Nun Run 5K 
race in Delaware

11th Annual Nun Run 5K

Make it a Habit!         Newark, Delaware

Benefits the work of the Little Sisters of the Poor
at the Jeanne Jugan Residence
Nun Run 5K in Newark DE
      HOME                 ABOUT                 RACE INFO                 REGISTER                 SPONSORS                 VOLUNTEERS                 CONTACT US      

  Race Information    

 

  Course Details    

 

  Location / Map    

 

  Photos    

 

  Results    

 



2011 Race Results


Overall results
Saturday, Sept. 17, 2011 - 57 degrees and clear
Scroll down for age group rankings      Photos of RRCA State 5K Champions


Results By EdJaH Chip Timing (a division of races2run)


                                                                                   

    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Matt Durst                        Simsbury  CT          263    20   M       1 Open               16:50.1     16:50.4      0:00.3      5:26/M
       2    Anthony Raimondo                  Newark  DE            277    20   M       2 19-29               17:07.1     17:07.6      0:00.5      5:31/M
       3    Matthew O'Donnell                 Scotch Plains  NJ     268    19   M       3 19-29               17:48.3     17:48.8      0:00.5      5:45/M
       4    Jeremy Lambert                    Newark  DE            607    27   M       4 19-29               18:09.7     18:10.7      0:01.0      5:51/M
       5    Ed Connell                        West Grove  PA        279    47   M       1 Masters            18:38.4     18:39.3      0:00.8      6:01/M
       6    Duane Christy                     Havre De Grace  MD    264    48   M       2 40-49               19:11.1     19:11.8      0:00.7      6:11/M
       7    Jorge Morales                     Wilmington  DE        282    45   M       3 40-49               19:12.1     19:14.3      0:02.1      6:12/M
       8    Ernest Nguatem                    Newark  DE            265    15   M       1 14-18               19:13.1     19:14.4      0:01.2      6:12/M
       9    Michael Mitchell                  Wilmington  DE        154    34   M       1 30-39               19:29.2     19:35.8      0:06.6      6:17/M
      10    Julian Tanjuakio                  Newark  DE            292    17   M       2 14-18               19:34.7     19:35.9      0:01.2      6:19/M
      11    Chris Weinacht                    Newark  DE            239    25   M       5 19-29               20:25.6     20:27.3      0:01.7      6:35/M
      12    Jill Hansen                       Elkton  MD             93    23   F       1 Open               20:31.2     20:32.9      0:01.7      6:37/M
      13    Danielle Lambert                  Newark  DE            609    26   F       2 19-29               20:54.6     20:56.0      0:01.3      6:45/M
      14    Charles Burgess                   Newark  DE             32    31   M       2 30-39               20:54.0     20:56.8      0:02.8      6:45/M
      15    David Baca                        Newark  DE             11    50   M       1 50-59               20:59.0     21:00.5      0:01.4      6:46/M
      16    Kaleb Simpson                     Dover  DE             649    21   M       6 19-29               21:16.9     21:25.6      0:08.7      6:52/M
      17    Duke Doblick                      Pennsville  NJ         56    55   M       2 50-59               21:27.8     21:28.4      0:00.5      6:55/M
      18    Jesus Nieto                       Newark  DE            166    26   M       7 19-29               21:26.4     21:29.5      0:03.0      6:55/M
      19    Matthew Coffin                    Newark  DE             41    26   M       8 19-29               21:42.6     21:44.8      0:02.2      7:00/M
      20    Alysia Puma                       Flemington  NJ        182    39   F       1 30-39               21:44.8     21:46.7      0:01.9      7:01/M
      21    Tom Palmer                        Newark  DE            280    52   M       3 50-59               21:46.3     21:48.4      0:02.0      7:01/M
      22    Stephen Bescript                  Newark  DE             17    46   M       4 40-49               21:48.4     21:51.7      0:03.2      7:02/M
      23    Tamber Rahmeier                   Wilmington  DE        651    37   F       2 30-39               21:52.2     21:53.8      0:01.6      7:03/M
      24    Andrew Gladle                     Newark  DE             80    22   M       9 19-29               21:52.9     21:57.2      0:04.3      7:03/M
      25    Keats Gardner                     Harrington  DE         71    20   M      10 19-29               22:00.2     22:03.6      0:03.4      7:06/M
      26    Michael Collins                   Bear  DE               43    13   M       1  1-13               22:04.8     22:06.3      0:01.4      7:07/M
      27    Michael Farnan                    Wilmington  DE         67    29   M      11 19-29               21:58.0     22:12.7      0:14.6      7:05/M
      28    Laura Michalowski                 Elkton  MD            281    23   F       3 19-29               22:15.8     22:20.9      0:05.1      7:11/M
      29    Stan Eppert                       Newark  DE            634    48   M       5 40-49               22:25.3     22:26.8      0:01.5      7:14/M
      30    Erin Bange                        Westfield  NJ         642    21   F       4 19-29               22:23.6     22:27.9      0:04.2      7:13/M
      31    Haengcha Boys                     Wilmington  DE        650    40   F       1 Masters            22:32.4     22:34.3      0:01.8      7:16/M
      32    Ariana Haidari                    Newark  DE             86    19   F       5 19-29               22:32.6     22:40.5      0:07.8      7:16/M
      33    Tom Beston                        Newark  DE            652    53   M       4 50-59               22:37.8     22:41.0      0:03.2      7:18/M
      34    Bill Rivers                       Wilmington  DE        186    23   M      12 19-29               22:48.2     22:50.6      0:02.4      7:21/M
      35    Kayla Ivliano                                            99    19   F       6 19-29               22:42.1     22:50.8      0:08.6      7:19/M
      36    Carrie Ruppert                    Newark  DE            195    18   F       1 14-18               22:47.3     22:54.3      0:06.9      7:21/M
      37    Gregory Gelmann                   Elkton  MD             73    13   M       2  1-13               23:03.2     23:05.0      0:01.7      7:26/M
      38    Ken Sliney                        Wilmington  DE        296    47   M       6 40-49               23:14.4     23:17.3      0:02.8      7:30/M
      39    Ronald Dombroski                  Poughquag  NY          60    51   M       5 50-59               23:15.0     23:28.7      0:13.7      7:30/M
      40    Travis Boyd                       Newark  DE             22    31   M       3 30-39               23:31.2     23:34.4      0:03.2      7:35/M
      41    Claire Neilan                     Newark  DE            165    38   F       3 30-39               23:27.1     23:45.2      0:18.0      7:34/M
      42    Michael Wakeman                   Newark  DE            237    30   M       4 30-39               23:40.7     23:53.8      0:13.1      7:38/M
      43    John Plummer                      Newark  DE            616    57   M       6 50-59               23:38.7     23:59.0      0:20.3      7:37/M
      44    Ted Ghaffarian                    Baltimore  MD          77    25   M      13 19-29               24:02.4     24:07.9      0:05.4      7:45/M
      45    Neumann Marlett                   Claymont  DE          128    31   M       5 30-39               24:00.2     24:09.9      0:09.6      7:45/M
      46    Don Coats                         Chadds Ford  PA       612    70   M       1 70-99               24:20.9     24:24.5      0:03.5      7:51/M
      47    Gabrielle Parkin                  Newark  DE            293    31   F       4 30-39               24:47.5     24:48.9      0:01.4      8:00/M
      48    Dave Lovelace                     Newark  DE            119    65   M       1 60-69               24:49.0     24:52.4      0:03.3      8:00/M
      49    Justin Ohannessian                Elkton  MD            167    46   M       7 40-49               24:44.9     24:57.0      0:12.1      7:59/M
      50    Juliano Cortinhas                 Newark  DE             48    33   M       6 30-39               24:39.5     24:59.0      0:19.5      7:57/M
      51    Julie Lapatka                     Boonton  NJ           115    22   F       7 19-29               24:59.8     25:03.7      0:03.9      8:04/M
      52    Dave Grohol                       Bear  DE              295    50   M       7 50-59               24:55.6     25:04.2      0:08.6      8:02/M
      53    Cameron James                     Pittsville  MD        667    12   M       3  1-13               24:59.6     25:06.9      0:07.3      8:04/M
      54    Paul Armstrong                    Bethel Park  PA         5    53   M       8 50-59               25:04.4     25:14.7      0:10.3      8:05/M
      55    Jordan Fridman                    Newark  DE             70    40   M       8 40-49               24:58.7     25:16.8      0:18.0      8:03/M
      56    Samantha Mirkin                   Wilmington  DE        152    24   F       8 19-29               25:12.8     25:22.1      0:09.2      8:08/M
      57    Daniel Rudolph                    Tuckerton  NJ         194    25   M      14 19-29               25:13.3     25:22.1      0:08.8      8:08/M
      58    Rachel Taylor                     Dover  DE             258    20   F       9 19-29               25:18.9     25:23.2      0:04.2      8:10/M
      59    Steven Chruch                     Wilmington  DE        659    45   M       9 40-49               25:05.7     25:23.2      0:17.5      8:05/M
      60    Ryan MacNeil                      Wilmington  DE        278    28   M      15 19-29               25:12.6     25:30.6      0:17.9      8:08/M
      61    Zachary Jones                     Wilmington  DE        256    21   M      16 19-29               25:21.0     25:34.2      0:13.2      8:11/M
      62    Alex Chau                         Wilmington  DE        257    21   M      17 19-29               25:22.5     25:35.1      0:12.5      8:11/M
      63    Katy Peyton                       Bear  DE              290    10   F       1  1-13               25:30.6     25:35.4      0:04.8      8:14/M
      64    Michael Peyton                    Bear  DE              289    44   M      10 40-49               25:31.3     25:36.2      0:04.8      8:14/M
      65    David McCorquodale                Wilmington  DE        272    66   M       2 60-69               25:34.6     25:37.4      0:02.8      8:15/M
      66    Karen Bustard                     Wilmington  DE        657    42   F       2 40-49               25:36.4     25:38.2      0:01.8      8:15/M
      67    Ryan Altenbaugh                   Newark  DE              3    29   M      18 19-29               25:44.4     25:47.4      0:03.0      8:18/M
      68    Francesca Esposito                Trumbull  CT           63    12   F       2  1-13               25:46.7     25:59.7      0:13.0      8:19/M
      69    Dean Knights                      Newark  DE            109    22   M      19 19-29               26:00.6     26:07.7      0:07.1      8:23/M
      70    Christina Conte                   Newark  DE            261    18   F       2 14-18               26:09.5     26:17.3      0:07.8      8:26/M
      71    Kerry Criss                       Newark  DE            643    21   F      10 19-29               26:16.7     26:21.0      0:04.2      8:28/M
      72    Jim Durkin                        Ardmore  PA           606    73   M       2 70-99               26:07.6     26:21.5      0:13.8      8:25/M
      73    Chip Mattes                       Newark  DE            131    44   M      11 40-49               26:17.1     26:23.3      0:06.2      8:29/M
      74    Adrienne Kalbacher                Newark  DE            287    49   F       3 40-49               26:09.4     26:26.7      0:17.3      8:26/M
      75    Megan Vitale                      Newark  DE            236    24   F      11 19-29               26:24.9     26:28.6      0:03.6      8:31/M
      76    Aneurin Minson                    New Castle  DE        146    12   M       4  1-13               26:30.8     26:41.1      0:10.2      8:33/M
      77    Marie Rothberg                    Morton  PA            191    39   F       5 30-39               26:34.8     26:43.0      0:08.2      8:34/M
      78    Gareth Minson                     New Castle  DE        148    13   M       5  1-13               26:46.8     26:56.6      0:09.8      8:38/M
      79    Angela Pasquale                   Wilmington  DE        178    20   F      12 19-29               26:52.7     26:59.9      0:07.1      8:40/M
      80    Leann Barnett                     Newark  DE             15    41   F       4 40-49               26:53.6     27:00.3      0:06.7      8:40/M
      81    Jim Burns                         Newark  DE             33    55   M       9 50-59               26:44.5     27:00.4      0:15.9      8:37/M
      82    Corinne Dombroski                 Newark  DE             59    23   F      13 19-29               27:01.5     27:15.4      0:13.9      8:43/M
      83    Matt Brianik                      Somerville  NJ        259    20   M      20 19-29               27:17.2     27:21.5      0:04.3      8:48/M
      84    Michael James                     Pittsville  MD        665    42   M      12 40-49               27:20.9     27:28.5      0:07.5      8:49/M
      85    Suzie Wham                        Middletown  DE        240    39   F       6 30-39               27:22.8     27:29.1      0:06.3      8:50/M
      86    Angie Jenson                      Newark  DE            100    19   F      14 19-29               27:20.8     27:30.5      0:09.6      8:49/M
      87    Sean Stephenson                   Newark  DE            654    20   M      21 19-29               27:30.0     27:30.5      0:00.5      8:52/M
      88    Tricia Shaver                     Newark  DE            625    38   F       7 30-39               27:12.5     27:39.0      0:26.5      8:46/M
      89    Brian Shaver                      Newark  DE            626    40   M      13 40-49               27:12.3     27:39.1      0:26.7      8:46/M
      90    Janine Klosicwicz                 Hockessin  DE         108    18   F       3 14-18               27:37.9     27:46.5      0:08.6      8:55/M
      91    Nick Conway                       Newark  DE             46    18   M       3 14-18               27:44.3     27:47.5      0:03.1      8:57/M
      92    Ronald Pecci                      Wilmington  DE        286    61   M       3 60-69               27:35.1     27:50.4      0:15.3      8:54/M
      93    Tricia Szymanski                  Wilmington  DE        298    48   F       5 40-49               27:38.3     27:56.7      0:18.4      8:55/M
      94    Lily Bounds                       Newark  DE            628    33   F       8 30-39               27:57.9     28:05.7      0:07.7      9:01/M
      95    Valerie Marino                    Philadelphia  PA      127    28   F      15 19-29               27:58.3     28:08.2      0:09.9      9:01/M
      96    Mindy Laybourne                   Newark  DE            117    21   F      16 19-29               27:54.2     28:10.6      0:16.4      9:00/M
      97    Anna Brewton                      Pittsburgh  PA         24    20   F      17 19-29               27:53.6     28:10.6      0:17.0      9:00/M
      98    Jennifer Mattes                   Newark  DE            132    38   F       9 30-39               28:07.8     28:14.0      0:06.1      9:04/M
      99    Caitlin Gruber                    Wilmington  DE         84    22   F      18 19-29               28:00.5     28:17.0      0:16.4      9:02/M
     100    Theresa Mitchell                  Newark  DE            155    21   F      19 19-29               28:00.6     28:17.9      0:17.2      9:02/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
     101    Tj Anthony Voell                  Wilmington  DE        603    41   M      14 40-49               28:15.5     28:22.8      0:07.2      9:07/M
     102    Denver Honaker                    Wilmington  DE        611    38   M       7 30-39               28:33.7     28:36.1      0:02.3      9:13/M
     103    Rev. John Solomon                 Wilmington  DE        262    26   M      22 19-29               28:33.6     28:54.5      0:20.9      9:13/M
     104    Jesse Wakeman                     Newark  DE            238    33   M       8 30-39               28:45.1     28:58.5      0:13.4      9:16/M
     105    Jimmie Slagle                     Elkton  MD            209    56   M      10 50-59               28:51.1     29:00.7      0:09.6      9:18/M
     106    Lenora Wagner                     Wilmington  DE        656    56   F       1 50-59               29:09.0     29:09.0                  9:24/M
     107    Rosemarie Shepherd                Wilmington  DE        207    54   F       2 50-59               29:05.2     29:09.3      0:04.1      9:23/M
     108    Carrie Murphy                     Wilmington  DE        158    34   F      10 30-39               29:13.8     29:22.1      0:08.3      9:25/M
     109    Melissa Megee                     Garnet Valley  PA     142    49   F       6 40-49               29:24.2     29:25.2      0:01.0      9:29/M
     110    Natasha Gelmann                   Elkton  MD             75    14   F       4 14-18               29:26.2     29:29.2      0:03.0      9:30/M
     111    Evan Douglass                     Wilmington  DE         61    33   M       9 30-39               29:12.0     29:29.6      0:17.6      9:25/M
     112    Gelsomina Paolini                 Wilmington  DE        297    42   F       7 40-49               29:15.6     29:34.0      0:18.4      9:26/M
     113    Peter Hauge                       Newark  DE            655    20   M      23 19-29               29:25.6     29:36.5      0:10.9      9:29/M
     114    Frank Mathews                     Wilmington  DE        644    50   M      11 50-59               29:35.0     29:36.6      0:01.5      9:33/M
     115    Kim Zwissler                      Saint Leonard  MD     247    19   F      20 19-29               29:26.3     29:37.6      0:11.3      9:30/M
     116    Jake Conway                       Newark  DE             45    60   M       4 60-69               29:39.2     29:42.0      0:02.8      9:34/M
     117    Brittany Drazich                  Hockessin  DE          62    20   F      21 19-29               29:33.5     29:44.3      0:10.8      9:32/M
     118    Paul Bradley                      Wilmington  DE        658    56   M      12 50-59               29:39.7     29:50.5      0:10.8      9:34/M
     119    Melissa Segal                     Newark  DE            205    58   F       3 50-59               29:42.0     29:51.0      0:09.0      9:35/M
     120    Ryan Perkowski                    Wilmington  DE        275    35   M      10 30-39               29:53.9     30:00.8      0:06.9      9:38/M
     121    Samantha Stant                    Newark  DE            222    20   F      22 19-29               30:01.0     30:03.4      0:02.4      9:41/M
     122    Sarah Painter                     Newark  DE            176    22   F      23 19-29               30:04.8     30:07.2      0:02.4      9:42/M
     123    Francis Luca                      Wilmington  DE        122     9   M       6  1-13               30:00.5     30:09.5      0:08.9      9:41/M
     124    Mary Luca                         Wilmington  DE        124    48   F       8 40-49               30:00.8     30:09.9      0:09.0      9:41/M
     125    Anna Kazierczuk                   Hainesport  NJ        620    39   F      11 30-39               30:11.1     30:15.6      0:04.4      9:44/M
     126    Mano Devotta                      Hockessin  DE         614    50   M      13 50-59               30:18.6     30:19.9      0:01.2      9:46/M
     127    Pat Patnaude                      Newark  DE            632    49   F       9 40-49               30:04.9     30:27.5      0:22.6      9:42/M
     128    Rebecca Haggerty                  Newark  DE             85    21   F      24 19-29               30:18.0     30:29.6      0:11.5      9:46/M
     129    Kathy Kunkle                      Milford  DE           271    57   F       4 50-59               30:08.4     30:29.9      0:21.5      9:43/M
     130    Emma Hancock                      Newark  DE             90    11   F       3  1-13               30:20.3     30:30.2      0:09.9      9:47/M
     131    Kyla Muhlberger                                         157    20   F      25 19-29               30:28.8     30:39.2      0:10.4      9:50/M
     132    Anne McCullin                     Newark  DE            137    58   F       5 50-59               30:35.6     30:40.5      0:04.8      9:52/M
     133    Louis Bartoshesky                 Wilmington  DE        631    66   M       5 60-69               30:31.1     30:41.9      0:10.8      9:51/M
     134    Sarah McAdams                     Pottstown  PA         133    37   F      12 30-39               30:37.6     30:43.2      0:05.5      9:53/M
     135    Jennifer Kutney-Soper             Claymont  DE          114    27   F      26 19-29               30:27.4     30:44.0      0:16.5      9:49/M
     136    Michael Soper                     Wilmington  DE        220    35   M      11 30-39               30:28.4     30:44.1      0:15.7      9:50/M
     137    Laura Dodd                        Newark  DE             58    21   F      27 19-29               30:33.1     30:45.1      0:11.9      9:51/M
     138    Caitlyn Reed                      Wilmington  DE        183    13   F       4  1-13               30:50.7     30:54.9      0:04.2      9:57/M
     139    Larry Briggs                      Newark  DE            622    51   M      14 50-59               31:01.8     31:06.1      0:04.2     10:00/M
     140    Donna Alden                       Bear  DE                1    36   F      13 30-39               31:07.4     31:12.9      0:05.5     10:02/M
     141    Megan Johanson                    Elkton  MD            101    26   F      28 19-29               31:15.5     31:21.0      0:05.5     10:05/M
     142    Amy Gillespie                     Clifton Heights  PA    79    39   F      14 30-39               31:16.7     31:32.4      0:15.6     10:05/M
     143    Terry Derk                        Dauphin  PA            53    70   M       3 70-99               31:36.8     31:39.4      0:02.6     10:12/M
     144    Christine Sullivan                Oxford  PA            225    36   F      15 30-39               31:25.8     31:40.3      0:14.4     10:08/M
     145    Irene Szczesniak                  Crofton  MD           229    56   F       6 50-59               31:25.4     31:41.2      0:15.7     10:08/M
     146    Mark Minuti                       Wilmington  DE        151    48   M      15 40-49               31:26.7     31:41.4      0:14.7     10:08/M
     147    Jackie Reed                       Wilmington  DE        184    35   F      16 30-39               31:39.2     31:43.1      0:03.8     10:13/M
     148    Cathy Atkinson                    Newark  DE             10    57   F       7 50-59               31:25.3     31:43.8      0:18.4     10:08/M
     149    Vikram Dev                        Hockessin  DE         615    56   M      15 50-59               31:58.6     31:59.9      0:01.3     10:19/M
     150    Amanda Sternberg                  Newark  DE            223    20   F      29 19-29               31:54.3     32:05.3      0:11.0     10:17/M
     151    Kim Zitzner                       Newark  DE            246    19   F      30 19-29               31:58.1     32:12.1      0:14.0     10:19/M
     152    Augy Rodriguez                    Bear  DE              617    28   M      24 19-29               31:55.8     32:15.9      0:20.1     10:18/M
     153    Jack Horowitz                     Landenberg  PA        630    48   M      16 40-49               31:59.0     32:18.6      0:19.6     10:19/M
     154    Kelly Horowitz                    Landenberg  PA        629    36   F      17 30-39               31:59.6     32:18.8      0:19.1     10:19/M
     155    Deborah Rementer                  Harrington  DE        185    56   F       8 50-59               32:23.6     32:27.3      0:03.7     10:27/M
     156    John Morrison                     Essex  MD             624    62   M       6 60-69               32:26.3     32:32.3      0:06.0     10:28/M
     157    Marie Dalton                      Newark  DE             51    44   F      10 40-49               32:44.6     32:46.9      0:02.3     10:34/M
     158    Cathy Esposito                    Trumbull  CT           64    46   F      11 40-49               32:40.0     32:53.1      0:13.1     10:32/M
     159    Jooyoung Kim                      Newark  DE            106    30   F      18 30-39               32:43.6     32:53.7      0:10.1     10:33/M
     160    Jim Haley                         Wilmington  DE         87    49   M      17 40-49               32:33.7     33:03.2      0:29.5     10:30/M
     161    Hilary Swift                      Newark  DE            228    38   F      19 30-39               32:49.0     33:05.1      0:16.1     10:35/M
     162    Carolyn McCorquodale              Wilmington  DE        273    64   F       1 60-69               33:05.4     33:12.1      0:06.6     10:40/M
     163    Gail Proctor                      North East  MD        633    69   F       2 60-69               33:14.9     33:30.4      0:15.5     10:43/M
     164    Brian Huffman                     Newark  DE             98    37   M      12 30-39               33:09.8     33:32.5      0:22.7     10:42/M
     165    Matthew Luca                      Wilmington  DE        125    12   M       7  1-13               33:26.0     33:35.6      0:09.6     10:47/M
     166    John Luca                         Wilmington  DE        123    50   M      16 50-59               33:31.7     33:41.2      0:09.5     10:49/M
     167    Angelique Goudeaux                Newark  DE            648    46   F      12 40-49               33:22.5     33:44.3      0:21.8     10:46/M
     168    Steve Marino                      Wilmington  DE        601    50   M      17 50-59               33:32.8     33:48.7      0:15.8     10:49/M
     169    Jessica Browne                    Newark  DE             29    36   F      20 30-39               33:48.4     34:02.9      0:14.4     10:54/M
     170    Meghan Pixley                     Wilmington  DE        181    26   F      31 19-29               33:42.8     34:05.1      0:22.3     10:52/M
     171    Brian Pixley                      Wilmington  DE        180    28   M      25 19-29               33:43.2     34:05.7      0:22.4     10:53/M
     172    Chrissy Longbottom                Aston  PA             613    26   F      32 19-29               33:53.5     34:09.4      0:15.8     10:56/M
     173    Marie Johnson                     Newark  DE            102    47   F      13 40-49               34:13.2     34:17.6      0:04.4     11:02/M
     174    Sarah Luca                        Wilmington  DE        126    17   F       5 14-18               34:19.6     34:29.4      0:09.7     11:04/M
     175    Tim Gorzynski                     Newark  DE             82    61   M       7 60-69               34:26.7     34:30.6      0:03.9     11:06/M
     176    Judy Gorzynski                    Newark  DE             81    61   F       3 60-69               33:49.2     34:30.9      0:41.6     10:55/M
     177    Linda Raimondo                    Newark  DE            276    60   F       4 60-69               34:09.3     34:32.2      0:22.8     11:01/M
     178    Dillyn Minson                     New Castle  DE        147     9   F       5  1-13               34:34.1     34:52.3      0:18.2     11:09/M
     179    Daniel Nichols                    Hainesport  NJ        619    8    M       8  1-13               34:50.0     34:53.8      0:03.7     11:14/M
     180    Ian Massey                        Newark  DE            129     8   M       9  1-13               34:51.1     34:53.8      0:02.7     11:15/M
     181    Mairwen Minson                    New Castle  DE        150    11   F       6  1-13               34:37.1     34:56.5      0:19.4     11:10/M
     182    Anna Sollenberger                 Townsend  DE          216    32   F      21 30-39               35:01.9     35:08.3      0:06.4     11:18/M
     183    Matthew Nichols                   Hainesport  NJ        621    10   M      10  1-13               35:12.3     35:17.2      0:04.9     11:21/M
     184    Aggie Kazmierczuk                 Newark  DE            618    32   F      22 30-39               35:12.3     35:17.3      0:04.9     11:21/M
     185    Chelsea Ruple                     Bear  DE              291    24   F      33 19-29               34:53.0     35:18.0      0:24.9     11:15/M
     186    Howard Bowker, Jr.                New Castle  DE        285    69   M       8 60-69               35:05.4     35:18.6      0:13.2     11:19/M
     187    Annmarie Lenoir                   Bear  DE              118    22   F      34 19-29               34:59.8     35:25.3      0:25.4     11:17/M
     188    Christine Ohannessian             Elkton  MD            168    46   F      14 40-49               35:23.5     35:36.5      0:12.9     11:25/M
     189    Angela Zappalla                   Newark  DE            244    20   F      35 19-29               35:29.2     35:37.3      0:08.1     11:27/M
     190    Anne Slease                       Wilmington  DE        211    40   F      15 40-49               35:23.5     35:37.5      0:14.0     11:25/M
     191    Cynthia Jones                     Newark  DE            103    38   F      23 30-39               35:22.6     35:44.6      0:21.9     11:25/M
     192    Sarah Alphin                      Bear  DE                2    22   F      36 19-29               35:23.1     35:47.3      0:24.1     11:25/M
     193    Cathy Bittle                      Morton  PA             18    48   F      16 40-49               35:43.2     35:51.5      0:08.3     11:31/M
     194    Beth Brown                        Wilmington  DE        288    59   F       9 50-59               36:16.6     36:22.8      0:06.1     11:42/M
     195    Michelle Deebel                   Newark  DE            267    42   F      17 40-49               36:36.3     36:50.9      0:14.6     11:48/M
     196    Betty Olmstead                    Wilmington  DE        251    65   F       5 60-69               37:04.6     37:17.0      0:12.3     11:57/M
     197    Chris Barthold                    Newark  DE            294    38   F      24 30-39               37:10.8     37:25.8      0:15.0     11:59/M
     198    Erica Gibbons                     Newark  DE             78    34   F      25 30-39               38:06.3     38:17.4      0:11.1     12:17/M
     199    Tiffany Coleman                   Wilmington  DE         42    28   F      37 19-29               38:13.0     38:24.5      0:11.5     12:20/M
     200    Sara Zimmerman                    Wilmington  DE        245    26   F      38 19-29               38:19.4     38:25.2      0:05.7     12:22/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
     201    Jennifer Miller                   Wilmington  DE        144    29   F      39 19-29               38:19.5     38:25.5      0:05.9     12:22/M
     202    Jennifer Minson                   New Castle  DE        149    42   F      18 40-49               38:34.9     38:54.0      0:19.1     12:26/M
     203    Bonnie Swift                      Newark  DE            226    62   F       6 60-69               39:02.7     39:19.5      0:16.8     12:35/M
     204    Eric Evers                        Hockessin  DE          65    26   M      26 19-29               38:53.9     39:25.8      0:31.9     12:33/M
     205    Bill Baczkowski                   Wilmington  DE         13    52   M      18 50-59               39:09.0     39:32.9      0:23.8     12:38/M
     206    Tina Baczkowski                   Wilmington  DE         14    53   F      10 50-59               39:11.6     39:35.4      0:23.8     12:38/M
     207    Adriana Church                    Wilmington  DE         38    48   F      19 40-49               39:12.3     39:37.0      0:24.6     12:39/M
     208    Michelle Evers                    Hockessin  DE          66    22   F      40 19-29               39:17.9     39:49.6      0:31.7     12:40/M
     209    Nicole Boyd                       Wilmington  DE         23    26   F      41 19-29               39:19.2     39:49.7      0:30.4     12:41/M
     210    Larry Gardner                     Wilmington  DE         72    61   M       9 60-69               39:32.3     39:55.7      0:23.3     12:45/M
     211    Gillian Hamilton                  Elkton  MD             88    26   F      42 19-29               39:52.5     39:57.9      0:05.3     12:52/M
     212    Elizabeth Ward                    Hollidaysburg  PA     283    52   F      11 50-59               39:41.2     40:09.9      0:28.7     12:48/M
     213    Jessica Farnan                    Wilmington  DE        284    28   F      43 19-29               39:41.4     40:10.1      0:28.6     12:48/M
     214    Ali Mellott                       Newark  DE            143    21   F      44 19-29               40:05.8     40:18.8      0:13.0     12:56/M
     215    Michele Honaker                   Wilmington  DE        610    32   F      26 30-39               40:27.6     40:30.0      0:02.3     13:03/M
     216    Dan Bowman                        Wilmington  DE         20    28   M      27 19-29               40:27.4     40:30.2      0:02.7     13:03/M
     217    Tami Cooper                       Wilmington  DE         47    47   F      20 40-49               40:40.0     40:44.8      0:04.8     13:07/M
     218    Jessyca Goel                      Bear  DE              635    31   F      27 30-39               40:19.6     40:47.7      0:28.1     13:00/M
     219    Adam Hamby                        Newark  DE            653    30   M      13 30-39               40:19.3     40:47.8      0:28.5     13:00/M
     220    Mary Honey                        Newark  DE             97    62   F       7 60-69               40:28.1     40:51.6      0:23.5     13:03/M
     221    Jo-Ann Baca                       Newark  DE             12    54   F      12 50-59               41:04.4     41:10.8      0:06.4     13:15/M
     222    Carolyn Stallard                  Wilmington  DE        221    48   F      21 40-49               41:11.2     41:16.2      0:05.0     13:17/M
     223    Izacek Rodriguez                  Newark  DE            188    11   M      11  1-13               41:22.3     41:30.9      0:08.5     13:21/M
     224    Isabella Dinon                    Newark  DE             55     8   F       7  1-13               41:39.3     42:00.0      0:20.7     13:26/M
     225    Camille Dinon                     Newark  DE             54    39   F      28 30-39               41:39.8     42:00.7      0:20.9     13:26/M
     226    Dan Hernandez                     Delmar  DE            661    60   M      10 60-69               42:28.8     42:57.2      0:28.4     13:42/M
     227    Myriam Hernandez                  Frederica  DE         660    59   F      13 50-59               42:30.2     42:57.9      0:27.7     13:43/M
     228    Joan Stuhltrager                  Morton  PA            224    69   F       8 60-69               43:08.3     43:17.0      0:08.6     13:55/M
     229    Vicki Vaughn                      Bear  DE              234    55   F      14 50-59               43:10.3     43:52.8      0:42.4     13:55/M
     230    Kealy Schafenberg                 Smyrna  DE            198     9   F       8  1-13               43:47.7     44:04.6      0:16.8     14:07/M
     231    Pamela Smith                      Grantham  NH          214    53   F      15 50-59               43:51.5     44:17.5      0:26.0     14:09/M
     232    Elise Brogan                      Wilmington  DE         28    29   F      45 19-29               43:51.7     44:17.7      0:26.0     14:09/M
     233    Phylicia McFaddin                 New Castle  DE        668    25   F      46 19-29               44:21.2     44:21.2                 14:18/M
     234    Dreme Whitehurst                  Smyrna  DE            241    38   F      29 30-39               44:14.3     44:30.9      0:16.6     14:16/M
     235    Julie Schnatterer                 Newark  DE            202    46   F      22 40-49               44:26.7     44:59.5      0:32.8     14:20/M
     236    James Schnatterer                 Newark  DE            201    47   M      18 40-49               44:27.2     44:59.6      0:32.4     14:20/M
     237    Emily Rothenbacher                Newark  DE            192    16   F       6 14-18               45:38.9     45:50.6      0:11.7     14:43/M
     238    Karol Dayett                      Hockessin  DE         663    57   F      16 50-59               45:37.4     46:06.5      0:29.1     14:43/M
     239    Ron Bright, Jr.                   Hockessin  DE          27    42   M      19 40-49               46:28.7     46:51.4      0:22.6     14:59/M
     240    Margaret Vavala                   Wilmington  DE        645    51   F      17 50-59               46:31.4     46:54.4      0:22.9     15:00/M
     241    Carlee Papp                       Wilmington  DE        269    23   F      47 19-29               46:34.2     46:55.7      0:21.5     15:01/M
     242    Dolores McKnight                  North Wales  PA       141    74   F       1 70-99               46:37.9     46:58.3      0:20.3     15:02/M
     243    Patrick McElroy                   Newark  DE            138    48   M      20 40-49               47:03.8     47:18.7      0:14.9     15:11/M
     244    Patricia Shoap                    Nottingham  PA        208    45   F      23 40-49               47:04.5     47:18.8      0:14.2     15:11/M
     245    Caitlin Vavala                    Wilmington  DE        235    25   F      48 19-29               47:03.4     47:24.9      0:21.4     15:11/M
     246    Donald Vavala                     Wilmington  DE        646    54   M      19 50-59               47:02.2     47:24.9      0:22.7     15:10/M
     247    Carol Mastrosante                 Newark  DE            664    22   F      49 19-29               47:12.1     47:39.5      0:27.3     15:14/M
     248    Cynthia Bittle                    Norwood  PA           627    49   F      24 40-49               47:52.3     48:21.5      0:29.2     15:26/M
     249    James Brake                       Wilmington  DE         83    70   M       4 70-99               48:31.2     48:58.0      0:26.7     15:39/M
     250    Melissa Colokathis                Newark  DE             44    30   F      30 30-39               48:50.2     49:22.0      0:31.8     15:45/M
     251    Christina Darling                 Newark  DE             52    42   F      25 40-49               48:52.5     49:24.6      0:32.1     15:46/M
     252    Dan Seamans                       Newark  DE            299    45   M      21 40-49               49:25.0     49:50.7      0:25.6     15:56/M
     253    Lissa Miller                      Newark  DE            145    42   F      26 40-49               49:21.7     49:53.7      0:32.0     15:55/M
     254    Zach Bright                       Hockessin  DE          25    12   M      12  1-13               49:37.4     49:58.5      0:21.1     16:00/M
     255    Lawrence Bryant                   Elkton  MD             30    48   M      22 40-49               49:37.5     50:03.9      0:26.4     16:00/M
     256    Tom Chsti                         Newark  DE            300    54   M      20 50-59               49:46.5     50:12.8      0:26.2     16:03/M
     257    Robert Atallian                   Hockessin  DE           6    65   M      11 60-69               50:11.4     50:36.4      0:25.0     16:11/M
     258    Jenny Speakman                    Elkton  MD            266    38   F      31 30-39               50:14.0     50:52.5      0:38.5     16:12/M
     259    Janet Thorp                       Swarthmore  PA        232    48   F      27 40-49               50:46.4     50:55.8      0:09.3     16:23/M
     260    Emma Henry                        Newark  DE            274    64   F       9 60-69               50:38.6     50:55.8      0:17.1     16:20/M
     261    Wanda Slagle                      Elkton  MD            210    53   F      18 50-59               51:04.1     51:29.3      0:25.1     16:28/M
     262    Laura Bryant                      Elkton  MD             31    45   F      28 40-49               51:04.3     51:29.6      0:25.3     16:28/M
     263    Sister Georgia                    Newark  DE             76     0   F       1  0- 0               51:06.4     51:36.0      0:29.5     16:29/M
     264    Jacquelyn Dayett                  Hockessin  DE         662    21   F      50 19-29               51:08.8     51:36.9      0:28.0     16:30/M
     265    Ed Painter                        Newark  DE            174    48   M      23 40-49               51:46.5     52:21.4      0:34.8     16:42/M
     266    Patricia Crisfulla                Philadelphia  PA       49    70   F       2 70-99               52:12.7     52:33.8      0:21.0     16:50/M
     267    Ron Bright                        Bear  DE               26    64   M      12 60-69               52:23.1     52:39.4      0:16.3     16:54/M
     268    Karl Koppel                       Newark  DE            113    80   M       5 70-99               52:19.6     52:52.8      0:33.1     16:53/M
     269    Michele King                      Hockessin  DE         107    37   F      32 30-39               53:00.4     53:28.0      0:27.6     17:06/M
     270    Charlene Jordan                   Wilmington  DE        104    30   F      33 30-39               52:52.2     53:30.0      0:37.7     17:03/M
     271    Marie Knotts                      Ocean View  DE        110    63   F      10 60-69               53:03.2     53:30.6      0:27.4     17:07/M
     272    James Battaglia                   Wilmington  DE         16    18   M       4 14-18               53:39.4     54:06.5      0:27.1     17:18/M
     273    Courtney Swift                    Wilmington  DE        227    36   F      34 30-39               53:51.6     54:08.2      0:16.6     17:22/M
     274    Pat Rothenbacker                  Newark  DE            193    48   F      29 40-49               54:19.1     54:33.2      0:14.1     17:31/M
     275    Tracey Holland                    Collegeville  PA       96    52   F      19 50-59               54:18.9     54:33.7      0:14.8     17:31/M
     276    Kevin Burns                       Wilmington  DE         34    18   M       5 14-18               54:37.9     55:06.9      0:29.0     17:37/M
     277    Dominique Gelmann                 Elkton  MD             74    16   F       7 14-18               54:45.7     55:10.0      0:24.3     17:40/M
     278    Stephen O'Toole                   Wilmington  DE        173    35   M      14 30-39               54:36.8     55:11.6      0:34.7     17:37/M
     279    Karen Sacco                       Morton  PA            196    45   F      30 40-49               55:11.3     55:19.2      0:07.9     17:48/M
     280    Peggy Boraske                     Ridley Park  PA        19    60   F      11 60-69               55:11.3     55:19.6      0:08.2     17:48/M
     281    Claire Hancock                    Newark  DE             89     9   F       9  1-13               54:44.7     55:27.5      0:42.7     17:39/M
     282    Tracey Crook                      Newark  DE             50    49   F      31 40-49               54:45.3     55:27.8      0:42.5     17:40/M
     283    Barbara Casteel                   Newark  DE             35    68   F      12 60-69               55:04.7     55:39.9      0:35.2     17:46/M
     284    Lorraine Painter                  Newark  DE            175    47   F      32 40-49               55:04.9     55:40.0      0:35.1     17:46/M
     285    Claire Butkerait                  Newark  DE            637    19   F      51 19-29               55:01.3     55:42.0      0:40.6     17:45/M
     286    Elizabeth Kane                    Wilmington  DE        105    21   F      52 19-29               55:00.6     55:42.0      0:41.4     17:45/M
     287    Sarah Fox                         Wilmington  DE         69    23   F      53 19-29               55:01.5     55:43.1      0:41.6     17:45/M
     288    Regina McCormack                  Newark  DE            136    22   F      54 19-29               55:04.0     55:44.4      0:40.4     17:46/M
     289    Alexis Rossello                   Newark  DE            190    11   F      10  1-13               55:19.1     55:51.3      0:32.1     17:51/M
     290    Diana Armstrong                   Bethel Park  PA         4    52   F      20 50-59               55:27.6     56:00.2      0:32.6     17:53/M
     291    Charlie Kopishke                  North East  MD        111    57   M      21 50-59               55:37.3     56:23.7      0:46.4     17:56/M
     292    Karen Mitchell                    Wilmington  DE        153    37   F      35 30-39               56:15.7     56:40.7      0:24.9     18:09/M
     293    Sr. Mary Alexan Lsp               Newark  DE            121     0   F       2  0- 0               56:10.5     56:40.7      0:30.2     18:07/M
     294    Laura Mock                        Hockessin  DE         156    33   F      36 30-39               55:53.7     56:46.7      0:52.9     18:02/M
     295    Sr. Christine Thomas              Newark  DE            231     0   F       3  0- 0               56:22.2     56:52.4      0:30.1     18:11/M
     296    Heather Greg                                            255    40   F      33 40-49               56:36.9     56:56.4      0:19.5     18:15/M
     297    Caitlyn Yakas                     Aston  PA             604    16   F       8 14-18               56:31.6     57:11.8      0:40.1     18:14/M
     298    Bob Yakas                         Aston  PA             602    54   M      22 50-59               56:33.4     57:12.8      0:39.4     18:15/M
     299    Walt Dalessandris                 Marcus Hook  PA       605    46   M      24 40-49               56:41.7     57:21.8      0:40.0     18:17/M
     300    Eugene Taylor                     Newark  DE            230    72   M       6 70-99               56:42.8     57:21.8      0:38.9     18:17/M

                                                                                                                Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
     301    Walt Dalessandris                 Sebring  FL           608    77   M       7 70-99               56:42.4     57:23.2      0:40.8     18:17/M
     302    Sr. Camille Lsp                   Newark  DE            120     0   F       4  0- 0               57:11.2     57:41.6      0:30.3     18:27/M
     303    Karen Spanelli                    Newark  DE            270    65   F      13 60-69               57:52.3     58:12.8      0:20.5     18:40/M
     304    Maryanne McAllister               Newark  DE            134    67   F      14 60-69               57:54.6     58:14.9      0:20.2     18:41/M
     305    Lyz Bowman                        Wilmington  DE         21    29   F      55 19-29               57:36.3     58:22.1      0:45.7     18:35/M
     306    Lynda Kopishke                    North East  MD        112    59   F      21 50-59               57:55.5     58:41.6      0:46.0     18:41/M
     307    Joyce Roberts                     Newark  DE            187    61   F      15 60-69               59:42.7   1:00:15.0      0:32.2     19:15/M
     308    Elisa Pileggi                                           253    40   F      34 40-49             1:00:18.7   1:00:52.1      0:33.4     19:27/M
     309    Susan Lavalley                    Wilmington  DE        116    33   F      37 30-39             1:02:30.1   1:03:07.8      0:37.7     20:10/M
     310    Elena Church                      Wilmington  DE         40    16   F       9 14-18             1:02:29.7   1:03:07.9      0:38.1     20:09/M
     311    Canela Church                     Wilmington  DE         39    19   F      56 19-29             1:02:29.7   1:03:08.1      0:38.3     20:09/M
     312    Andrew O'Toole                    Wilmington  DE        169     8   M      13  1-13             1:03:16.6   1:03:56.2      0:39.6     20:25/M
     313    Mary O'Toole                      Wilmington  DE        172     6   F      11  1-13             1:03:23.1   1:04:00.3      0:37.1     20:27/M
     314    Christine O'Toole                 Wilmington  DE        170    36   F      38 30-39             1:03:25.1   1:04:00.6      0:35.5     20:27/M
     315    William Naccarato                 Wilmington  DE        164    64   M      13 60-69             1:03:46.5   1:04:22.6      0:36.0     20:34/M
     316    Sharon Atallian                   Wilmington  DE          7    51   F      22 50-59             1:03:47.1   1:04:42.2      0:55.0     20:35/M
     317    Rosemary Atallian                 Hockessin  DE           9    65   F      16 60-69             1:03:50.7   1:04:43.2      0:52.4     20:35/M
     318    Robert Atallian                   Wilmington  DE          8    45   M      25 40-49             1:05:15.1   1:06:04.7      0:49.5     21:03/M
     319    Gerald McGrory                    Hockessin  DE         140    59   M      23 50-59             1:05:16.3   1:06:05.6      0:49.2     21:03/M
     320    Liam Naccarato                    Wilmington  DE        162     5   M      14  1-13             1:05:27.7   1:06:07.0      0:39.2     21:07/M
     321    Mary Matharu                      Wilmington  DE        130    53   F      23 50-59             1:06:03.2   1:06:16.3      0:13.1     21:18/M
     322    Amanda Zafar                      Wilmington  DE        623    29   F      57 19-29             1:06:03.8   1:06:16.5      0:12.7     21:18/M
     323    Joe Naccarato                     Wilmington  DE        161    33   M      15 30-39             1:06:46.0   1:07:26.4      0:40.4     21:32/M
     324    Justin O'Toole                    Wilmington  DE        171    10   M      15  1-13             1:06:52.8   1:07:29.5      0:36.6     21:34/M
     325    Zack Sollenberger                 Townsend  DE          219     6   M      16  1-13             1:09:22.3   1:09:58.9      0:36.5     22:23/M
     326    Christopher Sollenberger          Townsend  DE          218    34   M      16 30-39             1:09:21.6   1:09:58.9      0:37.3     22:22/M
     327    Debra Palermo                     Newark  DE            177    59   F      24 50-59             1:09:22.8   1:09:58.9      0:36.1     22:23/M
     328    Breena Sollenberger               Townsend  DE          217     4   F      12  1-13             1:09:22.9   1:09:59.1      0:36.2     22:23/M



--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Age group results

Overall Female Open Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Jill Hansen                       Elkton  MD             93   23       12        20:31.2     20:32.9      0:01.7      6:37/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Haengcha Boys                     Wilmington  DE        650   40       31        22:32.4     22:34.3      0:01.8      7:16/M

Female - No Age Given
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Sister Georgia                    Newark  DE             76    0      263        51:06.4     51:36.0      0:29.5     16:29/M
       2    Sr. Mary Alexan Lsp               Newark  DE            121    0      293        56:10.5     56:40.7      0:30.2     18:07/M
       3    Sr. Christine Thomas              Newark  DE            231    0      295        56:22.2     56:52.4      0:30.1     18:11/M
       4    Sr. Camille Lsp                   Newark  DE            120    0      302        57:11.2     57:41.6      0:30.3     18:27/M

Female 1 to 13
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Katy Peyton                       Bear  DE              290   10       63        25:30.6     25:35.4      0:04.8      8:14/M
       2    Francesca Esposito                Trumbull  CT           63   12       68        25:46.7     25:59.7      0:13.0      8:19/M
       3    Emma Hancock                      Newark  DE             90   11      130        30:20.3     30:30.2      0:09.9      9:47/M
       4    Caitlyn Reed                      Wilmington  DE        183   13      138        30:50.7     30:54.9      0:04.2      9:57/M
       5    Dillyn Minson                     New Castle  DE        147    9      178        34:34.1     34:52.3      0:18.2     11:09/M
       6    Mairwen Minson                    New Castle  DE        150   11      181        34:37.1     34:56.5      0:19.4     11:10/M
       7    Isabella Dinon                    Newark  DE             55    8      224        41:39.3     42:00.0      0:20.7     13:26/M
       8    Kealy Schafenberg                 Smyrna  DE            198    9      230        43:47.7     44:04.6      0:16.8     14:07/M
       9    Claire Hancock                    Newark  DE             89    9      281        54:44.7     55:27.5      0:42.7     17:39/M
      10    Alexis Rossello                   Newark  DE            190   11      289        55:19.1     55:51.3      0:32.1     17:51/M
      11    Mary O'Toole                      Wilmington  DE        172    6      313      1:03:23.1   1:04:00.3      0:37.1     20:27/M
      12    Breena Sollenberger               Townsend  DE          217    4      328      1:09:22.9   1:09:59.1      0:36.2     22:23/M

Female 14 to 18
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Carrie Ruppert                    Newark  DE            195   18       36        22:47.3     22:54.3      0:06.9      7:21/M
       2    Christina Conte                   Newark  DE            261   18       70        26:09.5     26:17.3      0:07.8      8:26/M
       3    Janine Klosicwicz                 Hockessin  DE         108   18       90        27:37.9     27:46.5      0:08.6      8:55/M
       4    Natasha Gelmann                   Elkton  MD             75   14      110        29:26.2     29:29.2      0:03.0      9:30/M
       5    Sarah Luca                        Wilmington  DE        126   17      174        34:19.6     34:29.4      0:09.7     11:04/M
       6    Emily Rothenbacher                Newark  DE            192   16      237        45:38.9     45:50.6      0:11.7     14:43/M
       7    Dominique Gelmann                 Elkton  MD             74   16      277        54:45.7     55:10.0      0:24.3     17:40/M
       8    Caitlyn Yakas                     Aston  PA             604   16      297        56:31.6     57:11.8      0:40.1     18:14/M
       9    Elena Church                      Wilmington  DE         40   16      310      1:02:29.7   1:03:07.9      0:38.1     20:09/M

Female 19 to 29
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Danielle Lambert                  Newark  DE            609   26       13        20:54.6     20:56.0      0:01.3      6:45/M
       2    Laura Michalowski                 Elkton  MD            281   23       28        22:15.8     22:20.9      0:05.1      7:11/M
       3    Erin Bange                        Westfield  NJ         642   21       30        22:23.6     22:27.9      0:04.2      7:13/M
       4    Ariana Haidari                    Newark  DE             86   19       32        22:32.6     22:40.5      0:07.8      7:16/M
       5    Kayla Ivliano                                            99   19       35        22:42.1     22:50.8      0:08.6      7:19/M
       6    Julie Lapatka                     Boonton  NJ           115   22       51        24:59.8     25:03.7      0:03.9      8:04/M
       7    Samantha Mirkin                   Wilmington  DE        152   24       56        25:12.8     25:22.1      0:09.2      8:08/M
       8    Rachel Taylor                     Dover  DE             258   20       58        25:18.9     25:23.2      0:04.2      8:10/M
       9    Kerry Criss                       Newark  DE            643   21       71        26:16.7     26:21.0      0:04.2      8:28/M
      10    Megan Vitale                      Newark  DE            236   24       75        26:24.9     26:28.6      0:03.6      8:31/M
      11    Angela Pasquale                   Wilmington  DE        178   20       79        26:52.7     26:59.9      0:07.1      8:40/M
      12    Corinne Dombroski                 Newark  DE             59   23       82        27:01.5     27:15.4      0:13.9      8:43/M
      13    Angie Jenson                      Newark  DE            100   19       86        27:20.8     27:30.5      0:09.6      8:49/M
      14    Valerie Marino                    Philadelphia  PA      127   28       95        27:58.3     28:08.2      0:09.9      9:01/M
      15    Mindy Laybourne                   Newark  DE            117   21       96        27:54.2     28:10.6      0:16.4      9:00/M
      16    Anna Brewton                      Pittsburgh  PA         24   20       97        27:53.6     28:10.6      0:17.0      9:00/M
      17    Caitlin Gruber                    Wilmington  DE         84   22       99        28:00.5     28:17.0      0:16.4      9:02/M
      18    Theresa Mitchell                  Newark  DE            155   21      100        28:00.6     28:17.9      0:17.2      9:02/M
      19    Kim Zwissler                      Saint Leonard  MD     247   19      115        29:26.3     29:37.6      0:11.3      9:30/M
      20    Brittany Drazich                  Hockessin  DE          62   20      117        29:33.5     29:44.3      0:10.8      9:32/M
      21    Samantha Stant                    Newark  DE            222   20      121        30:01.0     30:03.4      0:02.4      9:41/M
      22    Sarah Painter                     Newark  DE            176   22      122        30:04.8     30:07.2      0:02.4      9:42/M
      23    Rebecca Haggerty                  Newark  DE             85   21      128        30:18.0     30:29.6      0:11.5      9:46/M
      24    Kyla Muhlberger                                         157   20      131        30:28.8     30:39.2      0:10.4      9:50/M
      25    Jennifer Kutney-Soper             Claymont  DE          114   27      135        30:27.4     30:44.0      0:16.5      9:49/M
      26    Laura Dodd                        Newark  DE             58   21      137        30:33.1     30:45.1      0:11.9      9:51/M
      27    Megan Johanson                    Elkton  MD            101   26      141        31:15.5     31:21.0      0:05.5     10:05/M
      28    Amanda Sternberg                  Newark  DE            223   20      150        31:54.3     32:05.3      0:11.0     10:17/M
      29    Kim Zitzner                       Newark  DE            246   19      151        31:58.1     32:12.1      0:14.0     10:19/M
      30    Meghan Pixley                     Wilmington  DE        181   26      170        33:42.8     34:05.1      0:22.3     10:52/M
      31    Chrissy Longbottom                Aston  PA             613   26      172        33:53.5     34:09.4      0:15.8     10:56/M
      32    Chelsea Ruple                     Bear  DE              291   24      185        34:53.0     35:18.0      0:24.9     11:15/M
      33    Annmarie Lenoir                   Bear  DE              118   22      187        34:59.8     35:25.3      0:25.4     11:17/M
      34    Angela Zappalla                   Newark  DE            244   20      189        35:29.2     35:37.3      0:08.1     11:27/M
      35    Sarah Alphin                      Bear  DE                2   22      192        35:23.1     35:47.3      0:24.1     11:25/M
      36    Tiffany Coleman                   Wilmington  DE         42   28      199        38:13.0     38:24.5      0:11.5     12:20/M
      37    Sara Zimmerman                    Wilmington  DE        245   26      200        38:19.4     38:25.2      0:05.7     12:22/M
      38    Jennifer Miller                   Wilmington  DE        144   29      201        38:19.5     38:25.5      0:05.9     12:22/M
      39    Michelle Evers                    Hockessin  DE          66   22      208        39:17.9     39:49.6      0:31.7     12:40/M
      40    Nicole Boyd                       Wilmington  DE         23   26      209        39:19.2     39:49.7      0:30.4     12:41/M
      41    Gillian Hamilton                  Elkton  MD             88   26      211        39:52.5     39:57.9      0:05.3     12:52/M
      42    Jessica Farnan                    Wilmington  DE        284   28      213        39:41.4     40:10.1      0:28.6     12:48/M
      43    Ali Mellott                       Newark  DE            143   21      214        40:05.8     40:18.8      0:13.0     12:56/M
      44    Elise Brogan                      Wilmington  DE         28   29      232        43:51.7     44:17.7      0:26.0     14:09/M
      45    Phylicia McFaddin                 New Castle  DE        668   25      233        44:21.2     44:21.2                 14:18/M
      46    Carlee Papp                       Wilmington  DE        269   23      241        46:34.2     46:55.7      0:21.5     15:01/M
      47    Caitlin Vavala                    Wilmington  DE        235   25      245        47:03.4     47:24.9      0:21.4     15:11/M
      48    Carol Mastrosante                 Newark  DE            664   22      247        47:12.1     47:39.5      0:27.3     15:14/M
      49    Jacquelyn Dayett                  Hockessin  DE         662   21      264        51:08.8     51:36.9      0:28.0     16:30/M
      50    Claire Butkerait                  Newark  DE            637   19      285        55:01.3     55:42.0      0:40.6     17:45/M
      51    Elizabeth Kane                    Wilmington  DE        105   21      286        55:00.6     55:42.0      0:41.4     17:45/M
      52    Sarah Fox                         Wilmington  DE         69   23      287        55:01.5     55:43.1      0:41.6     17:45/M
      53    Regina McCormack                  Newark  DE            136   22      288        55:04.0     55:44.4      0:40.4     17:46/M
      54    Lyz Bowman                        Wilmington  DE         21   29      305        57:36.3     58:22.1      0:45.7     18:35/M
      55    Canela Church                     Wilmington  DE         39   19      311      1:02:29.7   1:03:08.1      0:38.3     20:09/M
      56    Amanda Zafar                      Wilmington  DE        623   29      322      1:06:03.8   1:06:16.5      0:12.7     21:18/M

Female 30 to 39
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Alysia Puma                       Flemington  NJ        182   39       20        21:44.8     21:46.7      0:01.9      7:01/M
       2    Tamber Rahmeier                   Wilmington  DE        651   37       23        21:52.2     21:53.8      0:01.6      7:03/M
       3    Claire Neilan                     Newark  DE            165   38       41        23:27.1     23:45.2      0:18.0      7:34/M
       4    Gabrielle Parkin                  Newark  DE            293   31       47        24:47.5     24:48.9      0:01.4      8:00/M
       5    Marie Rothberg                    Morton  PA            191   39       77        26:34.8     26:43.0      0:08.2      8:34/M
       6    Suzie Wham                        Middletown  DE        240   39       85        27:22.8     27:29.1      0:06.3      8:50/M
       7    Tricia Shaver                     Newark  DE            625   38       88        27:12.5     27:39.0      0:26.5      8:46/M
       8    Lily Bounds                       Newark  DE            628   33       94        27:57.9     28:05.7      0:07.7      9:01/M
       9    Jennifer Mattes                   Newark  DE            132   38       98        28:07.8     28:14.0      0:06.1      9:04/M
      10    Carrie Murphy                     Wilmington  DE        158   34      108        29:13.8     29:22.1      0:08.3      9:25/M
      11    Anna Kazierczuk                   Hainesport  NJ        620   39      125        30:11.1     30:15.6      0:04.4      9:44/M
      12    Sarah McAdams                     Pottstown  PA         133   37      134        30:37.6     30:43.2      0:05.5      9:53/M
      13    Donna Alden                       Bear  DE                1   36      140        31:07.4     31:12.9      0:05.5     10:02/M
      14    Amy Gillespie                     Clifton Heights  PA    79   39      142        31:16.7     31:32.4      0:15.6     10:05/M
      15    Christine Sullivan                Oxford  PA            225   36      144        31:25.8     31:40.3      0:14.4     10:08/M
      16    Jackie Reed                       Wilmington  DE        184   35      147        31:39.2     31:43.1      0:03.8     10:13/M
      17    Kelly Horowitz                    Landenberg  PA        629   36      154        31:59.6     32:18.8      0:19.1     10:19/M
      18    Jooyoung Kim                      Newark  DE            106   30      159        32:43.6     32:53.7      0:10.1     10:33/M
      19    Hilary Swift                      Newark  DE            228   38      161        32:49.0     33:05.1      0:16.1     10:35/M
      20    Jessica Browne                    Newark  DE             29   36      169        33:48.4     34:02.9      0:14.4     10:54/M
      21    Anna Sollenberger                 Townsend  DE          216   32      182        35:01.9     35:08.3      0:06.4     11:18/M
      22    Aggie Kazmierczuk                 Newark  DE            618   32      184        35:12.3     35:17.3      0:04.9     11:21/M
      23    Cynthia Jones                     Newark  DE            103   38      191        35:22.6     35:44.6      0:21.9     11:25/M
      24    Chris Barthold                    Newark  DE            294   38      197        37:10.8     37:25.8      0:15.0     11:59/M
      25    Erica Gibbons                     Newark  DE             78   34      198        38:06.3     38:17.4      0:11.1     12:17/M
      26    Michele Honaker                   Wilmington  DE        610   32      215        40:27.6     40:30.0      0:02.3     13:03/M
      27    Jessyca Goel                      Bear  DE              635   31      218        40:19.6     40:47.7      0:28.1     13:00/M
      28    Camille Dinon                     Newark  DE             54   39      225        41:39.8     42:00.7      0:20.9     13:26/M
      29    Dreme Whitehurst                  Smyrna  DE            241   38      234        44:14.3     44:30.9      0:16.6     14:16/M
      30    Melissa Colokathis                Newark  DE             44   30      250        48:50.2     49:22.0      0:31.8     15:45/M
      31    Jenny Speakman                    Elkton  MD            266   38      258        50:14.0     50:52.5      0:38.5     16:12/M
      32    Michele King                      Hockessin  DE         107   37      269        53:00.4     53:28.0      0:27.6     17:06/M
      33    Charlene Jordan                   Wilmington  DE        104   30      270        52:52.2     53:30.0      0:37.7     17:03/M
      34    Courtney Swift                    Wilmington  DE        227   36      273        53:51.6     54:08.2      0:16.6     17:22/M
      35    Karen Mitchell                    Wilmington  DE        153   37      292        56:15.7     56:40.7      0:24.9     18:09/M
      36    Laura Mock                        Hockessin  DE         156   33      294        55:53.7     56:46.7      0:52.9     18:02/M
      37    Susan Lavalley                    Wilmington  DE        116   33      309      1:02:30.1   1:03:07.8      0:37.7     20:10/M
      38    Christine O'Toole                 Wilmington  DE        170   36      314      1:03:25.1   1:04:00.6      0:35.5     20:27/M

Female 40 to 49
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Karen Bustard                     Wilmington  DE        657   42       66        25:36.4     25:38.2      0:01.8      8:15/M
       2    Adrienne Kalbacher                Newark  DE            287   49       74        26:09.4     26:26.7      0:17.3      8:26/M
       3    Leann Barnett                     Newark  DE             15   41       80        26:53.6     27:00.3      0:06.7      8:40/M
       4    Tricia Szymanski                  Wilmington  DE        298   48       93        27:38.3     27:56.7      0:18.4      8:55/M
       5    Melissa Megee                     Garnet Valley  PA     142   49      109        29:24.2     29:25.2      0:01.0      9:29/M
       6    Gelsomina Paolini                 Wilmington  DE        297   42      112        29:15.6     29:34.0      0:18.4      9:26/M
       7    Mary Luca                         Wilmington  DE        124   48      124        30:00.8     30:09.9      0:09.0      9:41/M
       8    Pat Patnaude                      Newark  DE            632   49      127        30:04.9     30:27.5      0:22.6      9:42/M
       9    Marie Dalton                      Newark  DE             51   44      157        32:44.6     32:46.9      0:02.3     10:34/M
      10    Cathy Esposito                    Trumbull  CT           64   46      158        32:40.0     32:53.1      0:13.1     10:32/M
      11    Angelique Goudeaux                Newark  DE            648   46      167        33:22.5     33:44.3      0:21.8     10:46/M
      12    Marie Johnson                     Newark  DE            102   47      173        34:13.2     34:17.6      0:04.4     11:02/M
      13    Christine Ohannessian             Elkton  MD            168   46      188        35:23.5     35:36.5      0:12.9     11:25/M
      14    Anne Slease                       Wilmington  DE        211   40      190        35:23.5     35:37.5      0:14.0     11:25/M
      15    Cathy Bittle                      Morton  PA             18   48      193        35:43.2     35:51.5      0:08.3     11:31/M
      16    Michelle Deebel                   Newark  DE            267   42      195        36:36.3     36:50.9      0:14.6     11:48/M
      17    Jennifer Minson                   New Castle  DE        149   42      202        38:34.9     38:54.0      0:19.1     12:26/M
      18    Adriana Church                    Wilmington  DE         38   48      207        39:12.3     39:37.0      0:24.6     12:39/M
      19    Tami Cooper                       Wilmington  DE         47   47      217        40:40.0     40:44.8      0:04.8     13:07/M
      20    Carolyn Stallard                  Wilmington  DE        221   48      222        41:11.2     41:16.2      0:05.0     13:17/M
      21    Julie Schnatterer                 Newark  DE            202   46      235        44:26.7     44:59.5      0:32.8     14:20/M
      22    Patricia Shoap                    Nottingham  PA        208   45      244        47:04.5     47:18.8      0:14.2     15:11/M
      23    Cynthia Bittle                    Norwood  PA           627   49      248        47:52.3     48:21.5      0:29.2     15:26/M
      24    Christina Darling                 Newark  DE             52   42      251        48:52.5     49:24.6      0:32.1     15:46/M
      25    Lissa Miller                      Newark  DE            145   42      253        49:21.7     49:53.7      0:32.0     15:55/M
      26    Janet Thorp                       Swarthmore  PA        232   48      259        50:46.4     50:55.8      0:09.3     16:23/M
      27    Laura Bryant                      Elkton  MD             31   45      262        51:04.3     51:29.6      0:25.3     16:28/M
      28    Pat Rothenbacker                  Newark  DE            193   48      274        54:19.1     54:33.2      0:14.1     17:31/M
      29    Karen Sacco                       Morton  PA            196   45      279        55:11.3     55:19.2      0:07.9     17:48/M
      30    Tracey Crook                      Newark  DE             50   49      282        54:45.3     55:27.8      0:42.5     17:40/M
      31    Lorraine Painter                  Newark  DE            175   47      284        55:04.9     55:40.0      0:35.1     17:46/M
      32    Heather Greg                                            255   40      296        56:36.9     56:56.4      0:19.5     18:15/M
      33    Elisa Pileggi                                           253   40      308      1:00:18.7   1:00:52.1      0:33.4     19:27/M

Female 50 to 59
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Lenora Wagner                     Wilmington  DE        656   56      106        29:09.0     29:09.0                  9:24/M
       2    Rosemarie Shepherd                Wilmington  DE        207   54      107        29:05.2     29:09.3      0:04.1      9:23/M
       3    Melissa Segal                     Newark  DE            205   58      119        29:42.0     29:51.0      0:09.0      9:35/M
       4    Kathy Kunkle                      Milford  DE           271   57      129        30:08.4     30:29.9      0:21.5      9:43/M
       5    Anne McCullin                     Newark  DE            137   58      132        30:35.6     30:40.5      0:04.8      9:52/M
       6    Irene Szczesniak                  Crofton  MD           229   56      145        31:25.4     31:41.2      0:15.7     10:08/M
       7    Cathy Atkinson                    Newark  DE             10   57      148        31:25.3     31:43.8      0:18.4     10:08/M
       8    Deborah Rementer                  Harrington  DE        185   56      155        32:23.6     32:27.3      0:03.7     10:27/M
       9    Beth Brown                        Wilmington  DE        288   59      194        36:16.6     36:22.8      0:06.1     11:42/M
      10    Tina Baczkowski                   Wilmington  DE         14   53      206        39:11.6     39:35.4      0:23.8     12:38/M
      11    Elizabeth Ward                    Hollidaysburg  PA     283   52      212        39:41.2     40:09.9      0:28.7     12:48/M
      12    Jo-Ann Baca                       Newark  DE             12   54      221        41:04.4     41:10.8      0:06.4     13:15/M
      13    Myriam Hernandez                  Frederica  DE         660   59      227        42:30.2     42:57.9      0:27.7     13:43/M
      14    Vicki Vaughn                      Bear  DE              234   55      229        43:10.3     43:52.8      0:42.4     13:55/M
      15    Pamela Smith                      Grantham  NH          214   53      231        43:51.5     44:17.5      0:26.0     14:09/M
      16    Karol Dayett                      Hockessin  DE         663   57      238        45:37.4     46:06.5      0:29.1     14:43/M
      17    Margaret Vavala                   Wilmington  DE        645   51      240        46:31.4     46:54.4      0:22.9     15:00/M
      18    Wanda Slagle                      Elkton  MD            210   53      261        51:04.1     51:29.3      0:25.1     16:28/M
      19    Tracey Holland                    Collegeville  PA       96   52      275        54:18.9     54:33.7      0:14.8     17:31/M
      20    Diana Armstrong                   Bethel Park  PA         4   52      290        55:27.6     56:00.2      0:32.6     17:53/M
      21    Lynda Kopishke                    North East  MD        112   59      306        57:55.5     58:41.6      0:46.0     18:41/M
      22    Sharon Atallian                   Wilmington  DE          7   51      316      1:03:47.1   1:04:42.2      0:55.0     20:35/M
      23    Mary Matharu                      Wilmington  DE        130   53      321      1:06:03.2   1:06:16.3      0:13.1     21:18/M
      24    Debra Palermo                     Newark  DE            177   59      327      1:09:22.8   1:09:58.9      0:36.1     22:23/M

Female 60 to 69
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Carolyn McCorquodale              Wilmington  DE        273   64      162        33:05.4     33:12.1      0:06.6     10:40/M
       2    Gail Proctor                      North East  MD        633   69      163        33:14.9     33:30.4      0:15.5     10:43/M
       3    Judy Gorzynski                    Newark  DE             81   61      176        33:49.2     34:30.9      0:41.6     10:55/M
       4    Linda Raimondo                    Newark  DE            276   60      177        34:09.3     34:32.2      0:22.8     11:01/M
       5    Betty Olmstead                    Wilmington  DE        251   65      196        37:04.6     37:17.0      0:12.3     11:57/M
       6    Bonnie Swift                      Newark  DE            226   62      203        39:02.7     39:19.5      0:16.8     12:35/M
       7    Mary Honey                        Newark  DE             97   62      220        40:28.1     40:51.6      0:23.5     13:03/M
       8    Joan Stuhltrager                  Morton  PA            224   69      228        43:08.3     43:17.0      0:08.6     13:55/M
       9    Emma Henry                        Newark  DE            274   64      260        50:38.6     50:55.8      0:17.1     16:20/M
      10    Marie Knotts                      Ocean View  DE        110   63      271        53:03.2     53:30.6      0:27.4     17:07/M
      11    Peggy Boraske                     Ridley Park  PA        19   60      280        55:11.3     55:19.6      0:08.2     17:48/M
      12    Barbara Casteel                   Newark  DE             35   68      283        55:04.7     55:39.9      0:35.2     17:46/M
      13    Karen Spanelli                    Newark  DE            270   65      303        57:52.3     58:12.8      0:20.5     18:40/M
      14    Maryanne McAllister               Newark  DE            134   67      304        57:54.6     58:14.9      0:20.2     18:41/M
      15    Joyce Roberts                     Newark  DE            187   61      307        59:42.7   1:00:15.0      0:32.2     19:15/M
      16    Rosemary Atallian                 Hockessin  DE           9   65      317      1:03:50.7   1:04:43.2      0:52.4     20:35/M

Female 70 and over
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Dolores McKnight                  North Wales  PA       141   74      242        46:37.9     46:58.3      0:20.3     15:02/M
       2    Patricia Crisfulla                Philadelphia  PA       49   70      266        52:12.7     52:33.8      0:21.0     16:50/M

Overall Male Open Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Matt Durst                        Simsbury  CT          263   20        1        16:50.1     16:50.4      0:00.3      5:26/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Ed Connell                        West Grove  PA        279   47        5        18:38.4     18:39.3      0:00.8      6:01/M

Male 1 to 13
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Michael Collins                   Bear  DE               43   13       26        22:04.8     22:06.3      0:01.4      7:07/M
       2    Gregory Gelmann                   Elkton  MD             73   13       37        23:03.2     23:05.0      0:01.7      7:26/M
       3    Cameron James                     Pittsville  MD        667   12       53        24:59.6     25:06.9      0:07.3      8:04/M
       4    Aneurin Minson                    New Castle  DE        146   12       76        26:30.8     26:41.1      0:10.2      8:33/M
       5    Gareth Minson                     New Castle  DE        148   13       78        26:46.8     26:56.6      0:09.8      8:38/M
       6    Francis Luca                      Wilmington  DE        122    9      123        30:00.5     30:09.5      0:08.9      9:41/M
       7    Matthew Luca                      Wilmington  DE        125   12      165        33:26.0     33:35.6      0:09.6     10:47/M
       8    Daniel Nichols                    Hainesport  NJ        619   8       179        34:50.0     34:53.8      0:03.7     11:14/M
       9    Ian Massey                        Newark  DE            129    8      180        34:51.1     34:53.8      0:02.7     11:15/M
      10    Matthew Nichols                   Hainesport  NJ        621   10      183        35:12.3     35:17.2      0:04.9     11:21/M
      11    Izacek Rodriguez                  Newark  DE            188   11      223        41:22.3     41:30.9      0:08.5     13:21/M
      12    Zach Bright                       Hockessin  DE          25   12      254        49:37.4     49:58.5      0:21.1     16:00/M
      13    Andrew O'Toole                    Wilmington  DE        169    8      312      1:03:16.6   1:03:56.2      0:39.6     20:25/M
      14    Liam Naccarato                    Wilmington  DE        162    5      320      1:05:27.7   1:06:07.0      0:39.2     21:07/M
      15    Justin O'Toole                    Wilmington  DE        171   10      324      1:06:52.8   1:07:29.5      0:36.6     21:34/M
      16    Zack Sollenberger                 Townsend  DE          219    6      325      1:09:22.3   1:09:58.9      0:36.5     22:23/M

Male 14 to 18
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Ernest Nguatem                    Newark  DE            265   15        8        19:13.1     19:14.4      0:01.2      6:12/M
       2    Julian Tanjuakio                  Newark  DE            292   17       10        19:34.7     19:35.9      0:01.2      6:19/M
       3    Nick Conway                       Newark  DE             46   18       91        27:44.3     27:47.5      0:03.1      8:57/M
       4    James Battaglia                   Wilmington  DE         16   18      272        53:39.4     54:06.5      0:27.1     17:18/M
       5    Kevin Burns                       Wilmington  DE         34   18      276        54:37.9     55:06.9      0:29.0     17:37/M

Male 19 to 29
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Anthony Raimondo                  Newark  DE            277   20        2        17:07.1     17:07.6      0:00.5      5:31/M
       2    Matthew O'Donnell                 Scotch Plains  NJ     268   19        3        17:48.3     17:48.8      0:00.5      5:45/M
       3    Jeremy Lambert                    Newark  DE            607   27        4        18:09.7     18:10.7      0:01.0      5:51/M
       4    Chris Weinacht                    Newark  DE            239   25       11        20:25.6     20:27.3      0:01.7      6:35/M
       5    Kaleb Simpson                     Dover  DE             649   21       16        21:16.9     21:25.6      0:08.7      6:52/M
       6    Jesus Nieto                       Newark  DE            166   26       18        21:26.4     21:29.5      0:03.0      6:55/M
       7    Matthew Coffin                    Newark  DE             41   26       19        21:42.6     21:44.8      0:02.2      7:00/M
       8    Andrew Gladle                     Newark  DE             80   22       24        21:52.9     21:57.2      0:04.3      7:03/M
       9    Keats Gardner                     Harrington  DE         71   20       25        22:00.2     22:03.6      0:03.4      7:06/M
      10    Michael Farnan                    Wilmington  DE         67   29       27        21:58.0     22:12.7      0:14.6      7:05/M
      11    Bill Rivers                       Wilmington  DE        186   23       34        22:48.2     22:50.6      0:02.4      7:21/M
      12    Ted Ghaffarian                    Baltimore  MD          77   25       44        24:02.4     24:07.9      0:05.4      7:45/M
      13    Daniel Rudolph                    Tuckerton  NJ         194   25       57        25:13.3     25:22.1      0:08.8      8:08/M
      14    Ryan MacNeil                      Wilmington  DE        278   28       60        25:12.6     25:30.6      0:17.9      8:08/M
      15    Zachary Jones                     Wilmington  DE        256   21       61        25:21.0     25:34.2      0:13.2      8:11/M
      16    Alex Chau                         Wilmington  DE        257   21       62        25:22.5     25:35.1      0:12.5      8:11/M
      17    Ryan Altenbaugh                   Newark  DE              3   29       67        25:44.4     25:47.4      0:03.0      8:18/M
      18    Dean Knights                      Newark  DE            109   22       69        26:00.6     26:07.7      0:07.1      8:23/M
      19    Matt Brianik                      Somerville  NJ        259   20       83        27:17.2     27:21.5      0:04.3      8:48/M
      20    Sean Stephenson                   Newark  DE            654   20       87        27:30.0     27:30.5      0:00.5      8:52/M
      21    Rev. John Solomon                 Wilmington  DE        262   26      103        28:33.6     28:54.5      0:20.9      9:13/M
      22    Peter Hauge                       Newark  DE            655   20      113        29:25.6     29:36.5      0:10.9      9:29/M
      23    Augy Rodriguez                    Bear  DE              617   28      152        31:55.8     32:15.9      0:20.1     10:18/M
      24    Brian Pixley                      Wilmington  DE        180   28      171        33:43.2     34:05.7      0:22.4     10:53/M
      25    Eric Evers                        Hockessin  DE          65   26      204        38:53.9     39:25.8      0:31.9     12:33/M
      26    Dan Bowman                        Wilmington  DE         20   28      216        40:27.4     40:30.2      0:02.7     13:03/M

Male 30 to 39
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Michael Mitchell                  Wilmington  DE        154   34        9        19:29.2     19:35.8      0:06.6      6:17/M
       2    Charles Burgess                   Newark  DE             32   31       14        20:54.0     20:56.8      0:02.8      6:45/M
       3    Travis Boyd                       Newark  DE             22   31       40        23:31.2     23:34.4      0:03.2      7:35/M
       4    Michael Wakeman                   Newark  DE            237   30       42        23:40.7     23:53.8      0:13.1      7:38/M
       5    Neumann Marlett                   Claymont  DE          128   31       45        24:00.2     24:09.9      0:09.6      7:45/M
       6    Juliano Cortinhas                 Newark  DE             48   33       50        24:39.5     24:59.0      0:19.5      7:57/M
       7    Denver Honaker                    Wilmington  DE        611   38      102        28:33.7     28:36.1      0:02.3      9:13/M
       8    Jesse Wakeman                     Newark  DE            238   33      104        28:45.1     28:58.5      0:13.4      9:16/M
       9    Evan Douglass                     Wilmington  DE         61   33      111        29:12.0     29:29.6      0:17.6      9:25/M
      10    Ryan Perkowski                    Wilmington  DE        275   35      120        29:53.9     30:00.8      0:06.9      9:38/M
      11    Michael Soper                     Wilmington  DE        220   35      136        30:28.4     30:44.1      0:15.7      9:50/M
      12    Brian Huffman                     Newark  DE             98   37      164        33:09.8     33:32.5      0:22.7     10:42/M
      13    Adam Hamby                        Newark  DE            653   30      219        40:19.3     40:47.8      0:28.5     13:00/M
      14    Stephen O'Toole                   Wilmington  DE        173   35      278        54:36.8     55:11.6      0:34.7     17:37/M
      15    Joe Naccarato                     Wilmington  DE        161   33      323      1:06:46.0   1:07:26.4      0:40.4     21:32/M
      16    Christopher Sollenberger          Townsend  DE          218   34      326      1:09:21.6   1:09:58.9      0:37.3     22:22/M

Male 40 to 49
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Duane Christy                     Havre De Grace  MD    264   48        6        19:11.1     19:11.8      0:00.7      6:11/M
       2    Jorge Morales                     Wilmington  DE        282   45        7        19:12.1     19:14.3      0:02.1      6:12/M
       3    Stephen Bescript                  Newark  DE             17   46       22        21:48.4     21:51.7      0:03.2      7:02/M
       4    Stan Eppert                       Newark  DE            634   48       29        22:25.3     22:26.8      0:01.5      7:14/M
       5    Ken Sliney                        Wilmington  DE        296   47       38        23:14.4     23:17.3      0:02.8      7:30/M
       6    Justin Ohannessian                Elkton  MD            167   46       49        24:44.9     24:57.0      0:12.1      7:59/M
       7    Jordan Fridman                    Newark  DE             70   40       55        24:58.7     25:16.8      0:18.0      8:03/M
       8    Steven Chruch                     Wilmington  DE        659   45       59        25:05.7     25:23.2      0:17.5      8:05/M
       9    Michael Peyton                    Bear  DE              289   44       64        25:31.3     25:36.2      0:04.8      8:14/M
      10    Chip Mattes                       Newark  DE            131   44       73        26:17.1     26:23.3      0:06.2      8:29/M
      11    Michael James                     Pittsville  MD        665   42       84        27:20.9     27:28.5      0:07.5      8:49/M
      12    Brian Shaver                      Newark  DE            626   40       89        27:12.3     27:39.1      0:26.7      8:46/M
      13    Tj Anthony Voell                  Wilmington  DE        603   41      101        28:15.5     28:22.8      0:07.2      9:07/M
      14    Mark Minuti                       Wilmington  DE        151   48      146        31:26.7     31:41.4      0:14.7     10:08/M
      15    Jack Horowitz                     Landenberg  PA        630   48      153        31:59.0     32:18.6      0:19.6     10:19/M
      16    Jim Haley                         Wilmington  DE         87   49      160        32:33.7     33:03.2      0:29.5     10:30/M
      17    James Schnatterer                 Newark  DE            201   47      236        44:27.2     44:59.6      0:32.4     14:20/M
      18    Ron Bright, Jr.                   Hockessin  DE          27   42      239        46:28.7     46:51.4      0:22.6     14:59/M
      19    Patrick McElroy                   Newark  DE            138   48      243        47:03.8     47:18.7      0:14.9     15:11/M
      20    Dan Seamans                       Newark  DE            299   45      252        49:25.0     49:50.7      0:25.6     15:56/M
      21    Lawrence Bryant                   Elkton  MD             30   48      255        49:37.5     50:03.9      0:26.4     16:00/M
      22    Ed Painter                        Newark  DE            174   48      265        51:46.5     52:21.4      0:34.8     16:42/M
      23    Walt Dalessandris                 Marcus Hook  PA       605   46      299        56:41.7     57:21.8      0:40.0     18:17/M
      24    Robert Atallian                   Wilmington  DE          8   45      318      1:05:15.1   1:06:04.7      0:49.5     21:03/M

Male 50 to 59
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    David Baca                        Newark  DE             11   50       15        20:59.0     21:00.5      0:01.4      6:46/M
       2    Duke Doblick                      Pennsville  NJ         56   55       17        21:27.8     21:28.4      0:00.5      6:55/M
       3    Tom Palmer                        Newark  DE            280   52       21        21:46.3     21:48.4      0:02.0      7:01/M
       4    Tom Beston                        Newark  DE            652   53       33        22:37.8     22:41.0      0:03.2      7:18/M
       5    Ronald Dombroski                  Poughquag  NY          60   51       39        23:15.0     23:28.7      0:13.7      7:30/M
       6    John Plummer                      Newark  DE            616   57       43        23:38.7     23:59.0      0:20.3      7:37/M
       7    Dave Grohol                       Bear  DE              295   50       52        24:55.6     25:04.2      0:08.6      8:02/M
       8    Paul Armstrong                    Bethel Park  PA         5   53       54        25:04.4     25:14.7      0:10.3      8:05/M
       9    Jim Burns                         Newark  DE             33   55       81        26:44.5     27:00.4      0:15.9      8:37/M
      10    Jimmie Slagle                     Elkton  MD            209   56      105        28:51.1     29:00.7      0:09.6      9:18/M
      11    Frank Mathews                     Wilmington  DE        644   50      114        29:35.0     29:36.6      0:01.5      9:33/M
      12    Paul Bradley                      Wilmington  DE        658   56      118        29:39.7     29:50.5      0:10.8      9:34/M
      13    Mano Devotta                      Hockessin  DE         614   50      126        30:18.6     30:19.9      0:01.2      9:46/M
      14    Larry Briggs                      Newark  DE            622   51      139        31:01.8     31:06.1      0:04.2     10:00/M
      15    Vikram Dev                        Hockessin  DE         615   56      149        31:58.6     31:59.9      0:01.3     10:19/M
      16    John Luca                         Wilmington  DE        123   50      166        33:31.7     33:41.2      0:09.5     10:49/M
      17    Steve Marino                      Wilmington  DE        601   50      168        33:32.8     33:48.7      0:15.8     10:49/M
      18    Bill Baczkowski                   Wilmington  DE         13   52      205        39:09.0     39:32.9      0:23.8     12:38/M
      19    Donald Vavala                     Wilmington  DE        646   54      246        47:02.2     47:24.9      0:22.7     15:10/M
      20    Tom Chsti                         Newark  DE            300   54      256        49:46.5     50:12.8      0:26.2     16:03/M
      21    Charlie Kopishke                  North East  MD        111   57      291        55:37.3     56:23.7      0:46.4     17:56/M
      22    Bob Yakas                         Aston  PA             602   54      298        56:33.4     57:12.8      0:39.4     18:15/M
      23    Gerald McGrory                    Hockessin  DE         140   59      319      1:05:16.3   1:06:05.6      0:49.2     21:03/M

Male 60 to 69
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Dave Lovelace                     Newark  DE            119   65       48        24:49.0     24:52.4      0:03.3      8:00/M
       2    David McCorquodale                Wilmington  DE        272   66       65        25:34.6     25:37.4      0:02.8      8:15/M
       3    Ronald Pecci                      Wilmington  DE        286   61       92        27:35.1     27:50.4      0:15.3      8:54/M
       4    Jake Conway                       Newark  DE             45   60      116        29:39.2     29:42.0      0:02.8      9:34/M
       5    Louis Bartoshesky                 Wilmington  DE        631   66      133        30:31.1     30:41.9      0:10.8      9:51/M
       6    John Morrison                     Essex  MD             624   62      156        32:26.3     32:32.3      0:06.0     10:28/M
       7    Tim Gorzynski                     Newark  DE             82   61      175        34:26.7     34:30.6      0:03.9     11:06/M
       8    Howard Bowker, Jr.                New Castle  DE        285   69      186        35:05.4     35:18.6      0:13.2     11:19/M
       9    Larry Gardner                     Wilmington  DE         72   61      210        39:32.3     39:55.7      0:23.3     12:45/M
      10    Dan Hernandez                     Delmar  DE            661   60      226        42:28.8     42:57.2      0:28.4     13:42/M
      11    Robert Atallian                   Hockessin  DE           6   65      257        50:11.4     50:36.4      0:25.0     16:11/M
      12    Ron Bright                        Bear  DE               26   64      267        52:23.1     52:39.4      0:16.3     16:54/M
      13    William Naccarato                 Wilmington  DE        164   64      315      1:03:46.5   1:04:22.6      0:36.0     20:34/M

Male 70 and over
                                                                                               Chip         Gun        Chip  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Diff        Pace  
       1    Don Coats                         Chadds Ford  PA       612   70       46        24:20.9     24:24.5      0:03.5      7:51/M
       2    Jim Durkin                        Ardmore  PA           606   73       72        26:07.6     26:21.5      0:13.8      8:25/M
       3    Terry Derk                        Dauphin  PA            53   70      143        31:36.8     31:39.4      0:02.6     10:12/M
       4    James Brake                       Wilmington  DE         83   70      249        48:31.2     48:58.0      0:26.7     15:39/M
       5    Karl Koppel                       Newark  DE            113   80      268        52:19.6     52:52.8      0:33.1     16:53/M
       6    Eugene Taylor                     Newark  DE            230   72      300        56:42.8     57:21.8      0:38.9     18:17/M
       7    Walt Dalessandris                 Sebring  FL           608   77      301        56:42.4     57:23.2      0:40.8     18:17/M

Copyright © Nun Run 5K race near Wilmington in Newark Delaware       Site by Attraction Web Design