.5 0:43.0 17:18/M
27 Catherine Disabatino Wilmington DE 81 31 324 55:14.9 56:08.9 0:53.9 17:49/M
28 Karen Mitchell Wilmington DE 174 38 330 56:11.3 56:38.2 0:26.8 18:07/M
29 Mary Beth Barbro Wilmington DE 16 32 351 58:43.6 59:17.6 0:34.0 18:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Sharon Massello Bear DE 313 47 35 22:33.4 22:35.5 0:02.1 7:16/M
2 Marie Rothberg Philadelphia PA 222 40 83 26:57.4 27:10.2 0:12.8 8:42/M
3 Tracey Bradley Garnet Valley PA 35 42 102 28:10.0 28:12.2 0:02.1 9:05/M
4 Mary Dickert Newark DE 77 43 108 28:14.2 28:28.5 0:14.3 9:06/M
5 Jennifer Acord Newark DE 803 41 121 28:50.7 29:20.2 0:29.5 9:18/M
6 Rhonda Malatesta Elkton MD 155 45 127 29:24.9 29:42.2 0:17.3 9:29/M
7 Kelly Bifferato Wilmington DE 21 49 129 29:27.4 29:49.0 0:21.6 9:30/M
8 Kim Zitzner Newark DE 285 45 130 29:46.4 29:57.5 0:11.0 9:36/M
9 Annemarie Dunn Oxford PA 88 47 141 30:25.6 30:31.6 0:06.0 9:49/M
10 Denise Medlar North East MD 367 42 169 31:35.8 31:47.6 0:11.8 10:11/M
11 Amy Gillespie Clifton Heights PA 108 40 171 31:40.9 31:53.3 0:12.3 10:13/M
12 Mary Luca Wilmington DE 152 49 177 32:06.7 32:21.9 0:15.1 10:21/M
13 Marie Dalton Newark DE 63 45 192 33:08.8 33:18.6 0:09.8 10:41/M
14 Margalita Poletunow Wilmington DE 204 42 199 33:57.5 34:10.7 0:13.1 10:57/M
15 Kate Duncan Newark DE 360 42 222 36:36.4 36:50.7 0:14.2 11:48/M
16 Dianne Silver Newark DE 237 43 223 36:21.5 36:51.2 0:29.7 11:44/M
17 Cathy Bittle Woodlyn PA 24 49 224 36:46.6 37:00.1 0:13.5 11:52/M
18 Carolyn Stallard Wilmington DE 255 49 235 38:33.9 38:53.7 0:19.7 12:26/M
19 Kim Bright Hockessin DE 350 44 236 38:31.6 38:58.7 0:27.1 12:25/M
20 Kelly Chan Lincoln University PA 342 43 241 38:44.7 39:18.2 0:33.5 12:30/M
21 Amanda Ettinger 95 40 243 38:39.1 39:23.7 0:44.5 12:28/M
22 Cyndi Holbrook North East MD 123 43 244 38:45.9 39:30.2 0:44.3 12:30/M
23 Marybeth Rees Wilmington DE 215 42 257 40:13.0 40:56.8 0:43.8 12:58/M
24 Priya Devotta Hockessin DE 76 44 276 46:10.1 46:25.9 0:15.7 14:54/M
25 Larraine Painter Newark DE 308 48 287 49:19.9 49:30.0 0:10.1 15:55/M
26 Joyce Hampshire Street MD 119 46 292 49:28.9 50:00.1 0:31.1 15:57/M
27 Pat Rothenbacher Newark DE 224 49 302 50:54.3 51:11.2 0:16.8 16:25/M
28 Mary Dempsey Chesapeake City MD 69 47 305 51:03.1 51:16.7 0:13.5 16:28/M
29 Carol Smith Newark DE 248 46 306 51:00.6 51:36.5 0:35.8 16:27/M
30 Eileen Steele Bear DE 256 46 307 51:00.5 51:36.8 0:36.2 16:27/M
31 Chiara Gravell Wilmington DE 111 44 308 52:14.1 52:43.1 0:29.0 16:51/M
32 Carol Sisson Newark DE 312 47 311 52:46.0 52:58.7 0:12.6 17:01/M
33 Cheryl Rodriguez Newark DE 220 44 321 54:55.1 55:30.2 0:35.0 17:43/M
34 Jennifer Knotts Wilmington DE 141 40 344 58:11.7 58:40.2 0:28.5 18:46/M
35 Heather Minakowski Dover DE 170 40 350 58:43.7 59:17.3 0:33.6 18:56/M
36 Patricia McKelvie Woodlyn PA 162 46 353 59:09.4 59:51.5 0:42.1 19:05/M
37 Kelly O'Donnell Coatesville PA 190 45 361 1:29:25.9 1:30:19.9 0:53.9 28:51/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Judy Dimichele Wilmington DE 78 53 76 26:14.6 26:35.6 0:20.9 8:28/M
2 Adrienne Kalbacher Newark DE 348 50 79 26:31.3 26:38.0 0:06.7 8:33/M
3 Karen Tanner Landenberg PA 159 54 99 27:54.4 28:00.6 0:06.2 9:00/M
4 Mimi Schillen Wilmington DE 368 53 113 28:18.4 28:42.3 0:23.9 9:08/M
5 Valerie Huot Middletown DE 129 50 125 29:30.3 29:37.2 0:06.8 9:31/M
6 Tina Bogia Wilmington DE 27 51 138 30:18.5 30:26.9 0:08.4 9:46/M
7 Deborah Rementer Harrington DE 216 56 178 32:31.4 32:34.7 0:03.3 10:29/M
8 Cynthia Selby Philadelphia PA 379 51 191 33:11.7 33:18.3 0:06.5 10:42/M
9 Joyce Vari Wilmington DE 265 56 203 34:23.0 34:28.4 0:05.4 11:05/M
9 Diana Armstrong Bethel Park PA 8 53 217 35:55.1 36:16.5 0:21.4 11:35/M
10 Arlene Gonzalez Swarthmore PA 352 50 239 38:22.7 39:00.4 0:37.6 12:23/M
11 Beverly Doblick Pennsville NJ 84 57 256 40:12.3 40:28.8 0:16.5 12:58/M
12 Linda Akell Claymont DE 3 57 267 43:07.0 43:17.8 0:10.7 13:55/M
13 Terry Waldspurger Galena MD 268 52 268 43:14.2 43:37.2 0:23.0 13:57/M
14 Tina Medkeff Newark DE 164 51 269 43:24.1 43:42.7 0:18.6 14:00/M
15 Margie Webb Newark DE 369 53 273 45:38.5 45:50.5 0:12.0 14:43/M
16 Cynthia Bittle Norwood PA 23 50 285 46:35.9 47:01.8 0:25.9 15:02/M
17 Laurie Miriello Newark DE 171 51 297 49:56.3 50:36.8 0:40.4 16:06/M
18 Chrissy Ruggiero Bear DE 228 55 304 51:02.7 51:16.2 0:13.4 16:28/M
19 Lin Pleiman Elkton MD 322 58 319 54:09.7 54:42.0 0:32.2 17:28/M
20 Wanda Slagle Elkton MD 246 55 322 53:49.2 55:55.3 2:06.1 17:22/M
21 Beth Desabatino Wilmington DE 362 52 325 55:21.5 56:16.5 0:54.9 17:51/M
22 Terry Plummer Chester Springs PA 203 59 360 1:29:25.5 1:30:19.9 0:54.3 28:51/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Ann Foster Newark DE 99 62 89 27:19.9 27:24.6 0:04.7 8:49/M
2 Bonnie Wallner Newark DE 270 61 101 27:47.9 28:09.4 0:21.5 8:58/M
3 Joyce Mahoney Lewes DE 378 60 150 30:28.0 30:39.0 0:11.0 9:50/M
4 Patricia Bushey Wilmington DE 46 62 174 32:04.3 32:13.9 0:09.6 10:21/M
5 Judy Sheelar Newark DE 298 60 179 32:15.0 32:37.1 0:22.1 10:24/M
6 Linda Raimondo Newark DE 211 61 209 34:28.5 35:07.0 0:38.5 11:07/M
7 Betty Olmstead Wilmington DE 193 66 213 35:32.3 35:41.9 0:09.5 11:28/M
8 Beth Brown Wilmington DE 319 60 215 35:56.6 36:04.3 0:07.7 11:35/M
9 Shelley Gnade Wilmington DE 377 61 221 36:35.3 36:46.1 0:10.8 11:48/M
10 Barbara Theiss Newark DE 262 66 225 37:08.8 37:10.7 0:01.8 11:59/M
11 Sue Simmons Newark DE 242 61 227 37:15.8 37:24.4 0:08.6 12:01/M
12 Barbara Jo German Newark DE 330 60 238 38:46.5 38:59.3 0:12.8 12:30/M
13 Myriam Hernandez Frederica DE 372 60 250 39:48.2 39:56.0 0:07.8 12:50/M
14 Marnie Berkowitz Wallingford PA 393 66 274 45:13.2 45:55.1 0:41.8 14:35/M
15 Billie Sareyka Elkton MD 230 61 286 46:51.9 47:36.5 0:44.5 15:07/M
16 Nancy Lewis Newark DE 149 63 318 54:27.5 54:37.2 0:09.6 17:34/M
17 Maryanne McAllister Newark DE 157 68 320 54:33.7 55:08.9 0:35.2 17:36/M
18 Sally Dodds New Castle DE 324 62 326 55:21.7 56:16.8 0:55.0 17:51/M
19 Connie Bright Bear DE 37 65 340 58:06.2 58:35.9 0:29.6 18:45/M
20 Barbara Kipp Newark DE 140 62 341 58:08.7 58:37.1 0:28.4 18:45/M
21 Marie Knotts Ocean View DE 142 64 342 58:09.1 58:37.3 0:28.2 18:45/M
22 Louise Carbaugh Newark DE 48 65 349 58:41.6 59:16.3 0:34.7 18:56/M
23 Dianne Marchegiani New Castle DE 156 63 355 59:12.1 59:52.3 0:40.1 19:06/M
Top

Female 70 and over

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Chip Diff Pace
1 Juana Rodiguez New Castle DE 219 71 352 59:08.3 59:48.7 0:40.4 19:05/M
2 Concetta Gerbec New Castle DE 106 75 354 59:13.7 59:52.2 0:38.4 19:06/M

Copyright © Nun Run 5K race near Wilmington in Newark Delaware       Site by Attraction Web Design