Nun Run 5K 
race in Delaware

11th Annual Nun Run 5K

Make it a Habit!         Newark, Delaware

Benefits the work of the Little Sisters of the Poor
at the Jeanne Jugan Residence
Nun Run 5K in Newark DE
      HOME                 ABOUT                 RACE INFO                 REGISTER                 SPONSORS                 VOLUNTEERS                 CONTACT US      

  Race Information    

 

  Course Details    

 

  Location / Map    

 

  Photos    

 

  Results    

 



2010 Race Results


Overall results
Sept. 18, 2010 - 65 degrees and sunshine
scroll down for age group rankings


Results By EdJaH Chip Timing (a division of races2run)


                                                                                       Chip       Gun 
 Place   Name                                             Bib No  City                Age Gend    Age Group    Time       Time        Diff     Pace

    1    Tom Jermyn                  698  Newark  DE            47   M       1 Winner 17:37.3    17:37.7      0:00.3  5:41/M
    2    Tom Steenkamer              754  Rising Sun  MD        51   M       1 Mstr W 18:18.6    18:19.0      0:00.4  5:54/M
    3    Jason Hunter                662  Newark  DE            31   M       1 Winner 18:28.9    18:29.2      0:00.2  5:57/M
    4    Bravlio Castro              666  New Castle  DE        45   M       1 40-49  19:29.4    19:29.6      0:00.2  6:17/M
    5    Andrew Blum                 792  Newark  DE            18   M       1 14-18  19:31.7    19:33.8      0:02.1  6:18/M
    6    Mick Donnelly               676  Aston  PA             40   M       2 40-49  20:20.5    20:21.0      0:00.4  6:34/M
    7    Wiley Blevins               793  Wilmington  DE        42   M       3 40-49  20:28.1    20:29.1      0:01.0  6:36/M
    8    Ian Oldham                  762  Wilmington  DE        34   M       1 30-39  20:50.3    20:51.8      0:01.5  6:43/M
    9    Gregory Smith               631  Bear  DE              35   M       2 30-39  20:59.1    21:00.2      0:01.0  6:46/M
   10    Duke Doblick                671  Pennsville  NJ        54   M       2 50-59  21:45.7    21:46.3      0:00.5  7:01/M
   11    Dane Elterman               428  Baltimore  MD         34   M       3 30-39  21:51.4    21:55.0      0:03.5  7:03/M
   12    Joe Rullo                   695  Oxford  PA            42   M       4 40-49  21:55.4    21:56.5      0:01.0  7:04/M
   13    Keats Gardner               433  Harrington  DE        19   M       1 19-29  22:29.9    22:31.6      0:01.6  7:15/M
   14    Rich Szymanski              794  Wilmington  DE        45   M       5 40-49  22:44.4    22:47.0      0:02.5  7:20/M
   15    Vidyadhar Daithankar        418  Newark  DE            31   M       4 30-39  23:25.5    23:27.3      0:01.8  7:33/M
   16    Albert Garza                667  Donna  TX             48   M       6 40-49  23:29.1    23:30.9      0:01.7  7:35/M
   17    Shawn McGinley              485  Rising Sun  MD        46   M       7 40-49  23:28.6    23:31.5      0:02.8  7:34/M
   18    Shane McGinley              484  Rising Sun  MD        13   M       1  1-13  23:29.9    23:32.6      0:02.6  7:35/M
   19    Scott Lester                464  Newark  DE            44   M       8 40-49  23:20.1    23:33.0      0:12.8  7:32/M
   20    Glen Ritter                 616  Colora  MD            53   M       3 50-59  23:53.4    23:57.4      0:03.9  7:42/M
   21    John Plummer                763  Newark  DE            56   M       4 50-59  23:58.7    24:05.0      0:06.2  7:44/M
   22    Timothy Gorzynski           439  Newark  DE            60   M       1 60-69  24:20.9    24:22.2      0:01.2  7:51/M
   23    Bill Lenihan                463  Wilmington  DE        36   M       5 30-39  24:27.4    24:31.8      0:04.3  7:53/M
   24    T.j. Anthony Voell          640  Wilmington  DE        40   M       9 40-49  24:29.3    24:33.7      0:04.4  7:54/M
   25    Monica Dawyot               420  Landenberg  PA        17   F       1 Winner 24:31.4    24:35.0      0:03.6  7:55/M
   26    Chriss Zimmerman            654  Newark  DE            52   F       1 MstWnr 24:40.9    24:44.7      0:03.7  7:57/M
   27    Leon Brown                  669  Newark  DE            66   M       2 60-69  25:04.3    25:09.3      0:04.9  8:05/M
   28    David McCorquodale          483  Wilmington  DE        65   M       3 60-69  25:16.8    25:17.7      0:00.8  8:09/M
   29    Timothy Lenihan             462  Morrisville  PA       54   M       5 50-59  25:15.9    25:19.0      0:03.0  8:09/M
   30    Robert Roche                674  Newark  DE            62   M       4 60-69  25:16.9    25:22.6      0:05.6  8:09/M
   31    Mary Luca                   469  Wilmington  DE        48   F       1 40-49  25:15.6    25:23.2      0:07.5  8:09/M
   32    Annette Lang                455  Claymont  DE          40   F       2 40-49  25:18.9    25:25.9      0:06.9  8:10/M
   33    John Ward                   670  Avondale  PA          56   M       6 50-59  25:54.1    25:56.7      0:02.5  8:21/M
   34    Laura Michalowski           489  Elkton  MD            22   F       1 19-29  25:55.1    26:02.2      0:07.1  8:22/M
   35    Paul Armstrong              406  Bethel Park  PA       52   M       7 50-59  25:52.1    26:03.3      0:11.1  8:21/M
   36    John Baker                  755  Hockessin  DE         59   M       8 50-59  26:04.7    26:12.7      0:07.9  8:25/M
   37    Chris Gribble               441  Vineland  NJ          25   M       2 19-29  26:18.0    26:23.9      0:05.9  8:29/M
   38    Richard Rubini              619  Hockessin  DE         49   M      10 40-49  26:19.5    26:28.1      0:08.6  8:29/M
   39    Rose Smith                  630  Bear  DE              46   F       3 40-49  26:45.2    26:48.8      0:03.6  8:38/M
   40    Philip Kaplan               449  Newark  DE            45   M      11 40-49  26:38.6    26:49.8      0:11.2  8:35/M
   41    Kelly Muschiatti            752  Newark  DE            12   F       1  1-13  26:57.7    27:00.2      0:02.4  8:42/M
   42    Tom Fitzpatrick             679  Newark  DE            61   M       5 60-69  26:57.2    27:01.9      0:04.7  8:42/M
   43    Ryan Altenbaugh             403  Newark  DE            28   M       3 19-29  26:58.7    27:14.1      0:15.4  8:42/M
   44    Joe Naccarato               495  Wilmington  DE        32   M       6 30-39  27:36.4    27:41.0      0:04.5  8:54/M
   45    Kimberly Zwinler            761  Saint Leonard  MD     18   F       1 14-18  27:31.4    27:45.8      0:14.4  8:53/M
   46    Paula Jermyn                672  Newark  DE            49   F       4 40-49  27:34.3    27:47.3      0:13.0  8:54/M
   47    Joe Perrotto                684  Landenberg  PA        54   M       9 50-59  28:01.2    28:07.5      0:06.3  9:02/M
   48    John McGough                678  Newark  DE            57   M      10 50-59  27:58.0    28:10.9      0:12.9  9:01/M
   49    Thomas Wilson               648  Rising Sun  MD        50   M      11 50-59  28:08.8    28:17.5      0:08.6  9:05/M
   50    Augy Rodriguez              783  Bear  DE              27   M       4 19-29  28:33.4    28:39.3      0:05.9  9:13/M
   51    John Foster                 432  Newark  DE            60   M       6 60-69  28:35.2    28:39.3      0:04.1  9:13/M
   52    Wade Malcolm                694  Wilmington  DE        27   M       5 19-29  28:37.3    28:53.2      0:15.9  9:14/M
   53    Grace Merritt               478  Newark  DE            11   F       2  1-13  29:22.0    29:26.7      0:04.7  9:28/M
   54    Willard Ivers               446  Middletown  DE        47   M      12 40-49  29:11.6    29:27.7      0:16.0  9:25/M
   55    Louis Bartoshesky           764  Wilmington  DE        65   M       7 60-69  29:43.2    29:57.9      0:14.6  9:35/M
   56    Elizabeth Lenihan           460  Lambertville  NJ      31   F       1 30-39  29:49.9    29:59.9      0:09.9  9:37/M
   57    Mano Devotta                425  Hockessin  DE         49   M      13 40-49  29:57.9    30:00.3      0:02.4  9:40/M
   58    Ryan Silver                 627  Newark  DE             8   M       2  1-13  30:00.3    30:11.5      0:11.2  9:41/M
   59    Jeffrey Silver              624  Newark  DE            43   M      14 40-49  29:59.8    30:11.6      0:11.7  9:40/M
   60    Liz Lewis                   765  Wilmington  DE        53   F       1 50-59  30:02.8    30:19.0      0:16.2  9:41/M
   61    Ralph McKinney              488  Wilmington  DE        65   M       8 60-69  30:17.1    30:19.6      0:02.4  9:46/M
   62    Michelle MacEachern         471  North East  MD        38   F       2 30-39  30:13.4    30:20.1      0:06.6  9:45/M
   63    Vikram Dev                  424  Hockessin  DE         55   M      12 50-59  30:23.6    30:27.0      0:03.3  9:48/M
   64    Brad Bell                   673  San Marcos  TX        39   M       7 30-39  30:31.9    30:40.1      0:08.2  9:51/M
   65    Sarah Brase-Davis           691  Wilmington  DE        33   F       3 30-39  30:44.5    30:48.6      0:04.1  9:55/M
   66    Dave Young                  668  New Castle  DE        42   M      15 40-49  30:45.5    30:51.4      0:05.8  9:55/M
   67    David O'Donoghue            604  Hagerstown  MD        11   M       3  1-13  30:45.9    30:55.6      0:09.7  9:55/M
   68    Michael O'Donoghe           602  Hagerstown  MD        43   M      16 40-49  30:48.4    30:57.8      0:09.3  9:56/M
   69    Julianne Longo              467  Wilmington  DE        31   F       4 30-39  30:52.8    31:01.6      0:08.8  9:57/M
   70    Simone George               434  Wilmington  DE        29   F       2 19-29  30:52.4    31:02.7      0:10.3  9:57/M
   71    Anna Sollenberger           636  Townsend  DE          31   F       5 30-39  31:03.7    31:12.6      0:08.8 10:01/M
   72    Ron Bright                  412  Bear  DE              41   M      17 40-49  31:15.5    31:21.3      0:05.8 10:05/M
   73    Joy Parr                    751  New Orleans  LA       27   F       3 19-29  31:22.6    31:34.6      0:11.9 10:07/M
   74    Faith Merritt               479  Newark  DE             9   F       3  1-13  31:39.8    31:45.1      0:05.2 10:13/M
   75    Jack Gribble                440  Vineland  NJ          61   M       9 60-69  31:41.2    31:46.7      0:05.4 10:13/M
   76    Sarah McAdams               482  Pottstown  PA         36   F       6 30-39  31:43.1    31:50.1      0:06.9 10:14/M
   77    Joanne Rufft                757  Newark  DE            50   F       2 50-59  31:47.3    31:54.2      0:06.8 10:15/M
   78    Lisa Crampton               683  Kennett Square  PA    13   F       4  1-13  31:38.3    31:54.8      0:16.5 10:12/M
   79    Jack Bartel                 657  Newtown Square  PA    56   M      13 50-59  31:37.8    31:55.3      0:17.5 10:12/M
   80    Cynthia Jones               448  Newark  DE            37   F       7 30-39  31:46.4    31:57.7      0:11.3 10:15/M
   81    Robert Gonzalez             682  New Castle  DE        19   M       6 19-29  31:46.9    31:57.9      0:11.0 10:15/M
   82    Lauree Wilson               647  Rising Sun  MD        48   F       5 40-49  31:56.2    32:04.1      0:07.8 10:18/M
   83    Mark Minuti                 492  Wilmington  DE        47   M      18 40-49  31:50.7    32:05.4      0:14.6 10:16/M
   84    Karen Guidas                759  Morgantown  PA        34   F       8 30-39  31:53.7    32:10.7      0:16.9 10:17/M
   85    Cathy Atkinson              675  Newark  DE            56   F       3 50-59  32:12.0    32:27.7      0:15.6 10:23/M
   86    Samantha Minio              490  Townsend  DE          15   F       2 14-18  32:19.8    32:30.1      0:10.2 10:25/M
   87    Sarah Luca                  470  Wilmington  DE        16   F       3 14-18  32:29.4    32:37.0      0:07.6 10:29/M
   88    Deborah Rememter            615  Harrington  DE        55   F       4 50-59  32:39.5    32:41.6      0:02.0 10:32/M
   89    Marie Dalton                419  Newark  DE            43   F       6 40-49  32:45.5    32:45.5             10:34/M
   90    Sharon Qiu                  760  Newark  DE            20   F       4 19-29  32:40.5    32:55.5      0:14.9 10:32/M
   91    Amy Gillespie               435  Clifton Heights  PA   38   F       9 30-39  33:01.4    33:14.5      0:13.1 10:39/M
   92    Patricia Bushey             413  Wilmington  DE        60   F       1 60-69  32:59.4    33:15.5      0:16.1 10:38/M
   93    Randall Lewis               779  Elkton  MD            41   M      19 40-49  33:11.7    33:17.2      0:05.5 10:42/M
   94    Morgan E. Wallace           778  Newark  DE            11   F       5  1-13  33:11.8    33:17.3      0:05.5 10:42/M
   95    Jessica Silver              625  Newark  DE            11   F       6  1-13  33:15.1    33:26.6      0:11.5 10:44/M
   96    Judith Dickinson            427  Colora  MD            36   F      10 30-39  33:18.9    33:27.8      0:08.8 10:45/M
   97    Jennet O'Donoghue           605  Hagerstown  MD         9   F       7  1-13  33:17.6    33:28.0      0:10.4 10:44/M
   98    Larry Briggs                685  Newark  DE            50   M      14 50-59  33:39.5    33:42.6      0:03.1 10:51/M
   99    Chris Holland               444  North East  MD        39   F      11 30-39  33:44.7    33:51.6      0:06.8 10:53/M
  100    Hope Merritt                480  Newark  DE             7   F       8  1-13  34:01.7    34:07.3      0:05.6 10:58/M

                                                                                                  Chip        Gun 
 Place   Name                              Bib No  City                Age Gend    Age Group      Time       Time        Diff     Pace

  101    Wendy Bartel                658  Claymont  DE          58   F       5 50-59  33:50.1    34:07.5      0:17.4 10:55/M
  102    Paul Merritt                481  Newark  DE            44   M      20 40-49  34:02.0    34:07.8      0:05.8 10:59/M
  103    Howard Bowker               699  New Castle  DE        68   M      10 60-69  34:35.8    34:42.3      0:06.5 11:09/M
  104    Cecilia Cicone              416  Newark  DE            15   F       4 14-18  34:56.5    35:00.8      0:04.2 11:16/M
  105    Jacqueline Cicone           415  Newark  DE            40   F       7 40-49  34:56.1    35:00.9      0:04.8 11:16/M
  106    Judy Anttonen               404  Millersville  PA      69   F       2 60-69  34:58.6    35:08.5      0:09.9 11:17/M
  107    Melissa Segal               623  Newark  DE            57   F       6 50-59  35:05.2    35:18.7      0:13.5 11:19/M
  108    Laura Lester                465  Newark  DE            16   F       5 14-18  35:10.0    35:22.4      0:12.3 11:21/M
  109    Paul Bradley                697  Wilmington  DE        55   M      15 50-59  35:13.6    35:28.1      0:14.4 11:22/M
  110    Angelique Goudeaux          756  Newark  DE            45   F       8 40-49  35:32.7    35:44.9      0:12.1 11:28/M
  111    Nichole Dobo-Malcolm        693  Wilmington  DE        29   F       5 19-29  35:57.9    36:13.7      0:15.8 11:36/M
  112    Dianne Silver               626  Newark  DE            41   F       9 40-49  36:04.7    36:17.3      0:12.5 11:38/M
  113    Todd Wilbert                645  North East  MD        40   M      21 40-49  36:31.2    36:38.8      0:07.5 11:47/M
  114    Erika Wilbert               646  North East  MD        13   F       9  1-13  36:31.7    36:39.0      0:07.2 11:47/M
  115    Janice Bartel               782  Voorhees  NJ          57   F       7 50-59  36:51.4    37:08.7      0:17.3 11:53/M
  116    Chrissy Longbottom          677  Aston  PA             25   F       6 19-29  36:55.0    37:09.1      0:14.1 11:55/M
  117    Jason Griswold              442  Lambertville  NJ      32   M       8 30-39  37:00.7    37:14.8      0:14.1 11:56/M
  118    John Schultz                622  Wilmington  DE        78   M       1 70-97  37:28.9    37:32.2      0:03.2 12:05/M
  119    Sharon Lenihan              461  Morrisville  PA       54   F       8 50-59  37:43.6    37:54.1      0:10.4 12:10/M
  120    Marcella Brainard           700  Wilmington  DE        49   F      10 40-49  37:49.5    37:55.0      0:05.4 12:12/M
  121    Linsann Kaplan              665  Newark  DE            49   F      11 40-49  37:43.4    37:55.5      0:12.0 12:10/M
  122    Marybeth Wright             758  Newark  DE            28   F       7 19-29  39:59.0    40:14.0      0:15.0 12:54/M
  123    Michelle Evers              430  Hockessin  DE         22   F       8 19-29  40:14.5    40:32.8      0:18.2 12:59/M
  124    Tracy Figurelle             431  Wilmington  DE        22   F       9 19-29  40:14.4    40:32.9      0:18.4 12:59/M
  125    Kim Bright                  411  Hockessin  DE         42   F      12 40-49  41:09.1    41:13.7      0:04.6 13:16/M
  126    Colleen Naccarato           496  Wilmington  DE        33   F      12 30-39  41:29.2    41:43.6      0:14.3 13:23/M
  127    Rohan Narayan               499  Bear  DE              11   M       4  1-13  41:37.1    41:53.4      0:16.2 13:25/M
  128    Anand Narayan               498  Bear  DE              45   M      22 40-49  41:37.0    41:53.7      0:16.7 13:25/M
  129    Merih O'Donoghue            603                        44   F      13 40-49  41:48.2    41:58.9      0:10.7 13:29/M
  130    Mark Bittle                 408  Morton  PA            50   M      16 50-59  42:06.6    42:20.9      0:14.2 13:35/M
  131    Catherine Bittle            407  Morton  PA            47   F      14 40-49  42:07.5    42:21.2      0:13.6 13:35/M
  132    Lauren Longbottom           468  Media  PA             27   F      10 19-29  42:07.7    42:21.5      0:13.8 13:35/M
  133    Teri Minio                  491  Townsend  DE          48   F      15 40-49  42:23.0    42:33.2      0:10.2 13:40/M
  134    Agnieska Kazmierczuk        450  Newark  DE            31   F      13 30-39  42:27.0    42:36.8      0:09.8 13:42/M
  135    Matthew Nichols             687  Hainesport  NJ        9    M       5  1-13  42:37.5    42:47.6      0:10.1 13:45/M
  136    Anna Kazmierczuk            451  Newark  DE            38   F      14 30-39  42:37.4    42:48.2      0:10.8 13:45/M
  137    Barbara Maley               664  Pilesgrove  NJ        52   F       9 50-59  43:01.9    43:11.8      0:09.9 13:53/M
  138    Mike Lenihan                459  Newark  DE            19   M       7 19-29  43:58.7    44:03.6      0:04.9 14:11/M
  139    Diana Armstrong             405  Bethel Park  PA       51   F      10 50-59  44:37.0    44:54.2      0:17.1 14:24/M
  140    Michael Hogan               661  Newark  DE            15   M       2 14-18  44:57.5    45:16.1      0:18.6 14:30/M
  141    Katherine Evers             429  Hockessin  DE         16   F       6 14-18  44:57.4    45:16.2      0:18.7 14:30/M
  142    Ron Bright                  659  Bear  DE              63   M      11 60-69  45:35.0    45:38.4      0:03.3 14:42/M
  143    Deborah Johnson             447  Middletown  DE        52   F      11 50-59  45:54.5    46:07.2      0:12.6 14:48/M
  144    Theresa Muschiatti          692  Newark  DE            44   F      16 40-49  46:03.4    46:15.8      0:12.3 14:51/M
  145    Margaret Ann O'Rourke       608  Newark  DE            41   F      17 40-49  46:57.4    47:21.4      0:23.9 15:09/M
  146    Beverly Zimmerman           653  Wilmington  DE        61   F       3 60-69  47:03.5    47:25.1      0:21.5 15:11/M
  147    Telsche Marino              780  Newark  DE            40   F      18 40-49  47:03.6    47:25.3      0:21.7 15:11/M
  148    Jill Marine                 781  Hockessin  DE         38   F      15 30-39  47:02.7    47:25.6      0:22.9 15:10/M
  149    Kealy Schafenberg           621  Smyrna  DE             8   F      10  1-13  47:38.5    47:55.4      0:16.8 15:22/M
  150    Dreme Whitehurst            644  Smyrna  DE            37   F      16 30-39  47:39.1    47:55.6      0:16.4 15:22/M
  151    Kathryn Allen               663  Pilesgrove  NJ        45   F      19 40-49  47:58.4    48:08.3      0:09.8 15:28/M
  152    Caitlin Yakas               650  Aston  PA             15   F       7 14-18  48:49.9    49:09.3      0:19.4 15:45/M
  153    Bob Yakas                   651  Aston  PA             50   M      17 50-59  51:03.9    51:23.2      0:19.2 16:28/M
  154    Kathy Yakas                 649  Aston  PA             44   F      20 40-49  51:04.4    51:23.2      0:18.8 16:28/M
  155    Nikhil Mehta                474  Bear  DE              10   M       6  1-13  51:29.5    51:45.9      0:16.4 16:36/M
  156    Sunil Narayan               500  Bear  DE               9   M       7  1-13  51:31.9    51:48.0      0:16.0 16:37/M
  157    Terry Smith                 632  Newark  DE            53   M      18 50-59  51:23.3    52:03.0      0:39.7 16:35/M
  158    Jennifer Knotts             454  Wilmington  DE        38   F      17 30-39  51:39.8    52:05.0      0:25.1 16:40/M
  159    Marie Knotts                453  Ocean View  DE        62   F       4 60-69  51:40.2    52:05.4      0:25.2 16:40/M
  160    Menishh Mehta               477  Bear  DE              38   M       9 30-39  51:38.6    52:08.6      0:29.9 16:39/M
  161    Meera Devotta               426  Hockessin  DE         13   F      11  1-13  52:10.4    52:12.6      0:02.1 16:50/M
  162    Karen Moore                 493  Wilmington  DE        38   F      18 30-39  52:03.6    52:14.1      0:10.5 16:47/M
  163    Barbara Casteel             414  Newark  DE            67   F       5 60-69  52:05.1    52:14.3      0:09.1 16:48/M
  164    Andrew O'Toole              613  Wilmington  DE         7   M       8  1-13  51:51.1    52:18.6      0:27.5 16:44/M
  165    Mary O'Toole                611  Wilmington  DE         5   F      12  1-13  51:54.3    52:22.4      0:28.1 16:45/M
  166    Chrissy O'Toole             609  Wilmington  DE        35   F      19 30-39  52:01.1    52:29.3      0:28.2 16:47/M
  167    Justin O'Toole              612  Wilmington  DE         9   M       9  1-13  52:03.7    52:31.9      0:28.1 16:47/M
  168    Stephen O'Toole             610  Wilmington  DE        34   M      10 30-39  52:04.1    52:32.0      0:27.8 16:48/M
  169    Susan Walker                643  Delaware City  DE     53   F      12 50-59  53:49.8    54:23.5      0:33.7 17:22/M
  170    Sean Smith                  634  Newark  DE            12   M      10  1-13  54:20.8    54:59.2      0:38.3 17:32/M
  171    Karol Dayett                422  Hockessin  DE         56   F      13 50-59  54:45.4    55:08.2      0:22.8 17:40/M
  172    Sister Georgia              766  Newark  DE            18   F       8 14-18  54:45.0    55:09.1      0:24.0 17:40/M
  173    Bob Dayett                  421  Hockessin  DE         57   M      19 50-59  55:02.3    55:25.8      0:23.5 17:45/M
  174    Sr. Christine Thomas        680  Newark  DE                 F       1  0- 0  55:02.1    55:26.0      0:23.8 17:45/M
  175    Juliana Stacey              637  Ocean View  DE        51   F      14 50-59  55:55.0    56:26.7      0:31.7 18:02/M
  176    Julianne Mower              494  Ocean View  DE        76   F       1 70-99  56:26.3    56:58.0      0:31.6 18:12/M
  177    Donna Branch                753  Bear  DE              39   F      20 30-39  56:28.0    57:00.1      0:32.1 18:13/M
  178    Frank Adams                 402  Bear  DE              55   F      15 50-59  56:32.2    57:04.5      0:32.2 18:14/M
  179    Jim Lenihan                 788  Hockessin  DE         34   M      11 30-39  56:26.5    57:12.3      0:45.7 18:12/M
  180    Erin Lenihan                458  Newark  DE            25   F      11 19-29  56:27.0    57:12.5      0:45.5 18:13/M
  181    Allison Mellott             785  Hillsborough  NJ      20   F      12 19-29  56:39.7    57:13.2      0:33.5 18:16/M
  182    Kim Zitzner                 655  Newark  DE            44   F      21 40-49  56:41.4    57:14.1      0:32.6 18:17/M
  183    Peggy Griffith              776  Wilmington  DE        49   F      22 40-49  56:29.6    57:16.2      0:46.6 18:13/M
  184    Patti Hastings              777  Millsboro  DE         51   F      16 50-59  56:28.2    57:17.2      0:49.0 18:13/M
  185    Adam Griffith               660  Wilmington  DE        16   M       3 14-18  56:31.2    57:19.7      0:48.5 18:14/M
  186    Tracey Holland              445  Collegeville  PA      52   F      17 50-59  57:08.2    57:34.1      0:25.9 18:26/M
  187    Mary Bartel                 656  Newark  DE            80   F       2 70-99  56:46.1    57:34.8      0:48.7 18:19/M
  188    Emily Rothenbacher          618  Newark  DE            15   F       9 14-18  57:11.5    57:37.5      0:26.0 18:27/M
  189    Sr. Dorothy Seymour         681  Newark  DE                 F       2  0- 0  57:16.5    57:49.8      0:33.3 18:28/M
  190    Kayla Iuliano               786  Racine  WI            19   F      13 19-29  57:15.4    57:50.0      0:34.6 18:28/M
  191    Bill Rivers                 787  Wilmington  DE        22   M       8 19-29  57:15.7    57:50.1      0:34.4 18:28/M
  192    Kaylin Young                784  Newark  DE            22   F      14 19-29  57:16.0    57:50.4      0:34.3 18:28/M
  193    Kasey Ketterer              452  Wilmington  DE        22   F      15 19-29  57:19.4    57:52.1      0:32.7 18:29/M
  194    Michael Stacey              638  Ocean View  DE        24   M       9 19-29  57:20.3    57:52.6      0:32.2 18:30/M
  195    Natasha Dev                 423  Hockessin  DE         14   F      10 14-18  59:24.1    59:26.3      0:02.1 19:10/M
  196    Patricia McKelvie           487  Woodlyn  PA           44   F      23 40-49  58:56.6    59:26.3      0:29.6 19:01/M
  197    Mary Mathura                472  Wilmington  DE        52   F      18 50-59  59:12.3    59:27.1      0:14.8 19:06/M
  198    Shreya Mehta                475  Bear  DE               8   F      13  1-13  59:25.2    59:41.7      0:16.5 19:10/M
  199    Deepa Narayan               497  Bear  DE              41   F      24 40-49  59:31.2  1:00:00.4      0:29.1 19:12/M
  200    Shilpa Mehta                476  Bear  DE              33   F      21 30-39  59:31.0  1:00:00.5      0:29.5 19:12/M

                                                                                                  Chip        Gun 
 Place   Name                              Bib No  City                Age Gend    Age Group      Time       Time        Diff     Pace

  201    Madyson Godwin              437  Bear  DE               7   F      14  1-13  59:43.9  1:00:25.5      0:41.6 19:16/M
  202    Grace Smith                 635  Newark  DE             7   F      15  1-13  59:49.9  1:00:28.1      0:38.1 19:18/M
  203    Sheri Smith                 633  Newark  DE            51   F      19 50-59  1:00:15.4  1:00:54.3      0:38.9 19:26/M
  204    Ali Godwin                  686  Bear  DE              15   F      11 14-18  1:00:12.4  1:00:54.5      0:42.0 19:25/M
  205    Christina Collins           417  Bear  DE              31   F      22 30-39  1:00:12.9  1:00:54.7      0:41.8 19:25/M
  206    Judy Gorzynski              438  Newark  DE            60   F       6 60-69  1:02:14.8  1:02:49.9      0:35.1 20:05/M
  207    Maryanne Langley            456  Bear  DE              61   F       7 60-69  1:03:05.2  1:03:36.5      0:31.3 20:21/M
  208    Lauren Brainard             410  Newark  DE             7   F      16  1-13  1:08:06.8  1:08:46.6      0:39.8 21:58/M
  209    Cecilia Adair               401  Newark  DE             7   F      17  1-13  1:08:06.5  1:08:47.4      0:40.8 21:58/M
  210    Rachel Sisson               628  Newark  DE             7   F      18  1-13  1:08:08.7  1:08:50.2      0:41.4 21:59/M
  211    Madeline Voss               641  Newark  DE             7   F      19  1-13  1:08:10.2  1:08:52.2      0:42.0 21:59/M
  212    Dawn Adair                  400  Newark  DE            45   F      25 40-49  1:08:45.3  1:09:25.9      0:40.6 22:11/M
  213    Dawn Voss                   642  Newark  DE            41   F      26 40-49  1:08:45.5  1:09:28.1      0:42.6 22:11/M
  214    Lisa Brainard               409  Wilmington  DE        39   F      23 30-39  1:08:51.5  1:09:31.3      0:39.8 22:13/M
  215    Tom Langley                 457  Bear  DE              61   M      12 60-69  1:12:49.9  1:13:21.2      0:31.3 23:29/M

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Monica Dawyot                    Landenberg  PA       420    17    25     24:31.4     24:35.0      0:03.6    7:55/M
Top

Overall Female Masters Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Chriss Zimmerman                 Newark  DE           654    52    26     24:40.9     24:44.7      0:03.7    7:57/M
Top

Female 0 and under

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Sr. Christine Thomas             Newark  DE           680         174     55:02.1     55:26.0      0:23.8   17:45/M
    2    Sr. Dorothy Seymour              Newark  DE           681         189     57:16.5     57:49.8      0:33.3   18:28/M
Top

Female 1 to 13

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Kelly Muschiatti                 Newark  DE           752    12    41     26:57.7     27:00.2      0:02.4    8:42/M
    2    Grace Merritt                    Newark  DE           478    11    53     29:22.0     29:26.7      0:04.7    9:28/M
    3    Faith Merritt                    Newark  DE           479     9    74     31:39.8     31:45.1      0:05.2   10:13/M
    4    Lisa Crampton                    Kennett Square  PA   683    13    78     31:38.3     31:54.8      0:16.5   10:12/M
    5    Morgan E. Wallace                Newark  DE           778    11    94     33:11.8     33:17.3      0:05.5   10:42/M
    6    Jessica Silver                   Newark  DE           625    11    95     33:15.1     33:26.6      0:11.5   10:44/M
    7    Jennet O'Donoghue                Hagerstown  MD       605     9    97     33:17.6     33:28.0      0:10.4   10:44/M
    8    Hope Merritt                     Newark  DE           480     7   100     34:01.7     34:07.3      0:05.6   10:58/M
    9    Erika Wilbert                    North East  MD       646    13   114     36:31.7     36:39.0      0:07.2   11:47/M
   10    Kealy Schafenberg                Smyrna  DE           621     8   149     47:38.5     47:55.4      0:16.8   15:22/M
   11    Meera Devotta                    Hockessin  DE        426    13   161     52:10.4     52:12.6      0:02.1   16:50/M
   12    Mary O'Toole                     Wilmington  DE       611     5   165     51:54.3     52:22.4      0:28.1   16:45/M
   13    Shreya Mehta                     Bear  DE             475     8   198     59:25.2     59:41.7      0:16.5   19:10/M
   14    Madyson Godwin                   Bear  DE             437     7   201     59:43.9   1:00:25.5      0:41.6   19:16/M
   15    Grace Smith                      Newark  DE           635     7   202     59:49.9   1:00:28.1      0:38.1   19:18/M
   16    Lauren Brainard                  Newark  DE           410     7   208   1:08:06.8   1:08:46.6      0:39.8   21:58/M
   17    Cecilia Adair                    Newark  DE           401     7   209   1:08:06.5   1:08:47.4      0:40.8   21:58/M
   18    Rachel Sisson                    Newark  DE           628     7   210   1:08:08.7   1:08:50.2      0:41.4   21:59/M
   19    Madeline Voss                    Newark  DE           641     7   211   1:08:10.2   1:08:52.2      0:42.0   21:59/M
Top

Female 14 to 18

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Kimberly Zwinler                 Saint Leonard  MD    761    18    45     27:31.4     27:45.8      0:14.4    8:53/M
    2    Samantha Minio                   Townsend  DE         490    15    86     32:19.8     32:30.1      0:10.2   10:25/M
    3    Sarah Luca                       Wilmington  DE       470    16    87     32:29.4     32:37.0      0:07.6   10:29/M
    4    Cecilia Cicone                   Newark  DE           416    15   104     34:56.5     35:00.8      0:04.2   11:16/M
    5    Laura Lester                     Newark  DE           465    16   108     35:10.0     35:22.4      0:12.3   11:21/M
    6    Katherine Evers                  Hockessin  DE        429    16   141     44:57.4     45:16.2      0:18.7   14:30/M
    7    Caitlin Yakas                    Aston  PA            650    15   152     48:49.9     49:09.3      0:19.4   15:45/M
    8    Sister Georgia                   Newark  DE           766    18   172     54:45.0     55:09.1      0:24.0   17:40/M
    9    Emily Rothenbacher               Newark  DE           618    15   188     57:11.5     57:37.5      0:26.0   18:27/M
   10    Natasha Dev                      Hockessin  DE        423    14   195     59:24.1     59:26.3      0:02.1   19:10/M
   11    Ali Godwin                       Bear  DE             686    15   204   1:00:12.4   1:00:54.5      0:42.0   19:25/M
Top

Female 19 to 29

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Laura Michalowski                Elkton  MD           489    22    34     25:55.1     26:02.2      0:07.1    8:22/M
    2    Simone George                    Wilmington  DE       434    29    70     30:52.4     31:02.7      0:10.3    9:57/M
    3    Joy Parr                         New Orleans  LA      751    27    73     31:22.6     31:34.6      0:11.9   10:07/M
    4    Sharon Qiu                       Newark  DE           760    20    90     32:40.5     32:55.5      0:14.9   10:32/M
    5    Nichole Dobo-Malcolm             Wilmington  DE       693    29   111     35:57.9     36:13.7      0:15.8   11:36/M
    6    Chrissy Longbottom               Aston  PA            677    25   116     36:55.0     37:09.1      0:14.1   11:55/M
    7    Marybeth Wright                  Newark  DE           758    28   122     39:59.0     40:14.0      0:15.0   12:54/M
    8    Michelle Evers                   Hockessin  DE        430    22   123     40:14.5     40:32.8      0:18.2   12:59/M
    9    Tracy Figurelle                  Wilmington  DE       431    22   124     40:14.4     40:32.9      0:18.4   12:59/M
   10    Lauren Longbottom                Media  PA            468    27   132     42:07.7     42:21.5      0:13.8   13:35/M
   11    Erin Lenihan                     Newark  DE           458    25   180     56:27.0     57:12.5      0:45.5   18:13/M
   12    Allison Mellott                  Hillsborough  NJ     785    20   181     56:39.7     57:13.2      0:33.5   18:16/M
   13    Kayla Iuliano                    Racine  WI           786    19   190     57:15.4     57:50.0      0:34.6   18:28/M
   14    Kaylin Young                     Newark  DE           784    22   192     57:16.0     57:50.4      0:34.3   18:28/M
   15    Kasey Ketterer                   Wilmington  DE       452    22   193     57:19.4     57:52.1      0:32.7   18:29/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Elizabeth Lenihan                Lambertville  NJ     460    31    56     29:49.9     29:59.9      0:09.9    9:37/M
    2    Michelle MacEachern              North East  MD       471    38    62     30:13.4     30:20.1      0:06.6    9:45/M
    3    Sarah Brase-Davis                Wilmington  DE       691    33    65     30:44.5     30:48.6      0:04.1    9:55/M
    4    Julianne Longo                   Wilmington  DE       467    31    69     30:52.8     31:01.6      0:08.8    9:57/M
    5    Anna Sollenberger                Townsend  DE         636    31    71     31:03.7     31:12.6      0:08.8   10:01/M
    6    Sarah McAdams                    Pottstown  PA        482    36    76     31:43.1     31:50.1      0:06.9   10:14/M
    7    Cynthia Jones                    Newark  DE           448    37    80     31:46.4     31:57.7      0:11.3   10:15/M
    8    Karen Guidas                     Morgantown  PA       759    34    84     31:53.7     32:10.7      0:16.9   10:17/M
    9    Amy Gillespie                    Clifton Heights  PA  435    38    91     33:01.4     33:14.5      0:13.1   10:39/M
   10    Judith Dickinson                 Colora  MD           427    36    96     33:18.9     33:27.8      0:08.8   10:45/M
   11    Chris Holland                    North East  MD       444    39    99     33:44.7     33:51.6      0:06.8   10:53/M
   12    Colleen Naccarato                Wilmington  DE       496    33   126     41:29.2     41:43.6      0:14.3   13:23/M
   13    Agnieska Kazmierczuk             Newark  DE           450    31   134     42:27.0     42:36.8      0:09.8   13:42/M
   14    Anna Kazmierczuk                 Newark  DE           451    38   136     42:37.4     42:48.2      0:10.8   13:45/M
   15    Jill Marine                      Hockessin  DE        781    38   148     47:02.7     47:25.6      0:22.9   15:10/M
   16    Dreme Whitehurst                 Smyrna  DE           644    37   150     47:39.1     47:55.6      0:16.4   15:22/M
   17    Jennifer Knotts                  Wilmington  DE       454    38   158     51:39.8     52:05.0      0:25.1   16:40/M
   18    Karen Moore                      Wilmington  DE       493    38   162     52:03.6     52:14.1      0:10.5   16:47/M
   19    Chrissy O'Toole                  Wilmington  DE       609    35   166     52:01.1     52:29.3      0:28.2   16:47/M
   20    Donna Branch                     Bear  DE             753    39   177     56:28.0     57:00.1      0:32.1   18:13/M
   21    Shilpa Mehta                     Bear  DE             476    33   200     59:31.0   1:00:00.5      0:29.5   19:12/M
   22    Christina Collins                Bear  DE             417    31   205   1:00:12.9   1:00:54.7      0:41.8   19:25/M
   23    Lisa Brainard                    Wilmington  DE       409    39   214   1:08:51.5   1:09:31.3      0:39.8   22:13/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Mary Luca                        Wilmington  DE       469    47    31     25:15.6     25:23.2      0:07.5    8:09/M
    2    Annette Lang                     Claymont  DE         455    40    32     25:18.9     25:25.9      0:06.9    8:10/M
    3    Rose Smith                       Bear  DE             630    46    39     26:45.2     26:48.8      0:03.6    8:38/M
    4    Paula Jermyn                     Newark  DE           672    49    46     27:34.3     27:47.3      0:13.0    8:54/M
    5    Lauree Wilson                    Rising Sun  MD       647    48    82     31:56.2     32:04.1      0:07.8   10:18/M
    6    Marie Dalton                     Newark  DE           419    43    89     32:45.5     32:45.5               10:34/M
    7    Jacqueline Cicone                Newark  DE           415    40   105     34:56.1     35:00.9      0:04.8   11:16/M
    8    Angelique Goudeaux               Newark  DE           756    45   110     35:32.7     35:44.9      0:12.1   11:28/M
    9    Dianne Silver                    Newark  DE           626    41   112     36:04.7     36:17.3      0:12.5   11:38/M
   10    Marcella Brainard                Wilmington  DE       700    49   120     37:49.5     37:55.0      0:05.4   12:12/M
   11    Linsann Kaplan                   Newark  DE           665    49   121     37:43.4     37:55.5      0:12.0   12:10/M
   12    Kim Bright                       Hockessin  DE        411    42   125     41:09.1     41:13.7      0:04.6   13:16/M
   13    Merih O'Donoghue                                      603    44   129     41:48.2     41:58.9      0:10.7   13:29/M
   14    Catherine Bittle                 Morton  PA           407    47   131     42:07.5     42:21.2      0:13.6   13:35/M
   15    Teri Minio                       Townsend  DE         491    48   133     42:23.0     42:33.2      0:10.2   13:40/M
   16    Theresa Muschiatti               Newark  DE           692    44   144     46:03.4     46:15.8      0:12.3   14:51/M
   17    Margaret Ann O'Rourke            Newark  DE           608    41   145     46:57.4     47:21.4      0:23.9   15:09/M
   18    Beverly Zimmerman                Wilmington  DE       653    43   146     47:03.5     47:25.1      0:21.5   15:11/M
   19    Telsche Marino                   Newark  DE           780    40   147     47:03.6     47:25.3      0:21.7   15:11/M
   20    Kathryn Allen                    Pilesgrove  NJ       663    45   151     47:58.4     48:08.3      0:09.8   15:28/M
   21    Kathy Yakas                      Aston  PA            649    44   154     51:04.4     51:23.2      0:18.8   16:28/M
   22    Kim Zitzner                      Newark  DE           655    44   182     56:41.4     57:14.1      0:32.6   18:17/M
   23    Peggy Griffith                   Wilmington  DE       776    49   183     56:29.6     57:16.2      0:46.6   18:13/M
   24    Patricia McKelvie                Woodlyn  PA          487    44   196     58:56.6     59:26.3      0:29.6   19:01/M
   25    Deepa Narayan                    Bear  DE             497    41   199     59:31.2   1:00:00.4      0:29.1   19:12/M
   26    Dawn Adair                       Newark  DE           400    45   212   1:08:45.3   1:09:25.9      0:40.6   22:11/M
   27    Dawn Voss                        Newark  DE           642    41   213   1:08:45.5   1:09:28.1      0:42.6   22:11/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Liz Lewis                        Wilmington  DE       765    53    60     30:02.8     30:19.0      0:16.2    9:41/M
    2    Joanne Rufft                     Newark  DE           757    50    77     31:47.3     31:54.2      0:06.8   10:15/M
    3    Cathy Atkinson                   Newark  DE           675    56    85     32:12.0     32:27.7      0:15.6   10:23/M
    4    Deborah Rememter                 Harrington  DE       615    55    88     32:39.5     32:41.6      0:02.0   10:32/M
    5    Wendy Bartel                     Claymont  DE         658    58   101     33:50.1     34:07.5      0:17.4   10:55/M
    6    Melissa Segal                    Newark  DE           623    57   107     35:05.2     35:18.7      0:13.5   11:19/M
    7    Janice Bartel                    Voorhees  NJ         782    57   115     36:51.4     37:08.7      0:17.3   11:53/M
    8    Sharon Lenihan                   Morrisville  PA      461    54   119     37:43.6     37:54.1      0:10.4   12:10/M
    9    Barbara Maley                    Pilesgrove  NJ       664    52   137     43:01.9     43:11.8      0:09.9   13:53/M
   10    Diana Armstrong                  Bethel Park  PA      405    51   139     44:37.0     44:54.2      0:17.1   14:24/M
   11    Deborah Johnson                  Middletown  DE       447    52   143     45:54.5     46:07.2      0:12.6   14:48/M
   12    Susan Walker                     Delaware City  DE    643    53   169     53:49.8     54:23.5      0:33.7   17:22/M
   13    Karol Dayett                     Hockessin  DE        422    56   171     54:45.4     55:08.2      0:22.8   17:40/M
   14    Juliana Stacey                   Ocean View  DE       637    51   175     55:55.0     56:26.7      0:31.7   18:02/M
   15    Frank Adams                      Bear  DE             402    55   178     56:32.2     57:04.5      0:32.2   18:14/M
   16    Patti Hastings                   Millsboro  DE        777    51   184     56:28.2     57:17.2      0:49.0   18:13/M
   17    Tracey Holland                   Collegeville  PA     445    52   186     57:08.2     57:34.1      0:25.9   18:26/M
   18    Mary Mathura                     Wilmington  DE       472    52   197     59:12.3     59:27.1      0:14.8   19:06/M
   19    Sheri Smith                      Newark  DE           633    51   203   1:00:15.4   1:00:54.3      0:38.9   19:26/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Patricia Bushey                  Wilmington  DE       413    60    92     32:59.4     33:15.5      0:16.1   10:38/M
    2    Judy Anttonen                    Millersville  PA     404    69   106     34:58.6     35:08.5      0:09.9   11:17/M
    3    Marie Knotts                     Ocean View  DE       453    62   159     51:40.2     52:05.4      0:25.2   16:40/M
    4    Barbara Casteel                  Newark  DE           414    67   163     52:05.1     52:14.3      0:09.1   16:48/M
    5    Judy Gorzynski                   Newark  DE           438    60   206   1:02:14.8   1:02:49.9      0:35.1   20:05/M
    6    Maryanne Langley                 Bear  DE             456    61   207   1:03:05.2   1:03:36.5      0:31.3   20:21/M
Top

Female 70 and over

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Julianne Mower                   Ocean View  DE       494    76   176     56:26.3     56:58.0      0:31.6   18:12/M
    2    Mary Bartel                      Newark  DE           656    80   187     56:46.1     57:34.8      0:48.7   18:19/M
Top

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Tom Jermyn                       Newark  DE           698    47     1     17:37.3     17:37.7      0:00.3    5:41/M
Top

Overall Male Masters Winners

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Tom Steenkamer                   Rising Sun  MD       754    51     2     18:18.6     18:19.0      0:00.4    5:54/M
Top

Male 1 to 13

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Shane McGinley                   Rising Sun  MD       484    13    18     23:29.9     23:32.6      0:02.6    7:35/M
    2    Ryan Silver                      Newark  DE           627     8    58     30:00.3     30:11.5      0:11.2    9:41/M
    3    David O'Donoghue                 Hagerstown  MD       604    11    67     30:45.9     30:55.6      0:09.7    9:55/M
    4    Rohan Narayan                    Bear  DE             499    11   127     41:37.1     41:53.4      0:16.2   13:25/M
    5    Matthew Nichols                  Hainesport  NJ       687    9    135     42:37.5     42:47.6      0:10.1   13:45/M
    6    Nikhil Mehta                     Bear  DE             474    10   155     51:29.5     51:45.9      0:16.4   16:36/M
    7    Sunil Narayan                    Bear  DE             500     9   156     51:31.9     51:48.0      0:16.0   16:37/M
    8    Andrew O'Toole                   Wilmington  DE       613     7   164     51:51.1     52:18.6      0:27.5   16:44/M
    9    Justin O'Toole                   Wilmington  DE       612     9   167     52:03.7     52:31.9      0:28.1   16:47/M
   10    Sean Smith                       Newark  DE           634    12   170     54:20.8     54:59.2      0:38.3   17:32/M
Top

Male 14 to 18

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Andrew Blum                      Newark  DE           792    18     5     19:31.7     19:33.8      0:02.1    6:18/M
    2    Michael Hogan                    Newark  DE           661    15   140     44:57.5     45:16.1      0:18.6   14:30/M
    3    Adam Griffith                    Wilmington  DE       660    16   185     56:31.2     57:19.7      0:48.5   18:14/M
Top

Male 19 to 29

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Keats Gardner                    Harrington  DE       433    19    13     22:29.9     22:31.6      0:01.6    7:15/M
    2    Chris Gribble                    Vineland  NJ         441    25    37     26:18.0     26:23.9      0:05.9    8:29/M
    3    Ryan Altenbaugh                  Newark  DE           403    28    43     26:58.7     27:14.1      0:15.4    8:42/M
    4    Augy Rodriguez                   Bear  DE             783    27    50     28:33.4     28:39.3      0:05.9    9:13/M
    5    Wade Malcolm                     Wilmington  DE       694    27    52     28:37.3     28:53.2      0:15.9    9:14/M
    6    Robert Gonzalez                  New Castle  DE       682    19    81     31:46.9     31:57.9      0:11.0   10:15/M
    7    Mike Lenihan                     Newark  DE           459    19   138     43:58.7     44:03.6      0:04.9   14:11/M
    8    Bill Rivers                      Wilmington  DE       787    22   191     57:15.7     57:50.1      0:34.4   18:28/M
    9    Michael Stacey                   Ocean View  DE       638    24   194     57:20.3     57:52.6      0:32.2   18:30/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Jason Hunter                     Newark  DE           662    31     3     18:28.9     18:29.2      0:00.2    5:57/M
    2    Ian Oldham                       Wilmington  DE       762    34     8     20:50.3     20:51.8      0:01.5    6:43/M
    3    Gregory Smith                    Bear  DE             631    35     9     20:59.1     21:00.2      0:01.0    6:46/M
    4    Dane Elterman                    Baltimore  MD        428    34    11     21:51.4     21:55.0      0:03.5    7:03/M
    5    Vidyadhar Daithankar             Newark  DE           418    31    15     23:25.5     23:27.3      0:01.8    7:33/M
    6    Bill Lenihan                     Wilmington  DE       463    36    23     24:27.4     24:31.8      0:04.3    7:53/M
    7    Joe Naccarato                    Wilmington  DE       495    32    44     27:36.4     27:41.0      0:04.5    8:54/M
    8    Brad Bell                        San Marcos  TX       673    39    64     30:31.9     30:40.1      0:08.2    9:51/M
    9    Jason Griswold                   Lambertville  NJ     442    32   117     37:00.7     37:14.8      0:14.1   11:56/M
   10    Menishh Mehta                    Bear  DE             477    38   160     51:38.6     52:08.6      0:29.9   16:39/M
   11    Stephen O'Toole                  Wilmington  DE       610    34   168     52:04.1     52:32.0      0:27.8   16:48/M
   12    Jim Lenihan                      Hockessin  DE        788    34   179     56:26.5     57:12.3      0:45.7   18:12/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Bravlio Castro                   New Castle  DE       666    45     4     19:29.4     19:29.6      0:00.2    6:17/M
    2    Mick Donnelly                    Aston  PA            676    40     6     20:20.5     20:21.0      0:00.4    6:34/M
    3    Wiley Blevins                    Wilmington  DE       793    42     7     20:28.1     20:29.1      0:01.0    6:36/M
    4    Joe Rullo                        Oxford  PA           695    42    12     21:55.4     21:56.5      0:01.0    7:04/M
    5    Rich Szymanski                   Wilmington  DE       794    45    14     22:44.4     22:47.0      0:02.5    7:20/M
    6    Albert Garza                     Donna  TX            667    48    16     23:29.1     23:30.9      0:01.7    7:35/M
    7    Shawn McGinley                   Rising Sun  MD       485    46    17     23:28.6     23:31.5      0:02.8    7:34/M
    8    Scott Lester                     Newark  DE           464    44    19     23:20.1     23:33.0      0:12.8    7:32/M
    9    T.j. Anthony Voell               Wilmington  DE       640    40    24     24:29.3     24:33.7      0:04.4    7:54/M
   10    Richard Rubini                   Hockessin  DE        619    49    38     26:19.5     26:28.1      0:08.6    8:29/M
   11    Philip Kaplan                    Newark  DE           449    45    40     26:38.6     26:49.8      0:11.2    8:35/M
   12    Willard Ivers                    Middletown  DE       446    47    54     29:11.6     29:27.7      0:16.0    9:25/M
   13    Mano Devotta                     Hockessin  DE        425    49    57     29:57.9     30:00.3      0:02.4    9:40/M
   14    Jeffrey Silver                   Newark  DE           624    43    59     29:59.8     30:11.6      0:11.7    9:40/M
   15    Dave Young                       New Castle  DE       668    42    66     30:45.5     30:51.4      0:05.8    9:55/M
   16    Michael O'Donoghe                Hagerstown  MD       602    43    68     30:48.4     30:57.8      0:09.3    9:56/M
   17    Ron Bright                       Bear  DE             412    41    72     31:15.5     31:21.3      0:05.8   10:05/M
   18    Mark Minuti                      Wilmington  DE       492    47    83     31:50.7     32:05.4      0:14.6   10:16/M
   19    Randall Lewis                    Elkton  MD           779    41    93     33:11.7     33:17.2      0:05.5   10:42/M
   20    Paul Merritt                     Newark  DE           481    44   102     34:02.0     34:07.8      0:05.8   10:59/M
   21    Todd Wilbert                     North East  MD       645    40   113     36:31.2     36:38.8      0:07.5   11:47/M
   22    Anand Narayan                    Bear  DE             498    45   128     41:37.0     41:53.7      0:16.7   13:25/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Duke Doblick                     Pennsville  NJ       671    54    10     21:45.7     21:46.3      0:00.5    7:01/M
    2    Glen Ritter                      Colora  MD           616    53    20     23:53.4     23:57.4      0:03.9    7:42/M
    3    John Plummer                     Newark  DE           763    56    21     23:58.7     24:05.0      0:06.2    7:44/M
    4    Timothy Lenihan                  Morrisville  PA      462    54    29     25:15.9     25:19.0      0:03.0    8:09/M
    5    John Ward                        Avondale  PA         670    56    33     25:54.1     25:56.7      0:02.5    8:21/M
    6    Paul Armstrong                   Bethel Park  PA      406    52    35     25:52.1     26:03.3      0:11.1    8:21/M
    7    John Baker                       Hockessin  DE        755    59    36     26:04.7     26:12.7      0:07.9    8:25/M
    8    Joe Perrotto                     Landenberg  PA       684    54    47     28:01.2     28:07.5      0:06.3    9:02/M
    9    John McGough                     Newark  DE           678    57    48     27:58.0     28:10.9      0:12.9    9:01/M
   10    Thomas Wilson                    Rising Sun  MD       648    50    49     28:08.8     28:17.5      0:08.6    9:05/M
   11    Vikram Dev                       Hockessin  DE        424    55    63     30:23.6     30:27.0      0:03.3    9:48/M
   12    Jack Bartel                      Newtown Square  PA   657    56    79     31:37.8     31:55.3      0:17.5   10:12/M
   13    Larry Briggs                     Newark  DE           685    50    98     33:39.5     33:42.6      0:03.1   10:51/M
   14    Paul Bradley                     Wilmington  DE       697    55   109     35:13.6     35:28.1      0:14.4   11:22/M
   15    Mark Bittle                      Morton  PA           408    50   130     42:06.6     42:20.9      0:14.2   13:35/M
   16    Bob Yakas                        Aston  PA            651    50   153     51:03.9     51:23.2      0:19.2   16:28/M
   17    Terry Smith                      Newark  DE           632    53   157     51:23.3     52:03.0      0:39.7   16:35/M
   18    Bob Dayett                       Hockessin  DE        421    57   173     55:02.3     55:25.8      0:23.5   17:45/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                          Over      Chip        Gun 
 Place    Name                              City             Bib No  Age   all      Time        Time         Diff      Pace

    1    Timothy Gorzynski                Newark  DE           439    60    22     24:20.9     24:22.2      0:01.2    7:51/M
    2    Leon Brown                       Newark  DE           669    66    27     25:04.3     25:09.3      0:04.9    8:05/M
    3    David McCorquodale               Wilmington  DE       483    65    28     25:16.8     25:17.7      0:00.8    8:09/M
    4    Robert Roche                     Newark  DE           674    62    30     25:16.9     25:22.6      0:05.6    8:09/M
    5    Tom Fitzpatrick                  Newark  DE           679    61    42     26:57.2     27:01.9      0:04.7    8:42/M
    6    John Foster                      Newark  DE           432    60    51     28:35.2     28:39.3      0:04.1    9:13/M
    7    Louis Bartoshesky                Wilmington  DE       764    65    55     29:43.2     29:57.9      0:14.6    9:35/M
    8    Ralph McKinney                   Wilmington  DE       488    65    61     30:17.1     30:19.6      0:02.4    9:46/M
    9    Jack Gribble                     Vineland  NJ         440    61    75     31:41.2     31:46.7      0:05.4   10:13/M
   10    Howard Bowker                    New Castle  DE       699    68   103     34:35.8     34:42.3      0:06.5   11:09/M
   11    Ron Bright                       Bear  DE             659    63   142     45:35.0     45:38.4      0:03.3   14:42/M
   12    Tom Langley                      Bear  DE             457    61   215   1:12:49.9   1:13:21.2      0:31.3   23:29/M
Top

Male 70 to 97

Over Chip Gun Place Name - City - Bib No Age all Time Time Diff Pace
1 John Schultz - Wilmington DE - 622 78 118 37:28.9 37:32.2 0:03.2 12:05/M

Copyright © Nun Run 5K race near Wilmington in Newark Delaware       Site by Attraction Web Design